WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raytown South

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Lone Jack

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Raytown vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 5)

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 6)

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Belton (Field 7)

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. — St. Pius X at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Oak Grove at Lafayette County Husker Invitational, Higginsville Country Club

3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Park Hill at Tiffany Springs Golf Club

3 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Kearney at WinterStone Golf Course

3:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit West at Shamrock Hills Golf Course

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Staley at Staley Farms Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South Triple Dual

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park

3:30 p.m. — Third-place game: A Pool second place vs. B Pool second place (Field 8)

4 p.m. — A Pool fourth place vs. B Pool fourth place (Field 5)

4 p.m. — A Pool third place vs. B Pool third place (Field 6)

4 p.m. — A Pool fifth place vs. B Pool fifth place (Field 5)

6 p.m. — Championship: A Pool winner vs. B Pool winner (Field 8)

Lawrence (Kan.) Festival

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Raytown South at Lee’s Summit North

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill

6:30 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman

Blue Springs South Tournament

At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium

4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) West

5:45 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Smithville

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Kearney

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

1 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Truman, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit at Drumm Farm Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs at Baumgardner Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Bank of Grain Valley Invitational