|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
      Comment
  • TUESDAY, MAY 13
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley
    4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City at Macken Park
    4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Blue Springs South
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pembroke Hill
    6 p.m. — Nevada vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — Truman at Ruskin
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    Class 2 District 14 Tournament
    1 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Blue Springs at Baumgardner Park (conclusion of match started Monday)
    4 p.m. — Truman vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park
    Class 1 District 13 Tournament
    4 p.m. — Kansas City Lutheran at Grain Valley
    WEDNESDAY, MAY 14
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs
    4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley
    4 p.m. — Belton at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Smithville at Truman
    4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Odessa
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs
    6:30 p.m. — Truman vs. Park Hill at Park Hill South
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Belton
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    Class 2 District 14 Tournament
    3:30 p.m. — Fort Osage-Blue Springs winner at Lee’s Summit North
    4 p.m. — Truman-William Chrisman winner at Blue Springs South
    Class 1 District 13 Tournament
    4 p.m. — Championship (at site of highest remaining seed)
    THURSDAY, MAY 15
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Fort Osage
    4:30 p.m. — Pembroke Hill vs. Van Horn at Roper Field
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    5 p.m. — Truman at Blue Springs South
    6:30 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs
    6:30 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage
    6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North
    6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City at Northgate Middle School
    7 p.m. — Kansas City Northeast at Oak Grove
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    Class 2 District 14 Tournament
    4 p.m. — Championship (at site of top seed remaining)

        calendar