|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at North Kansas City
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown at Robinson School
    4:30 p.m. — Barstow vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar
    Summit Christian Academy Tournament
    5:15 p.m. — Van Horn vs. O’Hara
    Bob Durig Memorial Mo-Kan Challenge
    At St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.
    5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    3 p.m. — Truman vs. Park Hill at Tiffany Greens Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Staley
    4 p.m. — Blue Valley (Kan.) at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    3 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Raytown Quad
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Smithville
    THURSDAY, APRIL 3
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Truman
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa
    The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo.
    2:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Francis Howell
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockwood Summit at C&H Ballpark
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Harrisonville
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview
    Summit Christian Academy Tournament
    3:30 p.m. — Third-place game: Pool A second place vs. Pool B second place
    5:15 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Pool A second place vs. Pool B second place
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Park Hill Invitational, Tiffany Springs Golf Club
    4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Odessa, O’Hara at Adams Pointe Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Lee’s Summit
    4 p.m. — Truman at Raymore-Peculiar
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin
    FRIDAY, APRIL 4
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
    Page 2 of 2 - 7:05 p.m. — Game 1: Arizona Sundogs at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4:30 p.m. — Harrisonville at Oak Grove
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at St. Pius X
    6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Staley at CommunityAmerica Ballpark, Kansas City, Kan.
    The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo
    Blue Springs South vs. TBD
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    7 p.m. — Concordia St. Paul Lutheran at Oak Grove
    Summit Christian Academy Tournament
    4 p.m. — Championship: Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    3:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Odessa Invitational
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Rusty Hodge Invitational, Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium, Blue Springs South High School
    4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Smithville Relays
    SATURDAY, APRIL 5
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    11 a.m. — Jefferson City at Lee’s Summit North
    1:30 p.m. — Jefferson City Helias at Lee’s Summit North
    The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo
    Blue Springs South vs. TBD
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Bob Durig Memorial Mo-Kan Challenge
    At St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.
    1 p.m. — Third-place game: Lee’s Summit North-St. Thomas Aquinas loser vs. TBA
    3 p.m. — Championship: Lee’s Summit North-St. Thomas Aquinas winner vs. TBA
    SUNDAY, APRIL 6
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
    6:10 p.m. — Game 2: Arizona Sundogs at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center

        calendar