FRIDAY, JANUARY 24

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

7:35 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks at Tulsa Oilers, BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.

MAJOR INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE

7:35 p.m. — St. Louis Ambush at Missouri Comets, Independence Events Center

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill

North Kansas City Invitational

5:30 p.m. — Third-place game: Truman vs. Raymore-Peculiar

Carl Junction CJ Classic

7 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Seneca

Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West Viking Classic

8:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Valley North

Lee's Summit Culver's Classic

5:30 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Lee's Summit North vs. Raytown South

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Blue Valley (Kan.) North KA-MO Classic

4:30 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West

Kansas City (Kan.) Washington Lady Cats Tournament

6:30 or 8 p.m. — Van Horn vs. TBD

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Kansas City Classic preliminaries, Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Blue Springs at Winnetonka Tournament

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Columbia Hickman Tournament

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Platte County Tournament

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Tulsa Oilers at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West Viking Classic

3:15 or 4:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. TBD

Carl Junction CJ Classic

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Carl Junction

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Truman Invitational

Noon — Seventh-place game: Raytown vs. Lee’s Summit (small gym)

Noon — Fifth-place game: Blue Valley (Kan.) vs. Smithville (main gym)

1:30 p.m. — Third-place game: Lee's Summit North vs. Liberty (main gym)

3 p.m. — Championship: Truman vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) Northwest (main gym)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

1 p.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Kansas City Classic finals, Henley Aquatic Center (diving at 9 a.m., and includes Blue Springs South)

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

8 a.m. — Van Horn at Ruskin Tournament

8:30 a.m. — Truman at Kearney Duals Tournament

9 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Columbia Hickman Tournament

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Platte County Tournament

Blue Springs at Winnetonka Tournament