|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6 (WEATHER PERMITTING)
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Grain Valley
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    6 p.m. — Oak Grove at Grain Valley
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar
    Northland Classic
    At North Kansas City High School
    5 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Kearney
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    5 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Liberty North at Liberty
    5 p.m. — Hogan Prep, Pembroke Hill at Van Horn
    6 p.m. — Truman, Ruskin at Lee’s Summit West
    6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Oak Grove
    6:30 p.m. — Belton at William Chrisman
    FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7 (WEATHER PERMITTING)
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Liberty
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South
    7 p.m. — Fort Osage at William Chrisman
    7 p.m. — Pembroke Hill at Grain Valley
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Truman
    8 p.m. — Van Horn at Summit Christian Academy
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    5:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at William Chrisman
    5:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Truman
    6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Summit Christian Academy
    Northland Classic
    At North Kansas City High School
    7 or 8:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Liberty or St. Joseph Central
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North at Suburban Big Six/Middle Six Championships preliminaries, Henley Aquatic Center
    SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8 (WEATHER PERMITTING)
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    3:30 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs South
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North at Suburban Big Six/Middle Six Championships finals, Henley Aquatic Center
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    9 p.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Oak Grove, William Chrisman at Oak Grove Panther Classic
      • calendar