|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • TUESDAY, MARCH 25
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
    7:05 p.m. — St. Charles Chill at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Truman
    KC Metro Leadoff Tournament
    At Lee’s Summit North
    3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Park Hill (Field 1)
    3 p.m. — Rockhurst vs. Raymore-Peculiar (Field 2)
    At Legacy Park
    3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Liberty (Field 5)
    3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Smithville (Field 6)
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Staley (Field 7)
    3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Oak Park (Field 8)
    6 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit West (Field 5)
    6 p.m. — Oak Park vs. Liberty (Field 6)
    6 p.m. — Staley vs. Smithville (Field 7)
    6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)
    Raytown Schools Tournament
    Blue Pool at Robinson School
    3 p.m. — Raytown vs. Grandview
    5 p.m. — Raytown vs. Oak Grove
    Red Pool at Raytown South
    3 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown South
    5 p.m. — O’Hara vs. Harrisonville
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Notre Dame de Sion
    6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Truman
    6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at William Chrisman
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Staley at Blue Springs Country Club
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Odessa, Lexington at Adams Point Golf Club
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Excelsior Springs at Excelsior Springs Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Higginsville
    4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Harrisonville
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North girls at Blue Springs South
    WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4:30 p.m. — Truman at Blue Springs South
    KC Metro Leadoff Tournament
    At Legacy Park
    3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Rockhurst (Field 5)
    3 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Raymore-Peculiar (Field 6)
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Smithville (Field 7)
    Page 2 of 2 - 3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Staley (Field 8)
    6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Oak Park (Field 5)
    6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar (Field 6)
    6 p.m. — Rockhurst vs. Park Hill (Field 7)
    6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Liberty (Field 8)
    Raytown Schools Tournament
    Blue Pool at Robinson School
    3 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Raytown
    5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Grandview
    Red Pool at Raytown South
    3 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. O’Hara
    5 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Harrisonville
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City East at Bryan Field
    Tiger/Bronco/Titan Invitational
    Crimson/Bronco Division
    7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Columbia Hickman
    Oak Grove Panther Cup Tournament
    5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Cameron
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    2 p.m. — Blue Springs, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Rockhurst at Swope Memorial Golf Course
    3 p.m. — Truman vs. Park Hill South at The National II Golf Club, Parkville
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Kearney at Blue Springs South
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park
      • calendar