|
|
Examiner
  • BSAA youth basketball scores

    • email print
  • BLUE SPRINGS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
    YOUTH BASKETBALL SCORES
    SECOND GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tigers 16, Thunder 12 — Tigers: Dawson Hemme 4, Blayne Marshall 12; Thunder: Barrett Jones 6, Donovan Ball 2, Mitch Peister 2, Ryan Shaefer 2.
    Wildcats 17, Hawks 9 — Hawks: Wildcats: Carlind Bonner 7, Mathew Bradley 4, Sam Epperson 6; Hawks: John Czerkawski 2, James Richard 1, Tyler White 6.
    Heat 24, Rampage 10 — Rampage: Heat Brayden Tarpening 4, Nicolo Allen 2, Desmen Tomlinson 14, Colby Deaver 4; Rampage Ashton Caton 2, Ronin Vicenti 2, Lincoln Stephenson 6.
    Kings 8, Larry’s Nursery Bulls 5 — Bulls: Nicholas Vanmeter 2, Kameron Bonner 1, Robbie Lasky 2; Kings: Nicholas Patten 2, Herman Birks 6.
    THIRD GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 3 scores
    JBH Consulting Group Thunder 22, Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 20 — Thunder: Grant Ware 14, Robert Cohoon 2, Rhylen Alcanter 2, Jacob Frerking 2 Bryce Turner 2; Orangemen: Owen Doppenberg 6, Ashton Studer 6, Luke Alkire 5, Logan Reichert 3.
    Extreme 26, Belfonte Bulls 15 — Extreme: Jaxson Carney 8, Grant Simmons 6, Cameron Thesnthon 4, Brayden Bowerman 4, Kyle Cave 2, Jake Trueblood 2; Bulls: Tyler Stuart 4, Bryce Thompson 3, BC Coleman 3, Sam Bigge 2, Samuel Holmes 2, Weston Meinershagen 1.
    Feb. 8 scores
    Extreme 28, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 16 — Extreme: Jaxson Carney 8, Grant Simmons 6, Cameron Thesnthon 4, Brayden Bowerman 4, Carter Davidson 2, Kyle Cave 2, Doug Kisner 2; Yellow Jackets: Cameron Osborn 6, JJ Baker 6, Iash Patel 4.
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 21, Belfonte Bulls 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 9, Nate Scherer 6, Matt Mclanahan 2, Alden Barrett 2, Kaden Lutjen 2; Bulls: Sam Bigge 4, Samuel Holmes 4, Tyler Stuart 2.
    Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 21, Runnin' Rebels 12 — Orangemen: Logan Reichert 8, Ashton Studer 7, Matthew Young 2, Carter Buckner 2, Luke Alkire 2; Runnin' Rebels: Ethan Bui 6, Brayden Henson 4, Cody Habbon 2.
    Heat 12, JBH Consulting Group Thunder 10 — Heat: Ryan Haynes 6, Phoenix Lambirth 2, Ashton Bellis 2, Peyton Mitchell 2; Thunder: Grant Ware 3, Robert Cohoon 2, Bryce Turner 2, Jacob Frerking 1.
    Feb. 12 scores
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 18, Heat 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 10, Kaden Lutjen 6, Nate Scherer 2; Heat: Ryan Haynes 8, Easton Adams 2.
    Runnin' Rebels 20, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 16 — Runnin' Rebels: Ethan Bui 16, Brayden Henson 2, Ayden Johnson 2; Yellow Jackets: Joshua Calandio 5, Iash Patel 3, Connor Stay 3, Cameron Osborn 3, JJ Baker 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Handyman BarreTT LLC Orangemen 14, Rods Sports Yellow Jackets 9 — Orangemen: Logan Reichert 6, Owen Doppenberg 3, Ashton Studer 3; Yellow Jackets: Cameron Osborn 7, Connor Stay 2.
    Extreme 23, JBH Consulting Group Thunder 22 — Exteme: Brayden Bowerman 11, Jaxson Carney 6, Grant Simmons 2, Kyle Cave 2, Angellus Sellens 2; Thunder: Rhylen Alcanter 10, Grant Ware 10, Robert Cohoon 2.
