|
|
|
Examiner
  • BSAA youth basketball scores

    • email print
      Comment
  • BLUE SPRINGS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    YOUTH BASKETBALL SCORES
    SECOND GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tigers 16, Thunder 12 — Tigers: Dawson Hemme 4, Blayne Marshall 12; Thunder: Barrett Jones 6, Donovan Ball 2, Mitch Peister 2, Ryan Shaefer 2.
    Wildcats 17, Hawks 9 — Hawks: Wildcats: Carlind Bonner 7, Mathew Bradley 4, Sam Epperson 6; Hawks: John Czerkawski 2, James Richard 1, Tyler White 6.
    Heat 24, Rampage 10 — Rampage: Heat Brayden Tarpening 4, Nicolo Allen 2, Desmen Tomlinson 14, Colby Deaver 4; Rampage Ashton Caton 2, Ronin Vicenti 2, Lincoln Stephenson 6.
    Kings 8, Larry’s Nursery Bulls 5 — Bulls: Nicholas Vanmeter 2, Kameron Bonner 1, Robbie Lasky 2; Kings: Nicholas Patten 2, Herman Birks 6.
    THIRD GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 3 scores
    JBH Consulting Group Thunder 22, Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 20 — Thunder: Grant Ware 14, Robert Cohoon 2, Rhylen Alcanter 2, Jacob Frerking 2 Bryce Turner 2; Orangemen: Owen Doppenberg 6, Ashton Studer 6, Luke Alkire 5, Logan Reichert 3.
    Extreme 26, Belfonte Bulls 15 — Extreme: Jaxson Carney 8, Grant Simmons 6, Cameron Thesnthon 4, Brayden Bowerman 4, Kyle Cave 2, Jake Trueblood 2; Bulls: Tyler Stuart 4, Bryce Thompson 3, BC Coleman 3, Sam Bigge 2, Samuel Holmes 2, Weston Meinershagen 1.
    Feb. 8 scores
    Extreme 28, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 16 — Extreme: Jaxson Carney 8, Grant Simmons 6, Cameron Thesnthon 4, Brayden Bowerman 4, Carter Davidson 2, Kyle Cave 2, Doug Kisner 2; Yellow Jackets: Cameron Osborn 6, JJ Baker 6, Iash Patel 4.
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 21, Belfonte Bulls 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 9, Nate Scherer 6, Matt Mclanahan 2, Alden Barrett 2, Kaden Lutjen 2; Bulls: Sam Bigge 4, Samuel Holmes 4, Tyler Stuart 2.
    Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 21, Runnin' Rebels 12 — Orangemen: Logan Reichert 8, Ashton Studer 7, Matthew Young 2, Carter Buckner 2, Luke Alkire 2; Runnin' Rebels: Ethan Bui 6, Brayden Henson 4, Cody Habbon 2.
    Heat 12, JBH Consulting Group Thunder 10 — Heat: Ryan Haynes 6, Phoenix Lambirth 2, Ashton Bellis 2, Peyton Mitchell 2; Thunder: Grant Ware 3, Robert Cohoon 2, Bryce Turner 2, Jacob Frerking 1.
    Feb. 12 scores
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 18, Heat 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 10, Kaden Lutjen 6, Nate Scherer 2; Heat: Ryan Haynes 8, Easton Adams 2.
    Runnin' Rebels 20, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 16 — Runnin' Rebels: Ethan Bui 16, Brayden Henson 2, Ayden Johnson 2; Yellow Jackets: Joshua Calandio 5, Iash Patel 3, Connor Stay 3, Cameron Osborn 3, JJ Baker 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 14, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 9 — Orangemen: Logan Reichert 6, Owen Doppenberg 3, Ashton Studer 3; Yellow Jackets: Cameron Osborn 7, Connor Stay 2.
