THURSDAY, APRIL 3

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Truman

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo.

2:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Francis Howell

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockwood Summit at C&H Ballpark

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Harrisonville

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview

Summit Christian Academy Tournament

3:30 p.m. — Third-place game: O'Hara vs. Summit Christian Academy or Kansas City Lutheran

5:15 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Van Horn vs. Pleasant Hill

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Park Hill Invitational, Tiffany Springs Golf Club

4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Odessa, O’Hara at Adams Pointe Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — Truman at Raymore-Peculiar

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

7:05 p.m. — Game 1: Arizona Sundogs at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown at Robinson School

4:30 p.m. — Harrisonville at Oak Grove

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at St. Pius X

6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Staley at CommunityAmerica Ballpark, Kansas City, Kan.

The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo.

Blue Springs South vs. TBD

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

7 p.m. — Concordia St. Paul Lutheran at Oak Grove

Summit Christian Academy Tournament

4 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Summit Christian Academy or Kansas City Lutheran

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

3:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Odessa Invitational

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Rusty Hodge Invitational, Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium, Blue Springs South High School

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Smithville Relays

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

11 a.m. — Jefferson City at Lee’s Summit North

1:30 p.m. — Jefferson City Helias at Lee’s Summit North

The Midwest Classic, St. Charles, Mo.

Blue Springs South vs. TBD

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bob Durig Memorial Mo-Kan Challenge

At St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, Kan.

1 p.m. — Third-place game: Lee’s Summit North-St. Thomas Aquinas loser vs. TBA

3 p.m. — Championship: Lee’s Summit North-St. Thomas Aquinas winner vs. TBA

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

6:10 p.m. — Game 2: Arizona Sundogs at Missouri Mavericks, Independence Events Center