    Alpha Mortgage Rockets 18, Runnin' Rebels 10 — Rockets: D'Avion Stokes 14, Cameron Brown 2, Brian Blood 1, Alden Barrett 1; Runnin' Rebels: Isaac Kratt 4, Ethan Bui 2, Zach Robinson 2, Brayden Henson 2.
    Page 2 of 8 - Heat 20, Belfonte Bulls 8 — Heat: Peyton Mitchell 14, Ryan Haynes 4, Kyle Kalahurka 2; Bulls: Sam Bigge 2, Weston Meinershagen 2, BC Coleman 2, Paul Schiffer Jr. 2.
    FOURTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs 24, Thunder 14 — Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs: Jordan Fields 2, Carter Compton 7, Kade Compton 2, Deiton Meisberger 4, Jack Durkin 5, Kaeden Langmark 4; Thunder: Peyton Jobe 12, Cade Matson 2.
    Thunder 22, Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 20 — Thunder: Peyton Jobe 14, Ryan Orr 6, Thad Cochran 2; Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Dylan Prater 5, Brenden Hansen 4, Aidan Ogrizouich 2, John Chambers 3, Jack Brickhouse 2, Matthew Leffert 2, Seth Kalthoff 2.
    Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 22, Ducks 8 — Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Brenden Hansen 4, Aidan Ogrizouich 2, John Chambers 6, Jack Brickhouse 6, Matthew Leffert 2, Seth Kalthoff 2; Ducks: Calvin Williams 4, Josh Hammerschmidt 2, Keandre Ingalls 2.
    The Examiner Lions 18, Meineke Car Care Hornets 14 — The Examiner Lions: Peyton Cole 8, Jeremy Page 6, Tyler Jones 2, Eric Peoples 2; Meineke Car Care Hornets: Austin Palmer 2, Jaden Thomason 4, Joey Gibler 6, Lane Goosewich 2.
    Pitbulls 16, Rebels 13 — Pitbulls: Willyan Chavez 2, Justin Skinker 3, Jacob Allen 3, Quentin Hartman 6, Matthew King 2; Rebels: Chauncey Small 2, Logan Jenkins 6, Kyler Presley 5.
    MVP Awards Warriors 20, The BigLead.com Patriots 17 — MVP Awards Warriors: Hunter Hughes 2, Alex Wagstaff 2, Jaden Hamilton 8, Robert Martin 4, Jake Schielke 4; The BigLead.com Patriots: Kyle Maggard 2, Dominic Cornine 2, Alex Jackson 2, Noah James 2, Owen Lisk 9.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs 19, Just B Unique Boutique Tigers 13 — Tom Durkin Re-Roofing Bulldogs: Jordan Fields 1, Carter Compton 9, Kade Compton 3, Jack Durkin 6; Just B Unique Boutique Tigers: Dylan Prater 5, Brenden Hansen 2, John Chambers 3, Matthew Leffert 2.
    The BigLead.com Patriots 8, The Examiner Lions 3 — The BigLead.com Patriots: Noah James 2, Owen Lisk 6; The Examiner Lions: Jeremy Page 2, Tyler Jones 1.
    Thunder 16, Meineke Car Care Hornets 4 — Thunder: Peyton Jobe 12, Ryan Orr 2, Austin Asmussen 2; Meineke Car Care Hornets: Joey Gibler 4.
    The BigLead.com Patriots 15, Pitbulls 11 — The BigLead.com Patriots: Kyle Maggard 2, Dominic Cornine 7, Mason Kluender 2, Owen Lisk 4; Pitbulls: Joe Czerkanski 2, Justin Skinker 1, Quentin Hartman 2, Viger Romo 2, Matthew King 4.
    Rebels 24, Meineke Car Care Hornets 15 — Rebels: Ryan Garza 2, Michah Shepherdson 4, Logan Jenkins 8, Ethan Naus 4, Kyler Presley 6; Meinke Car Care Hornets: Jaden Thomason 2, Joey Gibler 13.