    Extreme 23, JBH Consulting Group Thunder 22 — Exteme: Brayden Bowerman 11, Jaxson Carney 6, Grant Simmons 2, Kyle Cave 2, Angellus Sellens 2; Thunder: Rhylen Alcanter 10, Grant Ware 10, Robert Cohoon 2.
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 18, Runnin' Rebels 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 14, Cameron Brown 2, Brian Blood 1, Alden Barrett 1; Runnin' Rebels: Isaac Kratt 4, Ethan Bui 2, Zach Robinson 2, Brayden Henson 2.
    Page 2 of 8 - Heat 20, Belfonte Bulls 8 — Heat: Peyton Mitchell 14, Ryan Haynes 4, Kyle Kalahurka 2; Bulls: Sam Bigge 2, Weston Meinershagen 2, BC Coleman 2, Paul Schiffer Jr. 2.
    FOURTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs 24, Thunder 14 — Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs: Jordan Fields 2, Carter Compton 7, Kade Compton 2, Deiton Meisberger 4, Jack Durkin 5, Kaeden Langmark 4; Thunder: Peyton Jobe 12, Cade Matson 2.
    Thunder 22, Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 20 — Thunder: Peyton Jobe 14, Ryan Orr 6, Thad Cochran 2; Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Dylan Prater 5, Brenden Hansen 4, Aidan Ogrizouich 2, John Chambers 3, Jack Brickhouse 2, Matthew Leffert 2, Seth Kalthoff 2.
    Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 22, Ducks 8 — Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Brenden Hansen 4, Aidan Ogrizouich 2, John Chambers 6, Jack Brickhouse 6, Matthew Leffert 2, Seth Kalthoff 2; Ducks: Calvin Williams 4, Josh Hammerschmidt 2, Keandre Ingalls 2.
    The Examiner Lions 18, Meineke Car Care Hornets 14 — The Examiner Lions: Peyton Cole 8, Jeremy Page 6, Tyler Jones 2, Eric Peoples 2; Meineke Car Care Hornets: Austin Palmer 2, Jaden Thomason 4, Joey Gibler 6, Lane Goosewich 2.
    Pitbulls 16, Rebels 13 — Pitbulls: Willyan Chavez 2, Justin Skinker 3, Jacob Allen 3, Quentin Hartman 6, Matthew King 2; Rebels: Chauncey Small 2, Logan Jenkins 6, Kyler Presley 5.
    MVP Awards Warriors 20, The BigLead.com Patriots 17 — MVP Awards Warriors: Hunter Hughes 2, Alex Wagstaff 2, Jaden Hamilton 8, Robert Martin 4, Jake Schielke 4; The BigLead.com Patriots: Kyle Maggard 2, Dominic Cornine 2, Alex Jackson 2, Noah James 2, Owen Lisk 9.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs 19, Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 13 — Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs: Jordan Fields 1, Carter Compton 9, Kade Compton 3, Jack Durkin 6; Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Dylan Prater 5, Brenden Hansen 2, John Chambers 3, Matthew Leffert 2.
    The BigLead.com Patriots 8, The Examiner Lions 3 — The BigLead.com Patriots: Noah James 2, Owen Lisk 6; The Examiner Lions: Jeremy Page 2, Tyler Jones 1.
    Thunder 16, Meineke Car Care Hornets 4 — Thunder: Peyton Jobe 12, Ryan Orr 2, Austin Asmussen 2; Meineke Car Care Hornets: Joey Gibler 4.
    The BigLead.com Patriots 15, Pitbulls 11 — The BigLead.com Patriots: Kyle Maggard 2, Dominic Cornine 7, Mason Kluender 2, Owen Lisk 4; Pitbulls: Joe Czerkanski 2, Justin Skinker 1, Quentin Hartman 2, Viger Romo 2, Matthew King 4.
    Rebels 24, Meineke Car Care Hornets 15 — Rebels: Ryan Garza 2, Michah Shepherdson 4, Logan Jenkins 8, Ethan Naus 4, Kyler Presley 6; Meinke Car Care Hornets: Jaden Thomason 2, Joey Gibler 13.
