|
|
Examiner
  • What's Up Next sports calendar

    • email print
  • SATURDAY, MAY 17
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Class 5 District 14 Tournament
    At Lee’s Summit North High School
    10:30 a.m. — Truman vs. Raytown
    1 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Raytown South
    Class 4 District 13 Tournament
    At Odessa Athletic Complex
    12:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill
    3 p.m. — Odessa vs. Marshall
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Class 3 District 14 Tournament
    At Truman High School
    10 a.m. — Truman vs. Raytown
    Class 3 District 15 Tournament
    At St. Teresa’s Academy
    Noon — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
    8 a.m. — Grain Valley at Class 1 District 13 individual championships, Odessa High School
    9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Class 2 District 14 individual championships final rounds, Lee’s Summit North High School
    HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
    9:30 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West, Raytown, Raytown South at Class 4 District 7 meet, Lee’s Summit High School
    10 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Class 4 District 8 meet, William Chrisman High School
    10 a.m. — Van Horn at Class 3 District 8 meet, Chillicothe High School
    11 a.m. — Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Class 3 District 7 meet, Grandview High School
    MONDAY, MAY 19
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
    Class 5 District 14 Tournament
    At Lee’s Summit North High School
    1 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Truman-Raytown winner
    3:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit North-Raytown South winner
    Class 5 District 15 Tournament
    At Staley High School
    4 p.m. — Liberty North vs. Kearney-North Kansas City winner
    6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage-Winnetonka winner vs. William Chrisman-Liberty winner
    Class 4 District 13 Tournament
    At Odessa Athletic Complex
    4 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Grain Valley-Pleasant Hill winner
    6:30 p.m. — Excelsior Springs vs. Odessa-Marshall winner
    Class 4 District 15 Tournament
    At Roper Stadium, Sugar Creek
    4:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. St. Pius X-KC Northeast winner
    6:30 p.m. — Lincoln Prep vs. KC East-KC Central winner
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
    Page 2 of 2 - Class 3 District 9 Tournament
    At Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium, Blue Springs South High School
    5 p.m. — Columbia Rock Bridge vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton
    7 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Columbia Hickman
    Class 3 District 15 Tournament
    At St. Teresa’s Academy
    4 p.m. — St. Teresa’s vs. William Chrisman-North Kansas City winner
    Class 2 District 13 Tournament
    At Grain Valley High School
    5 p.m. — Harrisonville vs. Warrensburg
    7 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill

        calendar