    MVP Awards Warriors 24, Ducks 12 — MVP Awards Warriors: Hunter Hughes 7, Alex Wagstaff 3, Jaden Hamilton 5, Robert Martin 9; Ducks: Ben Martin 5, Josh Hammerschmidt 5, Keandre Ingalls 2.
    FIFTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Team Elite 13, Thunder 10 — Team Elite: Dominick Young 4, Rylan Jarmin 3, T'Andre Forbush 2, Austin Davidson 4; Thunder: Zaeon Bausby 5, Isaiah Tauai 5.
    Page 3 of 8 - State Farm Heat 18, The Jonathans 14 — State Farm Heat: Austin McKellips 5, John Ammons 5, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 4, Hunter Frank 2; The Jonathans: Aaron Dodds 7, Ari Gibbons 2, Trenton Trieb 2, Rex Regier 2, Drew Philipsheck 1.
    Celtics 19, Haywood Chriropractic Shockers 15 — Celtics: Tyler Johnson 7, Jacob Call 1, Makai Galbreath 6, Kincaid Foster 2, Brady Lowe 3; Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Justin Cupp 12, Cameron Jackson 2, Sean Rutherford 1.
    Jayhawks 34, DigiPrint Bulls 16 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 11, Devin Tomlinson 15, Zane Meins 3, Aaron Wilson 3, Braxton Chocholousek 2; DigiPrint Bulls: Tyler Cates 6, Aidan Davis 4, Mason Mreen 2, Evan Heishman 2, Kaeden Schunk 2.
    Team Elite 20, The Jonathans 18 — Team Elite: Dominick Young 4, Rylan Jarmin 2, T'Andre Forbush 8, Preston Hoffman 6; The Jonathans: Aaron Dodds 6, Danny Blocker 6, Rex Regier 4, Brock Hughes 2.
    State Farm Heat 23, Haywood Chiropractic Shockers 13 — State Farm Heat: Tate Ross 2, John Ammons 4, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 4, Hunter Frank 6, Lance Rodriguez 2, Jaden Ross 1, Chason Smith 2; Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Justin Cupp 7, John Haywood 3, Sean Rutherford 1, Nathan England 2.
    DigiPrint Bulls 23, Celtics 21 — DigiPrint Bulls: Tyler Cates 7, Aidan Davis 5, Brodie Budd 4, Evan Heishman 3, Gabe Wiles 4; Celtics: Tyler Johnson 6, Makai Galbreath 8, Kincaid Foster 4, Brady Lowe 3.
    Jayhawks 34, Thunder 17 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 10, Devin Tomlinson 17, Zane Meins 6, Aaron Wilson 1; Thunder: Zaeon Bausby 6, Isaiah Tauai 5, Kevin McClain 4, Chance Powers 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    DigiPrint Bulls 28, Thunder 26 — DigiPrint Bulls: Kaeden Schunk 7, Evan Heishman 2, Tyler Cates 6, Aidan Davis 4, Gabe Wiles 4, Brodie Budd 5; Thunder: Tanner Hirschi 8, Kevin McClain 6, Isaiah Tauai 8, Zaeon Bausby 2, Landon Kovac 2.
    Haywood Chiropractic Shockers 16, The Jonathans 14 — Haywood Chiropractic Shockers: Nathan England 2, Cameron Jackson 2, Zack Schielke 2, Justin Cupp 10; The Jonathans: Danny Blocker 4, Talon Kutz 4, Trenton Trieb 6.
    Celtics 21, Team Elite 20 — Celtics: Tyler Johnson 13, Jacob Call 4, Makai Galbreath 3, Brady Lowe 1; Team Elite: Rylan Jarmin 5, Dominick Young 4, Trevon Francis 2, T'Andre Forbush 9.
    Jayhawks 30, State Farm Heat 16 — Jayhawks: Jaden Graves 6, Devin Tomlinson 17, Zane Meins 3, James Leek 2, Braxton Chocholousek 2; State Farm Heat: Austin McKellips 2, John Ammons 4, Luke Salva 2, Riley Farmer 2, Hunter Frank 2, Chason Smith 4.
    SIXTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Farmers Insurance Tigers 29, Chemstation Spurs 19 — Farmers Tigers: Hayden Engman 12, Travis Hamman 7, Caleb Burris 2, Wyatt Shrout 2, Zach Carter 2, Gage Shrout 2, Braiden Rosen 2; ChemStation Spurs: Shane Yokum 7, Austin Jackson 5, Quentin Paredes 4, Hunter Queen 2, Clayton Smoot 1.
    Dan Crosslin Plumbing The Bolts 25, BSAA And1 17 — The Bolts: Nashon Rick 10, Trenton Kiesling 4, Tryston Harris 3, Geoffrey Roberts 3, Ethan Tucker 2, Eduard Ramzy 2, Braden Hirschi 1; BSAA And1: Matt Propst 4, Alex Francis 4, Fernando Ramirez 4, C. J. Birkenmaier 2, Derek Jennings 2, Ben Allen 1.
    Blue Springs Elks 32, McDonald’s Dawgs 25 — Blue Springs Elks: Matthew Saale 12, Xavier Boyd 9, Nelson Deyerle 4, Devon Ellis 3, Jaden James 2, Xavier Douglas 2; McDonald’s Dawgs: Tyson Blackburn 10, Blake Simpson 4, Johnny Miles 3, Luke David 2, Nate Pogulis 2, Ethan Kalthoff 2, Cabon Brooks 1, Nick Riczo 1.
    Page 4 of 8 - SEVENTH/EIGHTH GRADE BOYS
    Feb. 3 scores
    Darrel Davis Dentistry Tigers 42, Prizm Creative Jaguars 8 — Darrel Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 6, Cole Flackmiller 20, Sam Greiur 2, Mathew Grisafe 10, Ethan Koenig 2, Randen Brown 2; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Caleb Savage 4, Seth Hence 2, Zsamir Hughes 2.
    State Farm Timberwolves 32, Kings 25 — State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 8, Cody Hill 4, Carter Lipari 4, Michael Tuscan 4, Cade Shockley 4, Jackson Foster 4, Dillon McDemed 2, Kolby Stephenson 2; Kings: Micah Hamm 10, Juan Valles 1, Trenton Moore 7, Austin Stuller 1, Alex Million 2, Dylan Anderson 4.
    Feb. 8 scores
    Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: 45, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 10 — Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 4, Cole Flackmiller 15, Sam Greiur 4, Mathew Grisafe 6, Galutatu Stowers 4, Ethan Koenig 6, Randen Brown 1, Kaleb Reed 4, John Stanley Hurley 1; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Daniel Kennedy 1, Trenton Braile 6, Toure Biggins Jr. 11, Jared Rice 2.
    Ice 44, Digi Print Gators 8 — Ice: Luke Hardin 21, Brett Terry 2, Jared Suarez 12, Caleb Brown 2 Mathis Mavldin 7; Digi Print Gators: Cole Greashaber 2, Jacob Martin 3, Jacob Thalkon 3.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 26, Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 20 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 5, Ben Bryant 7, Aidan Flores 3, Harrison Lang 2, Gabriel Medina 1, Isaac McCafferty 2, Jordan Steele 6; Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 12, Cameron Schoenberger 1, Gabe McClain 2, Koby Mansfield 2, Greyson Schaefer 3.
    Kings 31, K&H Communications Bears 30 — Kings: Micah Hamm 13, Trenton Moore 5, Austin Stuller 11, Dylan Anderson 2; K&H Communication Bears: Colin Miller 4, CJ Westmoreland 6, Billy Wood 8, Kristian Frizby 4, Mason Rhodes 2, Nakia Johnson 4, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad 21, Prizm Creative Jaguars 6 — Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad: Michael Willis 4, Christian Boyd 8, Mathew Willis 2, DJ Duff 2, Ty Elam 5; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Seth Hence 4, Trey Hembree 2.
