THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27

MAJOR INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE

7:35 p.m. — Missouri Comets at St. Louis Ambush, The Family Arena, St. Charles, Mo.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Marshall at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Park Hill South at Truman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. — Park Hill South at Truman

6:30 p.m. — Kansas City Northeast at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Missouri Mavericks at St. Charles Chill, The Family Arena, St. Charles, Mo.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown

SATURDAY, MARCH 1

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

7:05 p.m. — Wichita Thunder at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4 District 14 Tournament

At Raytown South High School

10 a.m. — Raytown South vs. Pembroke Hill

Noon — Grain Valley vs. Kansas City Southwest Early College

2 p.m. — Notre Dame de Sion vs. Center

Class 5 District 14 Tournament

At Kearney High School

Noon — William Chrisman vs. Fort Osage

SUNDAY, MARCH 2

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

4:05 p.m. — St. Charles Chill at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center

MAJOR INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE

3 p.m. — Missouri Comets at Milwaukee Wave, U.S. Cellular Arena, Milwaukee, Wis.

MONDAY, MARCH 3

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5 District 13 Tournament

At Raytown High School

7 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit North

Class 5 District 14 Tournament

At Kearney High School

6 p.m. — Truman vs. Kearney

7:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Winnetonka

Class 4 District 14 Tournament

At Raytown South High School

5:30 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Pembroke Hill

7 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Kansas City Southwest Early College

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5 District 13 Tournament

At Raytown High School

5:30 p.m. — Raytown vs. Lee’s Summit

Class 4 District 13 Tournament

At Oak Grove High School

6 p.m. — Harrisonville vs. Warrensburg

7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Odessa

Class 4 District 15 Tournament

At Excelsior Springs High School

5:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City Northeast