|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • FRIDAY, APRIL 18
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Noon — Blue Springs at Liberty (doubleheader)
    1:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Central at Truman
    4 p.m. — North Kansas City vs. William Chrisman at Crysler Stadium
    Marshall Tournament
    10 a.m. — Grain Valley vs. Kirksville
    3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Windsor
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Oak Grove
    Moberly Tournament
    3 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Hannibal
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Truman, William Chrisman at Truman Tournament, Santa Fe Trail Park
    11 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley at Winnetonka Tournament
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, William Chrisman at University of Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kan.
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North boys at Darwin Rold Invitational, Lee’s Summit North High School
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North girls, Truman at Raymore-Peculiar Invitational
    SATURDAY, APRIL 19
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    10 a.m. — William Chrisman vs. Excelsior Springs at William Jewell College, Liberty
    Noon — Rockhurst at Blue Springs
    3 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Moberly Tournament
    9 a.m. — Fort Osage vs. Kirksville
    1 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Moberly
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, William Chrisman at University of Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kan.
    MONDAY, APRIL 21
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond
    4:30 p.m. — Maranatha Academy vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    Eastern Jackson County Tournament
    At Legacy Park
    3:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown (Field 5)
    3:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 6)
    3:30 p.m. — Truman vs. O’Hara (Field 7)
    3:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Belton (Field 8)
    6 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 5)
    6 p.m. — Raytown vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 6)
    6 p.m. — O’Hara vs. Belton (Field 7)
    6 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Truman (Field 8)
    Northland Tournament
    4 p.m. — Kearney at Fort Osage
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Page 2 of 2 - 5:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Kansas City Northeast
    6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Pleasant Hill
    6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Raytown
    Blue Springs South Tournament
    At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill
    5:45 p.m. — Smithville vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) West
    7:30 p.m. — Kearney vs. Park Hill South
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    8:15 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Liberty Invitational, Shoal Creek Golf Club
    9 a.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove Missouri River Valley Conference Tournament, Keth Memorial, Warrensburg
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Liberty North at Blue Springs South
    4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa
      • calendar