    State Farm Timberwolves 26, K&H Communications Elite 24 — State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 15, Cody Hill 2, Carter Lipari 6, Michael Tuscan 2, Cade Shockley 1; K & H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 6, Joshua Perez 5, Brett Baker 3, Montana Denti 8, Trevon Penix 2.
    Feb. 14 scores
    Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 30, Schefer’s Roofing Company Baller’s Squad 28 — Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 16, Cameron Schoenberger 2, Gabe McClain 9, Koby Mansfield 1, Garrison Van Meter 2; Schefer’s Roofing Company Baller’s Squad: Michael Willis 6, Kristian Boyd 14, DJ Duff 2, Ty Elam 2, Johnny Blocker 2, Dakota Van Huskirk 2.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 48, K&H Communications Bears 20 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 6, Ben Bryant 12, Aidan Flores 4, Harrison Lang 2, Isaac McCafferty 2, Jordan Steele 22; K&H Communications Bears: Colin Miller 3, CJ Westmoreland 4, Billy Wood 2, Kristian Frizby 3, Mason Rhodes 2, Nakia Johnson 2, Zian Trober 1, Tommy Mortallaro 1, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Ice 69, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 12 — Ice: Luke Hardin 11, Deshawn Lovejoy 12, Brett Terry 6, Jared Suarez 18, Robert Henson 2, Caleb Brown 8, Tyler Burnes 2, Nathan Andrade 2, Mathis Mavldin 8; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Trenton Braile 1, Toure Biggins Jr 9, Bryce Beavers 2.
    Page 5 of 8 - K&H Communications Elite 25, Digi Print Gators 24 — K&H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 6, Joshua Perez 8, Brett Baker 2, Montana Denti 5, Isaac Colson 2, Trevon Penix 2; Digi Print Gators: Jaden Giles 16, Blake Bowers 1, Garett Bagnall 2, Jonas Bagnall 3, Jacob Martin 1, Jackson Aholt 1.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Ice 36, K&H Communications Bears 19 — Ice: Luke Hardin 10, Deshawn Lovejoy 4, Brett Terry 10, Jared Suarez 12; K&H Communications Bears: Colin Miller 3, CJ Westmoreland 11, Kristian Frizby 2, Zian Trober 1, Ryan Miranda 2.
    Digi Print Gators 28, American Pacific Mortgage Bulls 14 — Digi Print Gators: Jaden Giles 3, Blake Bowers 2, Cole Greashaber 4, Jacob Martin 2, Jacob Thalkon 17; American Pacific Mortgage Bulls: Daniel Kennedy 1, Trenton Braile 3, Toure Biggins Jr 6, Bryce Beavers 2, Landon Hinson 2.
    Kings 36, Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad 33 — Kings: Micah Hamm 18, Juan Valles 5, Trenton Moore 7, Austin Stuller 2, Alex Million 4; Schefer’s Roofing Company Ballers Squad: Michael Willis 8, Kristian Boyd 15, Mathew Willis 6, Johnny Blocker 3, Ty Elam 1.
    Tom Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras 25, K&H Communications Elite 23 — Tom Durkin’s Re-Roofing Cobras: Braylon Culler 15, Cameron Schoenberger 2, Gabe McClain 2, Koby Mansfield 6; K&H Communications Elite: Alex Van Dyke 2, Joshua Perez 6, Tanner Bukaty 2, Trevon Penix 13.
    Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers 42, State Farm Timberwolves 12 — Darrell Davis Dentistry Tigers: Tyler Sidebottom 6, Cole Flackmiller 4, Sam Greiur 2, Mathew Grisafe 12, Galutatu Stowers 6, Ethan Koenig 2, Kaleb Reed 4, John Stanley Hurley 6; State Farm Timberwolves: Dionte Chapman 8, Cody Hill 4.
    Brian Leakey Tigers 73, Prizm Creative Jaguars 6 — Brian Leakey Tigers: Austin Terry 2, Ben Bryant 19, Aidan Flores 24, Gabriel Medina 2, Jordan Steele 26; Prizm Creative Jaguars: Caleb Savage 2, Zsamir Hughes 2, Trey Hembree 2.