    MVP Awards Warriors 24, Ducks 12 — MVP Awards Warriors: Hunter Hughes 7, Alex Wagstaff 3, Jaden Hamilton 5, Robert Martin 9; Ducks: Ben Martin 5, Josh Hammerschmidt 5, Keandre Ingalls 2.
    Page 3 of 8 - FIFTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Team Elite 13, Thunder 10 — Team Elite: Dominick Young 4, Rylan Jarmin 3, T'Andre Forbush 2, Austin Davidson 4; Thunder: Zaeon Bausby 5, Isaiah Tauai 5.
    State Farm Heat 18, The Jonathans 14 — State Farm Heat: Austin McKellips 5, John Ammons 5, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 4, Hunter Frank 2; The Jonathans: Aaron Dodds 7, Ari Gibbons 2, Trenton Trieb 2, Rex Regier 2, Drew Philipsheck 1.
    Celtics 19, Haywood Chriropractic Shockers 15 — Celtics: Tyler Johnson 7, Jacob Call 1, Makai Galbreath 6, Kincaid Foster 2, Brady Lowe 3; Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Justin Cupp 12, Cameron Jackson 2, Sean Rutherford 1.
    Jayhawks 34, DigiPrint Bulls 16 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 11, Devin Tomlinson 15, Zane Meins 3, Aaron Wilson 3, Braxton Chocholousek 2; DigiPrint Bulls: Tyler Cates 6, Aidan Davis 4, Mason Mreen 2, Evan Heishman 2, Kaeden Schunk 2.
    Team Elite 20, The Jonathans 18 — Team Elite: Dominick Young 4, Rylan Jarmin 2, T'Andre Forbush 8, Preston Hoffman 6; The Jonathans: Aaron Dodds 6, Danny Blocker 6, Rex Regier 4, Brock Hughes 2.
    State Farm Heat 23, Haywood Chiropractic Shockers 13 — State Farm Heat: Tate Ross 2, John Ammons 4, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 4, Hunter Frank 6, Lance Rodriguez 2, Jaden Ross 1, Chason Smith 2; Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Justin Cupp 7, John Haywood 3, Sean Rutherford 1, Nathan England 2.
    DigiPrint Bulls 23, Celtics 21 — DigiPrint Bulls: Tyler Cates 7, Aidan Davis 5, Brodie Budd 4, Evan Heishman 3, Gabe Wiles 4; Celtics: Tyler Johnson 6, Makai Galbreath 8, Kincaid Foster 4, Brady Lowe 3.
    Jayhawks 34, Thunder 17 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 10, Devin Tomlinson 17, Zane Meins 6, Aaron Wilson 1; Thunder: Zaeon Bausby 6, Isaiah Tauai 5, Kevin McClain 4, Chance Powers 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    DigiPrint Bulls 28, Thunder 26 — DigiPrint Bulls: Kaeden Schunk 7, Evan Heishman 2, Tyler Cates 6, Aidan Davis 4, Gabe Wiles 4, Brodie Budd 5; Thunder: Tanner Hirschi 8, Kevin McClain 6, Isaiah Tauai 8, Zaeon Bausby 2, Landon Kovac 2.
    Haywood Chiropractic Shockers 16, The Jonathans 14 — Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Nathan England 2, Cameron Jackson 2, Zack Schielke 2, Justin Cupp 10; The Jonathans: Danny Blocker 4, Talon Kutz 4, Trenton Trieb 6.
    Celtics 21, Team Elite 20 — Celtics: Tyler Johnson 13, Jacob Call 4, Makai Galbreath 3, Brady Lowe 1; Team Elite: Rylan Jarmin 5, Dominick Young 4, Trevon Francis 2, T'Andre Forbush 9.
