|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
      Comment
  • SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
    7:05 p.m. — Allen Americans at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    3:30 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs South
    7 p.m. — Butler at Van Horn
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    5:30 p.m. — Butler at Van Horn
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North at Suburban Big Six Championships finals, Henley Aquatic Center (diving at 8 a.m. at Centennial Pool-Plex)
    1 p.m. — Truman, Lee’s Summit West at Suburban Middle Six Championships finals, Henley Aquatic Center (diving at 8 a.m. at Centennial Pool-Plex)
    1 p.m. — William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Seven Championships finals, Gladstone Community Center (diving at 7:30 a.m.)
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Oak Grove, William Chrisman at Oak Grove Panther Classic
    1 p.m. — Truman, Lee’s Summit West at Ruskin
    SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
    5:05 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks at Wichita Thunder, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, Kan.
    MAJOR INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE
    3:10 p.m. — Baltimore Blast at Missouri Comets, Independence Events Center
    MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North
    7 p.m. — Belton at Fort Osage
    7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs
    7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill
    7 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    5 p.m. — Van Horn at Center
    5:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Odessa
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
    4 p.m. — Last Chance Meet, Lee’s Summit Aquatic Center
    TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North
    7 p.m. — Belton at Fort Osage
    7 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Grain Valley
    7 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove
    7 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South
    8:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Maranatha Academy
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
    7 p.m. — Van Horn at Maranatha Academy
    HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
    6:30 p.m. — Park Hill at Truman

        calendar