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (GRADES 9-12)
    Feb. 8 scores
    Bulls 31, Dream Team 24 — Bulls: Lorenzo Dorman 15, Nick Riley 7, Noah Williams 2, Jordan Smiddy 4, Collin Paul 3; Dream Team: Matt McMahill 5, Jake McMahill 2, Josh Hobbs 2, Austin Shockley 2, Malcom Brown 2, Zack Robinson 6, Darrion Nimrod 5.
    Jaguars 48, K&H Communications Team K&H 42 — Jaguars: Darrien Thomas 11, Nathan Thompson 2, Austin Thompson 4, Dominic Dempsey 10, Talon Rayburn 17, Dominique Battle 4; Team K&H: Mason Case 6, Brandon Sharon 7, Brandon Spielvegel 7, Kevin Montalto 7, Carter Price 2, Jaice Parker 13;
    Elite 54, Grizzlies 53 — Elite: Zack Paul 2, Jordan Phillips 8, Jordan Belcher 3, John Dickerson 1, Cody 35, Justin Belcher 5; Grizzlies: Nathan Fox 12, Laron Grant Green 4, Zac Slaven 12, Cody Olphant 8, Logan Leaver 2, Alex Brewer 16.
    Thunder 41, McCorkindale 37 — Thunder: Bryant Taylor 5, Nick Butler 4, Kendell Green 16, Lane Aggler 7, Dalton Miller 2, Cohl Riddle Springer 2, Lashawn Anderson 5; McCorkindale: Carlos Hollis 8, Delshawn Smith 2, Blake Goold 3, Nathan Woodard 2, Justin Haddock 7, Dakota Smith 4, Kamaias Stamps 4, DJ Clay 5, Austin Demauer 2.
    Bulls 47, Flamming Twinkies 34 — Bulls: Javonrion Miles 12, Jaleel Pruit 21, Chris Scholte 7, Mike Moutris 2, Kyle Millsap 2, James Coleman 3; Flamming Twinkies: Damonte Chapman 7, Cody McKee 4, John McKee 12, Noah Hardin 2, Kezman Johnson 9.
    Page 6 of 8 - Feb. 15 scores
    Jaguars 44, Bulls 31 — Jaguars: Darrien Thomas 2, Austin Thompson 5, Nathan Thompson 2, Makahill Mohamad 3, Dominic Dempsey 15, Talon Rayburn 17; Bulls: Lorenzo Dorman 8, Nick Riley 11, Noah Williams 2, Adrian Atie 2, Jordan Smiddy 2, Ethan Wahn 2, Collin Paul 4.
    Dream Team 33, Thunder 29 — Dream Team: Matt McMahill 10, Jake McMahill 2, Josh Hobbs 2, Austin Shockley 4, Malcom Brown 5, Zack Robinson 4, Darrion Nimrod 6; Thunder: Bryant Taylor 8, Nick Butler 1, Kendell Green 12, Lane Aggeler 6, Dakotah Pepper 2.
    Bulls 51, Grizzlies 43 — Bulls: Javonrion Miles 11, Jaleel Pruit 33, Chris Schlote 7; Grizzlies: Dennis Durkin 4, Nathan Fox 2, Laron Grant Green 2, Connor Flathers 4, Zac Slaven 7, Cody Olphant 2, Ali Atie 11, Alex Brewer 11.
    Elite 38, K&H Communications Team K&H 37 — Elite: Zack Paul 10, Jordan Phillips 4, Zach Anderson 2, Cody 17, Christian Brown 3, Justin Belcher 2; Team K&H: Mason Case 7, Bo Miller 2, Brandon Sharon 4, Brandon Spielvegel 6, Kevin Montalto 2, Carter Price 4, Hayden Byrns 1, Jaice Parker 11.
    Flamming Twinkies 34, McCorkindale 32 — Flamming Twinkies: Damonte Chapman 11, Derek Easley 1, Cody McKee 4, John Mckee 13, Noah Hardin 4, Kezmon Johnson 1; McCorkindale: Carlos Hollis 8, Delshawn Smith 7, Blake Goold 3, Justin Haddock 4, Dakota Smith 2, Kamaias Stamps 5, DJ Clay 3.
