|
|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
      Comment
  • TODAY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Park Hill at Blue Springs South
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage 7 p.m. — Smithville at Grain Valley 7 p.m. — Van Horn at Kansas City East
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    3:45 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Raymore-Peculiar, Sedalia Smith-Cotton at Lee’s Summit Aquatic Center
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    6 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Plattsburg in KC Stampede, Hale Arena, Kansas City
    FRIDAY CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
    7:05 p.m. — St. Charles Chill at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raytown 7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage 7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Higginsville 7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Smithville
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    7:30 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove
    2013-14 Hy-Vee Shootout At Avila University, Kansas City
    2:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West 4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) North 8:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Olathe (Kan.) South
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational diving competition, Henley Aquatic Center
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    Blue Springs, Oak Grove at KC Stampede, Hale Auditorium, Kansas City Grain Valley at Harrisonville Tournament 3 p.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown South Invitational 4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Lee’s Summit Christmas Tournament 4 p.m. — Van Horn at Trojan Holiday Tournament, Wentworth Military Academy, Lexington
    SATURDAY CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
    7:35 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks at Tulsa Oilers, BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14 Hy-Vee Shootout At Avila University, Kansas City
    9 a.m. — Raytown vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West 6 p.m. — Rockhurst vs. Olathe (Kan.) East 7:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) Northwest 9 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) South
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Blue Springs at Visitation Academy Tournament, St. Louis
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    9 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Staley, Oak Park, North Kansas City, St. Joseph Central at Gladstone Community Center 10:15 a.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    Blue Springs, Oak Grove at KC Stampede, Hale Auditorium, Kansas City Blue Springs South at Fort Dodge (Iowa) Tournament Grain Valley at Harrisonville Tournament 8 a.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown South Invitational 9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Lee’s Summit Christmas Tournament 9 a.m. — Van Horn at Trojan Holiday Tournament, Wentworth Military Academy, Lexington

        calendar