|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
      Comment
  • WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raytown South
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Lone Jack
    Eastern Jackson County Tournament
    At Legacy Park
    4 p.m. — Raytown vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 5)
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 6)
    4 p.m. — Truman vs. Belton (Field 7)
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit (Field 8)
    Northland Tournament
    4 p.m. — St. Pius X at Fort Osage
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    Oak Grove at Lafayette County Husker Invitational, Higginsville Country Club
    3 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Park Hill at Tiffany Springs Golf Club
    3 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Kearney at WinterStone Golf Course
    3:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit West at Shamrock Hills Golf Course
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Staley at Staley Farms Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Fort Osage
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South Triple Dual
    THURSDAY, APRIL 24
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Eastern Jackson County Tournament
    At Legacy Park
    3:30 p.m. — Third-place game: A Pool second place vs. B Pool second place (Field 8)
    4 p.m. — A Pool fourth place vs. B Pool fourth place (Field 5)
    4 p.m. — A Pool third place vs. B Pool third place (Field 6)
    4 p.m. — A Pool fifth place vs. B Pool fifth place (Field 5)
    6 p.m. — Championship: A Pool winner vs. B Pool winner (Field 8)
    Lawrence (Kan.) Festival
    1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Van Horn
    6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Raytown South at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill
    6:30 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman
    Blue Springs South Tournament
    At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium
    4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) West
    5:45 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Smithville
    Page 2 of 2 - 7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Kearney
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Truman, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit at Drumm Farm Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs at Baumgardner Park
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Bank of Grain Valley Invitational

        calendar