    SECOND/THIRD GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Foster Dental Hot Shots 22, Dolphins 12 — Hot Shots: Angel Drummond 2, Lily Hamilton 6, Kendall Miller 2, Paige Miller 12; Dolphins: Isabel Mulligan 2, Kylie Kornis 6, Shaylee Rutherford 4.
    Advantage Fire Protection Systems, Inc. Heat 16, Lady Hawks 12 — Heat: Emily Berry 8, Sydney Reeve 2, Alexis Maring 4, Ana Pastora 2; Lady Hawks: Norah Durkin 2, Mya Briston 2, Betty Villa 6, Arissa Reed 2.
    Jaguars 27, Crosslin Plumbing Tigers 8 — Jaguars: Julia Ohland 2, Korryn Van Aeber 5, Makenna Delany 8, Abby Crandall 2, Kayleigh Jenkins 10; Tigers: Breckyn Terry 2, Tori England 6.
    Storm 12, K.C. Countertops Wildcats 6 — Storm: Kennedy Eaton 10, Adrianna Nunnelly 2; Wildcats: Caitlin Lageman 4, Reghan Martinez 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Jaguars 14, Foster Dental Hot Shots 4 — Jaguars: Peyton Jones 2, Julia Ohland 4, Korryn Van Aeber 2, Kayleigh Jenkins 6; Hot Shots: Paige Miller 4.
    Storm 20, Crosslin Plumbing Tigers 12 — Storm: Kennedy Eaton 2, Adrianna Nunnelly 12, Madison Williams 2, Katelyn McLanahan 4; Tigers: Tori England 12.
    Durkin Roofing Lady Hawks 14, Dolphins 3 — Lady Hawks: Norah Durkin 4, Mya Briston 2, Lucy Birkenmaier 4, Emma Arndt 2, Arissa Reed 2; Dolphins Shaylee Rutherford 2, Holly Woods 1.
    Advantage Fire Protection Systems, Inc. Heat 16, K.C. Countertops 12 — Heat: Emily Berry 10, Sydney Reeve 2, Alivia Applequist 2, Brooke Jackson 2; Wildcats: Caitlin Lageman 4, Reghan Martinez 4, Makayla Schinderling 4.
    FOURTH GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Waits Law Office Heat 13, Quilico Sparks 12 — Waits Law Office Heat: Melaina Heaton 8, Aria Desi 1, Emily Miller 4; Quilico Sparks: Cydney Acers 2, Makylah Blackmon 2, Joy smith 8.
    Page 7 of 8 - Cornelius Girl Power 12, Country Insurance Lightning 6 — Cornelius Girl Power: Raelee Terry 6, Brianna White 2, Abby Cooper 4; Country Insurance Lightning: Lauren Parker 4, Avery Blaine 2.
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 11, MVP Awards Sharks 10 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Eastin Woolf 1, Abigail Hudspeth 2, Mikayla Chairez 3, Audrey Hudspeth 2, Kylie Crossman 3; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram 10.
    Feb. 13 scores
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 7, Waits Law Office Heat 6 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Abigail Hudspeth 2, Mikayla Chairez 4, Kylie Crossman 1; Waits Law Office Heat: Melaina Heaton 2, Averie Dorian 2, Aria Desi 2.
    Cornelius Girl Power 22, MVP Awards Sharks 15 — Cornelius Girl Power: Amanda Page 2, Raelee Terry 2, Brianna White 8, Abby Cooper 10; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram13, Sophia Miles 2.
    Quilico Sparks 8, Country Insurance Lightning 7 — Quilico Sparks: Makayla Blackmon 2, Joy Smith 4, Julianna Sloan 2; Country Insurance Lightning: Avery Blaine1, Bailey Brumley 2, Makenna Hughes 2, Kaylan Richardson 2.
    Feb. 15 scores
    The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers 9, Waits Law Office Heat 8 — The Gold Rush Exchange Crushers: Eastin Woolf 4, Mikayla Chairez 5; Waits Law Office Heat: Averie Dorian 4, Aria Desi 2, Emily Miller 2.
