|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • THURSDAY, APRIL 10
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4:30 p.m. — Odessa at Grain Valley
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Heritage Christian Academy
    Sedalia Smith-Cotton/Warrensburg West Central Classic
    5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Warrensburg at UCM Crane Stadium, Warrensburg
    7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Pleasant Hill at UCM Crane Stadium, Warrensburg
    7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockwood Summit at Warrensburg High School
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Blue Springs
    6:30 p.m. — North Kansas City at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Park at William Chrisman
    7 p.m. — Boonville at Oak Grove
    Kansas City Classic
    At Pembroke Hill School
    6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Pembroke Hill
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    3 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Fort Osage at WinterStone Golf Course
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman, Belton, North Kansas City at Drumm Farm Golf Club
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove, Knob Noster at Adams Pointe Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Grain Valley
    4 p.m. — Oak Park vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South girls at Springfield Girls Night Out Meet, Parkview High School
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Kearney Invitational
    FRIDAY, APRIL 11
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
    9:05 p.m. (CDT) — Game 4: Missouri Mavericks at Arizona Sundogs at Tim’s Toyota Center, Prescott Valley, Ariz.
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Raytown at Fort Osage
    4 p.m. — Truman vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park
    4 p.m. — Oak Park vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium
    4:30 p.m. — Grandview vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    Sedalia Smith-Cotton/Warrensburg West Central Classic
    2 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Ozark at Liberty Park, Sedalia
    Capitol City Classic
    At Jefferson City
    Noon — Blue Springs vs. Blair Oaks
    5 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Jefferson City
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Lincoln Prep at Bryan Field
    6 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Rock Bridge
    6:30 p.m. — Marshall at Grain Valley
    Page 2 of 2 - Kansas City Classic
    At Pembroke Hill School
    6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. St. Pius X
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    11 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North boys at Pittsburg (Kan.) State Gorilla Relays
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South boys at Springfield Hillcrest Invitational
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North girls, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at William Chrisman Bill Summa Relays
    SATURDAY, APRIL 12
    CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
    9:05 p.m. (CDT) — Game 4: Missouri Mavericks at Arizona Sundogs at Tim’s Toyota Center, Prescott Valley, Ariz.
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Van Horn at Kauffman Stadium
    Sedalia Smith-Cotton/Warrensburg West Central Classic
    12:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Fox-Arnold at UCM Crane Stadium, Warrensburg
    12:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Boonville at Legion Fields, Warrensburg
    Capitol City Classic
    At Jefferson City
    9 a.m. — Blue Springs vs. St. Charles Lutheran
    2 or 4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. TBD
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    10:30 a.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Hickman

        calendar