    Jayhawks 30, State Farm Heat 16 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 6, Devin Tomlinson 17, Zane Meins 3, James Leek 2, Braxton Chocholousek 2; State Farm Heat: Austin McKellips 2, John Ammons 4, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 2, Hunter Frank 2, Chason Smith 4.
    SIXTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Farmers Insurance Tigers 29, Chemstation Spurs 19 — Farmers Tigers: Hayden Engman 12, Travis Hamman 7, Caleb Burris 2, Wyatt Shrout 2, Zach Carter 2, Gage Shrout 2, Braiden Rosen 2; ChemStation Spurs: Shane Yokum 7, Austin Jackson 5, Quentin Paredes 4, Hunter Queen 2, Clayton Smoot 1.
    Dan Crosslin Plumbing The Bolts 25, BSAA And1 17 — The Bolts: Nashon Rick 10, Trenton Kiesling 4, Tryston Harris 3, Geoffrey Roberts 3, Ethan Tucker 2, Eduard Ramzy 2, Braden Hirschi 1; BSAA And1: Matt Propst 4, Alex Francis 4, Fernando Ramirez 4, C. J. Birkenmaier 2, Derek Jennings 2, Ben Allen 1.
    Page 4 of 8 - Blue Springs Elks 32, McDonald’s Dawgs 25 — Blue Springs Elks: Matthew Saale 12, Xavier Boyd 9, Nelson Deyerle 4, Devon Ellis 3, Jaden James 2, Xavier Douglas 2; McDonald’s Dawgs: Tyson Blackburn 10, Blake Simpson 4, Johnny Miles 3, Luke David 2, Nate Pogulis 2, Ethan Kalthoff 2, Cabon Brooks 1, Nick Riczo 1.
    SEVENTH/EIGHTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 3 scores
    Darrel Davis Dentistry Tigers 42, Prizm Creative Jaguars 8 — Darrel Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 6, Cole Flackmiller 20, Sam Greiur 2, Mathew Grisafe 10, Ethan Koenig 2, Randen Brown 2; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Caleb Savage 4, Seth Hence 2, Zsamir Hughes 2.
    State Farm Timberwolves 32, Kings 25 — State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 8, Cody Hill 4, Carter Lipari 4, Michael Tuscan 4, Cade Shockley 4, Jackson Foster 4, Dillon McDemed 2, Kolby Stephenson 2; Kings: Micah Hamm 10, Juan Valles 1, Trenton Moore 7, Austin Stuller 1, Alex Million 2, Dylan Anderson 4.
    Feb. 8 scores
    Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: 45, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 10 — Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 4, Cole Flackmiller 15, Sam Greiur 4, Mathew Grisafe 6, Galutatu Stowers 4, Ethan Koenig 6, Randen Brown 1, Kaleb Reed 4, John Stanley Hurley 1; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Daniel Kennedy 1, Trenton Braile 6, Toure Biggins Jr. 11, Jared Rice 2.
    Ice 44, Digi Print Gators 8 — Ice: Luke Hardin 21, Brett Terry 2, Jared Suarez 12, Caleb Brown 2 Mathis Mavldin 7; Digi Print Gators: Cole Greashaber 2, Jacob Martin 3, Jacob Thalkon 3.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 26, Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 20 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 5, Ben Bryant 7, Aidan Flores 3, Harrison Lang 2, Gabriel Medina 1, Isaac McCafferty 2, Jordan Steele 6; Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 12, Cameron Schoenberger 1, Gabe McClain 2, Koby Mansfield 2, Greyson Schaefer 3.
    Kings 31, K&H Communications Bears 30 — Kings: Micah Hamm 13, Trenton Moore 5, Austin Stuller 11, Dylan Anderson 2; K&H Communication Bears: Colin Miller 4, CJ Westmoreland 6, Billy Wood 8, Kristian Frizby 4, Mason Rhodes 2, Nakia Johnson 4, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad 21, Prizm Creative Jaguars 6 — Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad: Michael Willis 4, Christian Boyd 8, Mathew Willis 2, DJ Duff 2, Ty Elam 5; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Seth Hence 4, Trey Hembree 2.
