|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • THURSDAY, APRIL 24
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Eastern Jackson County Tournament
    At Legacy Park
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. O’Hara (Field 5)
    4 p.m. — Truman vs. Summit Christian Academy (Field 6)
    6 p.m. — Championship: Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit North (Field 8)
    Lawrence (Kan.) Festival
    1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Van Horn
    6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Raytown South at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill
    6:30 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman
    Blue Springs South Tournament
    At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium
    4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Blue Valley (Kan.) West
    5:45 p.m. — Park Hill vs. Smithville
    7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Kearney
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Truman, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit at Drumm Farm Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs at Young Park
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    4 p.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Bank of Grain Valley Invitational
    FRIDAY, APRIL 25
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Lincoln Prep at Satchel Paige Stadium
    4:30 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove
    Northland Tournament
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. TBD
    Boonville Wood Bat Tournament
    6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Lakeland-Deepwater
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Grandview
    6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove
    North Kansas City Tournament
    6 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. St. Joseph Lafayette
    William Chrisman vs. TBA
    Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational
    7 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
    9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond Invitational, Shirkey Golf Club
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    Page 2 of 2 - 12:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Barstow Invitational
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Blue Springs Gary Parker Invitational, Peve Stadium
      • calendar