|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next area sports calendar

    • email print
  • TODAY
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Oak Park
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Truman at Lee’s Summit West
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Lone Jack
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs
    4:30 p.m. — Odessa at Oak Grove
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
    5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Holden
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Center
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown
    HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
    6 p.m. — Maranatha Academy at Van Horn
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Liberty
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at North Kansas City
    6:30 p.m. — Park Hill South at Truman
    6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at William Chrisman
    7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa
    7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs
    HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs girls, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Grandview Invitational, MCC-Longview
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill Invitational
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4 p.m. — Belton vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Higginsville
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF
    1 p.m. — Truman, Park Hill, Notre Dame de Sion at Drumm Farm Golf Club
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Notre Dame de Sion, St. Teresa’s Academy at Blue Springs Country Club
    FRIDAY
    HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
    7 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs
    7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown
    7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Pleasant Hill
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West
    7 p.m. — Odessa at Oak Grove
    7 p.m. — Truman at St. Joseph Central
    7 p.m. — ACE vs. Van Horn at Truman High School
    7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit
    7 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Liberty North at William Jewell College
    7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Rockhurst
    Page 2 of 2 - HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
    Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Kewpie Classic, Antimi Softball Complex, Columbia Lee’s Summit North at Springfield Hillcrest Tournament
    4 p.m. — St. Teresa’s Academy vs. William Chrisman at Adair Park
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Pembroke Hill at Blue Springs
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
    Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at North Kansas City Invitational (diving)
    Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman, Raytown, Raytown South at Eubank Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center

        calendar