    State Farm Timberwolves 26, K&H Communications Elite 24 — State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 15, Cody Hill 2, Carter Lipari 6, Michael Tuscan 2, Cade Shockley 1; K & H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 6, Joshua Perez 5, Brett Baker 3, Montana Denti 8, Trevon Penix 2.
    Feb. 14 scores
    Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 30, Schefer’s Roofing Company Baller’s Squad 28 — Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 16, Cameron Schoenberger 2, Gabe McClain 9, Koby Mansfield 1, Garrison Van Meter 2; Schefer’s Roofing Company Baller’s Squad: Michael Willis 6, Kristian Boyd 14, DJ Duff 2, Ty Elam 2, Johnny Blocker 2, Dakota Van Huskirk 2.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 48, K&H Communications Bears 20 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 6, Ben Bryant 12, Aidan Flores 4, Harrison Lang 2, Isaac McCafferty 2, Jordan Steele 22; K&H Communications Bears: Colin Miller 3, CJ Westmoreland 4, Billy Wood 2, Kristian Frizby 3, Mason Rhodes 2, Nakia Johnson 2, Zian Trober 1, Tommy Mortallaro 1, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Page 5 of 8 - Ice 69, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 12 — Ice: Luke Hardin 11, Deshawn Lovejoy 12, Brett Terry 6, Jared Suarez 18, Robert Henson 2, Caleb Brown 8, Tyler Burnes 2, Nathan Andrade 2, Mathis Mavldin 8; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Trenton Braile 1, Toure Biggins Jr 9, Bryce Beavers 2.
    K&H Communications Elite 25, Digi Print Gators 24 — K&H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 6, Joshua Perez 8, Brett Baker 2, Montana Denti 5, Isaac Colson 2, Trevon Penix 2; Digi Print Gators: Jaden Giles 16, Blake Bowers 1, Garett Bagnall 2, Jonas Bagnall 3, Jacob Martin 1, Jackson Aholt 1.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Ice 36, K&H Communications Bears 19 — Ice: Luke Hardin 10, Deshawn Lovejoy 4, Brett Terry 10, Jared Suarez 12; K&H Communications Bears: Colin Miller 3, CJ Westmoreland 11, Kristian Frizby 2, Zian Trober 1, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Digi Print Gators 28, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 14 — Digi Print Gators: Jaden Giles 3, Blake Bowers 2, Cole Greashaber 4, Jacob Martin 2, Jacob Thalkon 17; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Daniel Kennedy 1, Trenton Braile 3, Toure Biggins Jr 6, Bryce Beavers 2, Landon Hinson 2.
    Kings 36, Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad 33 — Kings: Micah Hamm 18, Juan Valles 5, Trenton Moore 7, Austin Stuller 2, Alex Million 4; Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad: Michael Willis 8, Kristian Boyd 15, Mathew Willis 6, Johnny Blocker 3, Ty Elam 1.
    Tom Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 25, K&H Communications Elite 23 — Tom Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 15, Cameron Schoenberger 2, Gabe McClain 2, Koby Mansfield 6; K&H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 2, Joshua Perez 6, Tanner Bukaty 2, Trevon Penix 13.
    Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers 42, State Farm Timberwolves 12 — Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 6, Cole Flackmiller 4, Sam Greiur 2, Mathew Grisafe 12, Galutatu Stowers 6, Ethan Koenig 2, Kaleb Reed 4, John Stanley Hurley 6; State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 8, Cody Hill 4.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 73, Prizm Creative Jaguars 6 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 2, Ben Bryant 19, Aidan Flores 24, Gabriel Medina 2, Jordan Steele 26; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Caleb Savage 2, Zsamir Hughes 2, Trey Hembree 2.
