|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • WEDNESDAY, APRIL 16
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Park Hill at Truman
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Staley
    4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South
    4:30 p.m. — Lexington at Oak Grove
    5 p.m. — Fort Osage at Liberty North
    6 p.m. — Blue Springs at Kearney
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at St. Teresa’s Academy
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Camdenton Invitational, Club at Old Kinderhook
    1:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown South at Drumm Farm Golf Club
    3:15 p.m. — Truman vs. Staley at Staley Farms Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    3 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Excelsior Springs Tournament
    4 p.m. — Rockhurst at Blue Springs South
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Fort Osage Invitational
    THURSDAY, APRIL 17
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Harrisonville
    6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar
    6:30 p.m. — Summit Christian Academy vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    Marshall Tournament
    10 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Marshall
    12:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Chillicothe
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Heritage Christian Academy at Prairie Center Park, Olathe, Kan.
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit
    6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Grain Valley
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    Noon — Fort Osage, William Chrisman, Liberty, Raymore-Peculiar at WinterStone Golf Course
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Lafayette County, Knob Noster at Royal Oaks Golf Course, Knob Noster
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Staley
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4:30 p.m. — O’Hara at Grain Valley
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Winnetonka Invitational
    Page 2 of 2 - 4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill Invitational
    FRIDAY, APRIL 18
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Noon — Blue Springs at Liberty (doubleheader)
    1:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Central at Truman
    4 p.m. — North Kansas City vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium
    Marshall Tournament
    10 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Kirksville
    3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Windsor
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Oak Grove
    Fort Osage at Moberly Tournament
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    11 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley at Winnetonka Tournament
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, William Chrisman at University of Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kan.
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North boys at Darwin Rold Invitational, Lee’s Summit North High School
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North girls, Truman at Raymore-Peculiar Invitational

        calendar