2014 American Legion Wood Bat Invitational

DIVISIONS

American League Orange

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike

Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears

Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226

Westmoreland (Kan.) Post 186

Holdenville (Okla.) Wolverines

American League Blue

Independence Post 21

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes

St. Peters (Mo.) Post 313

Dickinson (N.D.) Roughriders

De Soto (Mo.) SMCI

American League Black

Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates

Jefferson City

Overland (Mo.) Post 338

Hays (Kan.) Post 173 Eagles

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East

National League Green

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics

St. Joseph Post 11

Jefferson City Post 5

St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312

Lincoln (Neb.) Post 3 Union Bank

National League Gold

Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

O’Fallon (Mo.) West Jaguars

Omaha (Neb.) Post 1 Vikings

Quincy (Ill.) Post 37

Jackson (Mo.) Post 158

National League White

Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws

Washington (Mo.) Post 218

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 West

Leavenworth (Kan.) Geiger Redi-Mix

Gravette (Ark.) Lions

Body

POOL PLAY SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

At Hidden Valley Field 1

11 a.m. — Lincoln Union Bank vs. Jefferson City Post 5

1:30 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. Jefferson City

4 p.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Omaha Post 1 Vikings

At Hidden Valley Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

11 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

1:30 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 West vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

4 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears

7:15 p.m. — Opening ceremonies

8:30 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. DeSoto SMCI

At Hidden Valley Field 3

11 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

1:30 p.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Westmoreland Post 186

4 p.m. — Hays Post 173 Eagles vs. Jefferson City

8:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. St. Charles Post 312

At Blue Springs South High School

11 a.m. — Dickinson Roughriders vs. Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes

1:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Overland Post 338

4 p.m. — Holdenville Wolverines vs. Elsberry Post 226

At Blue Springs High School

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. St. Joseph Post 11

4 p.m. — Jackson Post 158 vs. Quincy Post 37

At Independence Athletic Complex

1:30 p.m. — Gravette Lions vs. Washington Post 218

4 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes

THURSDAY, JULY 10

At Hidden Valley Field 1

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Bellevue Post 339 West

11:30 a.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. St. Peters Post 313

2 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Hays Post 173 Eagles

4:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Quincy Post 37

At Hidden Valley Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

9 a.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. Overland Post 338

11:30 a.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Jackson Post 158

2 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Elsberry Post 226

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Westmoreland Post 186

At Hidden Valley Field 3

9 a.m. — Holdenville Wolverines vs. Westmoreland Post 186

11:30 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Quincy Post 37

2 p.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

4:30 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. Hays Post 173 Eagles

7 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

At Blue Springs South High School

9 a.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Elsberry Post 226

11:30 a.m. — Gravette Lions vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

2 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 West vs. Washington Post 218

4:30 p.m. — Jefferson City Post 5 vs. St. Charles Post 312

At Blue Springs High School

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Jefferson City

11:30 a.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. St. Charles Post 312

2 p.m. — Dickinson Roughriders vs. De Soto SMCI

4:30 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. St. Peters Post 313

At Independence Athletic Complex

9 a.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Dickinson Roughriders

11:30 a.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

FRIDAY, JULY 11

At Hidden Valley Field 1

9 a.m. — Overland Post 338 vs. Jefferson City

11:30 a.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

2 p.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Holdenville Wolverines

4:30 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Westmoreland Post 186

At Hidden Valley Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

9 a.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Jefferson City Post 5

11:30 a.m. — St. Charles Post 312 vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

2 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Dickinson Roughriders

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Holdenville Wolverines

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Washington Post 218

At Hidden Valley Field 3

9 a.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. De Soto SMCI

11:30 a.m. — Gravette Lions vs. Bellevue Post 339 West

2 p.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Quincy Post 37

4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

7 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. De Soto SMCI

At Blue Springs South High School

9 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Jackson Post 158

11:30 a.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Jackson Post 158

At Blue Springs High School

2 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. Jefferson City Post 5

4:30 p.m. — Hays Post 173 Eagles vs. Overland Post 338

SATURDAY, JULY 12

Quarterfinals — 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. at Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

Crossover games — 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. at Hidden Valley Park Fields 1 and 3

SUNDAY, JULY 13

11 a.m. — Semifinals on Hidden Valley Park Fields 1 and 3

2 p.m. — Championship on Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)