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (GRADES 9-12)
    Feb. 8 scores
    Bulls 31, Dream Team 24 — Bulls: Lorenzo Dorman 15, Nick Riley 7, Noah Williams 2, Jordan Smiddy 4, Collin Paul 3; Dream Team: Matt McMahill 5, Jake McMahill 2, Josh Hobbs 2, Austin Shockley 2, Malcom Brown 2, Zack Robinson 6, Darrion Nimrod 5.
    Jaguars 48, K&H Communications Team K&H 42 — Jaguars: Darrien Thomas 11, Nathan Thompson 2, Austin Thompson 4, Dominic Dempsey 10, Talon Rayburn 17, Dominique Battle 4; Team K&H: Mason Case 6, Brandon Sharon 7, Brandon Spielvegel 7, Kevin Montalto 7, Carter Price 2, Jaice Parker 13;
    Elite 54, Grizzlies 53 — Elite: Zack Paul 2, Jordan Phillips 8, Jordan Belcher 3, John Dickerson 1, Cody 35, Justin Belcher 5; Grizzlies: Nathan Fox 12, Laron Grant Green 4, Zac Slaven 12, Cody Olphant 8, Logan Leaver 2, Alex Brewer 16.
    Thunder 41, McCorkindale 37 — Thunder: Bryant Taylor 5, Nick Butler 4, Kendell Green 16, Lane Aggler 7, Dalton Miller 2, Cohl Riddle Springer 2, Lashawn Anderson 5; McCorkindale: Carlos Hollis 8, Delshawn Smith 2, Blake Goold 3, Nathan Woodard 2, Justin Haddock 7, Dakota Smith 4, Kamaias Stamps 4, DJ Clay 5, Austin Demauer 2.
    Page 6 of 8 - Bulls 47, Flamming Twinkies 34 — Bulls: Javonrion Miles 12, Jaleel Pruit 21, Chris Scholte 7, Mike Moutris 2, Kyle Millsap 2, James Coleman 3; Flamming Twinkies: Damonte Chapman 7, Cody McKee 4, John McKee 12, Noah Hardin 2, Kezman Johnson 9.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Jaguars 44, Bulls 31 — Jaguars: Darrien Thomas 2, Austin Thompson 5, Nathan Thompson 2, Makahill Mohamad 3, Dominic Dempsey 15, Talon Rayburn 17; Bulls: Lorenzo Dorman 8, Nick Riley 11, Noah Williams 2, Adrian Atie 2, Jordan Smiddy 2, Ethan Wahn 2, Collin Paul 4.
    Dream Team 33, Thunder 29 — Dream Team: Matt McMahill 10, Jake McMahill 2, Josh Hobbs 2, Austin Shockley 4, Malcom Brown 5, Zack Robinson 4, Darrion Nimrod 6; Thunder: Bryant Taylor 8, Nick Butler 1, Kendell Green 12, Lane Aggeler 6, Dakotah Pepper 2.
    Bulls 51, Grizzlies 43 — Bulls: Javonrion Miles 11, Jaleel Pruit 33, Chris Schlote 7; Grizzlies: Dennis Durkin 4, Nathan Fox 2, Laron Grant Green 2, Connor Flathers 4, Zac Slaven 7, Cody Olphant 2, Ali Atie 11, Alex Brewer 11.
    Elite 38, K&H Communications Team K&H 37 — Elite: Zack Paul 10, Jordan Phillips 4, Zach Anderson 2, Cody 17, Christian Brown 3, Justin Belcher 2; Team K&H: Mason Case 7, Bo Miller 2, Brandon Sharon 4, Brandon Spielvegel 6, Kevin Montalto 2, Carter Price 4, Hayden Byrns 1, Jaice Parker 11.
    Flamming Twinkies 34, McCorkindale 32 — Flamming Twinkies: Damonte Chapman 11, Derek Easley 1, Cody McKee 4, John Mckee 13, Noah Hardin 4, Kezmon Johnson 1; McCorkindale: Carlos Hollis 8, Delshawn Smith 7, Blake Goold 3, Justin Haddock 4, Dakota Smith 2, Kamaias Stamps 5, DJ Clay 3.
