|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next area sports calendar

    • email print
      Comment
  • TODAY
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
    4 p.m. — Platte County at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Kearney at Blue Springs South
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Truman at Adair Park
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at O’Hara
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Kansas City Lutheran at Van Horn
    Lee’s Summit North at Kansas City Classic, Pembroke Hill
    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Raymore-Peculiar
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
    4 p.m. — Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman, Liberty, Raymore-Peculiar at Henley Aquatic Center
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF
    9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North at Richmond Tournament, Shirkey Golf Club
    THURSDAY
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Truman
    6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Grain Valley
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at O’Hara
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Winnetonka
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill
    Blue Springs South Tournament
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockhurst
    6 p.m. — Raytown South vs. St. Pius X
    8 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Lee’s Summit West
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
    4 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Park Hill
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley
    4 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs
    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Blue Springs South
    6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grain Valley
    6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Raytown South
    6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Butler
    6:30 p.m. — Belton at William Chrisman
    HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove Invitational, Frick Park
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit West
    4 p.m. — Pembroke Hill at Blue Springs South
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Platte County
    4 p.m. — Ruskin vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4:30 p.m. — Richmond at Grain Valley
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF
    8 a.m. — William Chrisman at St. Joseph Central Tournament
    Page 2 of 2 - 3 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs at Blue Springs Country Club

        calendar