    Cornelius Girl Power 24, MVP Awards Sharks 20 — Cornelius Girl Power: Brianna White 12, Raelee Terry 2, Abby Cooper 10; MVP Awards Sharks: Jayalah Ingram 18, Sophia Miles 2.
    Quilico Sparks 14, Country Insurance Lightning 12 — Quilico Sparks: Dalainey Knox 2, Joy Smith 10, Julianna Sloan 2; Country Insurance Lightning: Lauren Parker 2, Bailey Brumley 2, Makenna Hughes 6, Kaylan Richardson 2.
    FIFTH/SIXTH GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 8 scores
    Tigers 37, Wild Jags 12 — Tigers: Lilly Queen 2, Hannah Smith 11, Telia Pfeifer 2, Mckenna Lester 2, Kayla Terry 1, Marissa Gerling 2, Lauren Hiring 2; Wild Jags: Cloey Mooers 2, Tori Bradly 4, Brooklyn Watkins 2, Rebekah Hardin 4.
    Bricks For Kids 11, Bulls 9 — Maya Tollado 2, Cori Hall 2, Brooke Quillow 2, Maraya Elmore 5; Bulls: Darby Studer 2, Sydney Puls 2, Autumn Shull 3, Lilly Grintinton 2.
    Slammers 26, Pitbulls 22 — Slammers: Lily Letchworth 4, Mady Leonard 2, Jamison Wright 5, Kasia Rainey 17; Pitbulls: Raylee Martirez 7, Selia Walton 2, Angel Torres 8, Abby Hatfield 2, Sydney Bogue 2.
    SEVENTH/EIGHTH GRADE GIRLS
    Feb. 3 scores
    Collins Clean-Up Lady Mavs 22 VFW Post 1000 Indians 29 — Collins Clean-Up Lady Mavs: Journee Morris 6,Kimberlee Collins 14, Adrianna Morse 2; VFW Post 1000 Indians: Rachel Buntin 14, Kalicia Harris 6, Hope Corrins 4, Alexandra Davidson 2, Isabella Hernandez 3.
    Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 32, Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 10 — Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 2, Kasidi Mericle 2, Cherray Wilson 6; Little T Truckmovers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 2, Caroline Duvall 2, Brittney McKay 14, Valeria Cruz 8, Grace Gribler 4, Bailey McKay 2.
    Feb. 8 scores
    VFW Post 1000 Indians 32, Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 14 — VFW Post 1000 Indians: Alex Arndt 2, Rachel Buntin 15, Khalicia Harris 4, Peyton Brooks 4, Hope Corrins 3, Alexandra Davidson 2, Sariah Jenesse 2; Little T Truckmvers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 5, Caroline Duvall 2, Valerie Cruze 4, Grace Gibler 3.
    Page 8 of 8 - Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs 24, Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 7 — Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs: Sammie Williamson 4, Journee Morris 10, Kristin Sinclair 4, Kimberlie Collins 4, Katherine Hough 2; Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 1, Cherray Wilson 6.
    Feb. 15 scores
    Little T Truckmovers.com Predators 33, Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs 19 — Little T Truckmovers.com Predators: Carson Harvey 2, Caroline Duvall 2, Brittney McKay 12, Valeria Cruz 7, Ericka 4, Bailey McKay 5; Collins Clean-up Lady Mavs: Sammy Williamson 2, Journee Morris 7, Kristin Sinclair 8, Kimberlie Collins 2.
    Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats 16, VFW Post 1000 15 — VFW Post 1000: Rachel Buntin 11, Khalicia Harris 2, Alexandra Davidson 1, Peyton Brooks 1; Amundson Chiropractic Lil' Kats: Skyla Hamilton 3, Cherray Wilson 3, Nicole Mullins 2, Lexie Stanley 3, Kasidi Mericle 3, Maddison Brown 2.
    Note: Names and scores provided by BSAA division coordinators. Because of space limitations, only those who scored are listed.

        calendar