    SECOND/THIRD GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Foster Dental Hot Shots 22, Dolphins 12 — Hot Shots: Angel Drummond 2, Lily Hamilton 6, Kendall Miller 2, Paige Miller 12; Dolphins: Isabel Mulligan 2, Kylie Kornis 6, Shaylee Rutherford 4.
    Advantage Fire Protection Systems, Inc. Heat 16, Lady Hawks 12 — Heat: Emily Berry 8, Sydney Reeve 2, Alexis Maring 4, Ana Pastora 2; Lady Hawks: Norah Durkin 2, Mya Briston 2, Betty Villa 6, Arissa Reed 2.
    Jaguars 27, Crosslin Plumbing Tigers 8 — Jaguars: Julia Ohland 2, Korryn Van Aeber 5, Makenna Delany 8, Abby Crandall 2, Kayleigh Jenkins 10; Tigers: Breckyn Terry 2, Tori England 6.
    Storm 12, K.C. Countertops Wildcats 6 — Storm: Kennedy Eaton 10, Adrianna Nunnelly 2; Wildcats: Caitlin Lageman 4, Reghan Martinez 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Jaguars 14, Foster Dental Hot Shots 4 — Jaguars: Peyton Jones 2, Julia Ohland 4, Korryn Van Aeber 2, Kayleigh Jenkins 6; Hot Shots: Paige Miller 4.
    Storm 20, Crosslin Plumbing Tigers 12 — Storm: Kennedy Eaton 2, Adrianna Nunnelly 12, Madison Williams 2, Katelyn McLanahan 4; Tigers: Tori England 12.
    Durkin Roofing Lady Hawks 14, Dolphins 3 — Lady Hawks: Norah Durkin 4, Mya Briston 2, Lucy Birkenmaier 4, Emma Arndt 2, Arissa Reed 2; Dolphins Shaylee Rutherford 2, Holly Woods 1.
    Advantage Fire Protection Systems, Inc. Heat 16, K.C. Countertops 12 — Heat: Emily Berry 10, Sydney Reeve 2, Alivia Applequist 2, Brooke Jackson 2; Wildcats: Caitlin Lageman 4, Reghan Martinez 4, Makayla Schinderling 4.
    FOURTH GRADE GIRLS
    Page 7 of 8 - Feb. 8 scores
    Waits Law Office Heat 13, Quilico Sparks 12 — Waits Law Office Heat: Melaina Heaton 8, Aria Desi 1, Emily Miller 4; Quilico Sparks: Cydney Acers 2, Makylah Blackmon 2, Joy smith 8.
    Cornelius Girl Power 12, Country Insurance Lightning 6 — Cornelius Girl Power: Raelee Terry 6, Brianna White 2, Abby Cooper 4; Country Insurance Lightning: Lauren Parker 4, Avery Blaine 2.
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 11, MVP Awards Sharks 10 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Eastin Woolf 1, Abigail Hudspeth 2, Mikayla Chairez 3, Audrey Hudspeth 2, Kylie Crossman 3; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram 10.
    Feb. 13 scores
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 7, Waits Law Office Heat 6 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Abigail Hudspeth 2, Mikayla Chairez 4, Kylie Crossman 1; Waits Law Office Heat: Melaina Heaton 2, Averie Dorian 2, Aria Desi 2.
    Cornelius Girl Power 22, MVP Awards Sharks 15 — Cornelius Girl Power: Amanda Page 2, Raelee Terry 2, Brianna White 8, Abby Cooper 10; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram13, Sophia Miles 2.
