THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Ruskin at Truman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Liberty

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown

7 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Truman at Ruskin

7 p.m. — Oak Park at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

10 a.m. — Oak Grove, Van Horn at MSHSAA Missouri Class 2 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

5 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Liberty

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Raytown

7 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

7 p.m. — Oak Park at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West at MSHSAA Missouri State Championships preliminaries, St. Peters Rec-Plex

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

9:30 a.m. — Oak Grove, Van Horn at MSHSAA Missouri Class 2 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

1:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Grain Valley Sonic Showdown

11 a.m. — Fifth-place game: Oak Grove vs. Pleasant Hill

12:30 p.m. — Third-place game: O’Hara vs. Staley

4 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Lincoln Prep

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Grain Valley Sonic Showdown

2:30 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Oak Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West at MSHSAA Missouri State Championships finals, St. Peters Rec-Plex (9 a.m. diving)

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

10 a.m. — Oak Grove, Van Horn at MSHSAA Missouri Class 2 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

10 a.m. — Grain Valley at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at MSHSAA Missouri Class 3 State Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia