FRIDAY, APRIL 25

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Lincoln Prep at Satchel Paige Stadium

4:30 p.m. — Lafayette County at Oak Grove

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park

3:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. O’Hara (Field 5)

3:30 p.m. — Raytown vs. Belton (Field 7)

3:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 8)

3:30 p.m. — Championship: Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit North (Field 6)

Northland Tournament

4 p.m. — Liberty at Fort Osage

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

6 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Lakeland-Deepwater

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Grandview

6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

North Kansas City Tournament

6 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City (Field 1)

6 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. St. Joseph Lafayette (Field 2)

Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational

7 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton at Susie Ditzfeld Field

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond Invitational, Shirkey Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

12:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Barstow Invitational

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Blue Springs Gary Parker Invitational, Peve Stadium

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Lawrence (Kan.) Festival

9 a.m. — Blue Springs vs. Bishop Miege

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blue Valley Northwest

Northland Tournament

Noon — Championship: Fort Osage-Liberty winner vs. TBA

Boonville Wood Bat Tournament

3 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Centralia

5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Boonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

North Kansas City Tournament

9 a.m. — William Chrisman-North Kansas City loser vs. Fort Osage-St. Joseph Lafayette loser (Field 1)

11 a.m. — William Chrisman-North Kansas City winner vs. Fort Osage-St. Joseph Lafayette winner (Field 1)

1 p.m. — Fifth- (Field 1) and seventh-place (Field 2) games

3 p.m. — Third-place game (Field 2) and championship (Field 1)

Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational

9 a.m. — Grain Valley-Sedalia Smith-Cotton loser vs. St. Joseph Benton-Raymore-Peculiar loser at Clover Dell Field

9 a.m. — Grain Valley-Sedalia Smith-Cotton winner vs. St. Joseph Benton-Raymore-Peculiar winner at Susie Ditzfeld Field

1 p.m. — Third- (Susie Ditzfeld Field) and seventh-place (Clover Dell Field) games

3 p.m. — Fifth-place game (Clover Dell Field) and championship (Susie Ditzfeld Field)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Lee’s Summit North Mike Van Beceleare Memorial Invitational