    Quilico Sparks 8, Country Insurance Lightning 7 — Quilico Sparks: Makayla Blackmon 2, Joy Smith 4, Julianna Sloan 2; Country Insurance Lightning: Avery Blaine1, Bailey Brumley 2, Makenna Hughes 2, Kaylan Richardson 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 9, Waits Law Office Heat 8 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Eastin Woolf 4, Mikayla Chairez 5; Waits Law Office Heat: Averie Dorian 4, Aria Desi 2, Emily Miller 2.
    Cornelius Girl Power 24, MVP Awards Sharks 20 — Cornelius Girl Power: Brianna White 12, Raelee Terry 2, Abby Cooper 10; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram 18, Sophia Miles 2.
    Quilico Sparks 14, Country Insurance Lightning 12 — Quilico Sparks: Dalainey Knox 2, Joy Smith 10, Julianna Sloan 2; Country Insurance Lightning: Lauren Parker 2, Bailey Brumley 2, Makenna Hughes 6, Kaylan Richardson 2.
    FIFTH/SIXTH GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tigers 37, Wild Jags 12 — Tigers: Lilly Queen 2, Hannah Smith 11, Telia Pfeifer 2, Mckenna Lester 2, Kayla Terry 1, Marissa Gerling 2, Lauren Hiring 2; Wild Jags: Cloey Mooers 2, Tori Bradly 4, Brooklyn Watkins 2, Rebekah Hardin 4.
    Bricks For Kids 11, Bulls 9 — Maya Tollado 2, Cori Hall 2, Brooke Quillow 2, Maraya Elmore 5; Bulls: Darby Studer 2, Sydney Puls 2, Autumn Shull 3, Lilly Grintinton 2.
    Slammers 26, Pitbulls 22 — Slammers: Lily Letchworth 4, Mady Leonard 2, Jamison Wright 5, Kasia Rainey 17; Pitbulls: Raylee Martirez 7, Selia Walton 2, Angel Torres 8, Abby Hatfield 2, Sydney Bogue 2.
    SEVENTH/EIGHTH GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 3 scores
    Collins Clean-Up Lady Mavs 22 VFW Post 1000 Indians 29 — Collins Clean-Up Lady Mavs: Journee Morris 6,Kimberlee Collins 14, Adrianna Morse 2; VFW Post 1000 Indians: Rachel Buntin 14, Kalicia Harris 6, Hope Corrins 4, Alexandra Davidson 2, Isabella Hernandez 3.
    Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 32, Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 10 — Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 2, Kasidi Mericle 2, Cherray Wilson 6; Little T Truckmovers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 2, Caroline Duvall 2, Brittney McKay 14, Valeria Cruz 8, Grace Gribler 4, Bailey McKay 2.
    Page 8 of 8 - Feb. 8 scores
    VFW Post 1000 Indians 32, Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 14 — VFW Post 1000 Indians: Alex Arndt 2, Rachel Buntin 15, Khalicia Harris 4, Peyton Brooks 4, Hope Corrins 3, Alexandra Davidson 2, Sariah Jenesse 2; Little T Truckmvers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 5, Caroline Duvall 2, Valerie Cruze 4, Grace Gibler 3.
    Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs 24, Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 7 — Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs: Sammie Williamson 4, Journee Morris 10, Kristin Sinclair 4, Kimberlie Collins 4, Katherine Hough 2; Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 1, Cherray Wilson 6.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 33, Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs 19 — Little T Truckmovers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 2, Caroline Duvall 2, Brittney McKay 12, Valeria Cruz 7, Ericka 4, Bailey McKay 5; Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs: Sammy Williamson 2, Journee Morris 7, Kristin Sinclair 8, Kimberlie Collins 2.
    Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 16, VFW Post 1000 15 — VFW Post 1000: Rachel Buntin 11, Khalicia Harris 2, Alexandra Davidson 1, Peyton Brooks 1; Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 3, Cherray Wilson 3, Nicole Mullins 2, Lexie Stanley 3, Kasidi Mericle 3, Maddison Brown 2.
    Note: Names and scores provided by BSAA division coordinators. Because of space limitations, only those who scored are listed.
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar