2014 American Legion Wood Bat Invitational

DIVISIONS

American League Orange

Team W-L

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 1-0

Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226 1-0

Westmoreland (Kan.) Post 186 1-0

Holdenville (Okla.) Wolverines 0-1

Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0-2

American League Blue

Team W-L

Dickinson (N.D.) Roughriders 1-0

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 1-1

Independence Post 21 0-1

De Soto (Mo.) SMCI 0-0

St. Peters (Mo.) Post 313 0-0

American League Black

Team W-L

Jefferson City 2-0

Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 1-0

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East 0-1

Hays (Kan.) Post 173 Eagles 0-1

Overland (Mo.) Post 338 0-1

National League Green

Team W-L

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 1-0

Lincoln (Neb.) Post 3 Union Bank 1-0

St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312 0-0

Jefferson City Post 5 0-1

St. Joseph Post 11 0-1

National League Gold

Team W-L

O’Fallon (Mo.) West Jaguars 1-0

Quincy (Ill.) Post 37 1-0

Omaha (Neb.) Post 1 Vikings 1-1

Jackson (Mo.) Post 158 0-1

Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 0-1

National League White

Team W-L

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 West 1-0

Washington (Mo.) Post 218 1-0

Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws 0-0

Gravette (Ark.) Lions 0-1

Leavenworth (Kan.) Geiger Redi-Mix 0-1

POOL PLAY SCORES/SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

Lincoln Union Bank 3, Jefferson City Post 5 1

Jefferson City 4, Bellevue Post 339 East 1

O’Fallon West Jaguars 10, Omaha Post 1 Vikings 0

Omaha Post 1 Vikings 5, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 1

Bellevue Post 339 West 4, Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix 0

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 6, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0

Westmoreland Post 186 11, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0

Jefferson City 4, Hays Post 173 Eagles 2

Dickinson Roughriders 2, Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 1

Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 1, Overland Post 338 0

Elsberry Post 226 4, Holdenville Wolverines 2

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 8, St. Joseph Post 11 0

Quincy Post 37 3, Jackson Post 158 2

Washington Post 218 7, Gravette Lions 0

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 1, Independence Post 21 0

St. Peters Post 313 vs. DeSoto SMCI, night

St. Joseph Post 11 vs. St. Charles Post 312, night

THURSDAY, JULY 10

At Hidden Valley Field 1

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Bellevue Post 339 West

11:30 a.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. St. Peters Post 313

2 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Hays Post 173 Eagles

4:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Quincy Post 37

At Hidden Valley Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

9 a.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. Overland Post 338

11:30 a.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Jackson Post 158

2 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Elsberry Post 226

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Westmoreland Post 186

At Hidden Valley Field 3

9 a.m. — Holdenville Wolverines vs. Westmoreland Post 186

11:30 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Quincy Post 37

2 p.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Sedalia Post 642 Travelers

4:30 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. Hays Post 173 Eagles

7 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

At Blue Springs South High School

9 a.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Elsberry Post 226

11:30 a.m. — Gravette Lions vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

2 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 West vs. Washington Post 218

4:30 p.m. — Jefferson City Post 5 vs. St. Charles Post 312

At Blue Springs High School

9 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Jefferson City

11:30 a.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. St. Charles Post 312

2 p.m. — Dickinson Roughriders vs. De Soto SMCI

4:30 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. St. Peters Post 313

At Independence Athletic Complex

9 a.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Dickinson Roughriders

11:30 a.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

FRIDAY, JULY 11

At Hidden Valley Field 1

9 a.m. — Overland Post 338 vs. Jefferson City

11:30 a.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

2 p.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Holdenville Wolverines

4:30 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Westmoreland Post 186

At Hidden Valley Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

9 a.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Jefferson City Post 5

11:30 a.m. — St. Charles Post 312 vs. Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank

2 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Dickinson Roughriders

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Holdenville Wolverines

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Washington Post 218

At Hidden Valley Field 3

9 a.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. De Soto SMCI

11:30 a.m. — Gravette Lions vs. Bellevue Post 339 West

2 p.m. — O’Fallon West Jaguars vs. Quincy Post 37

4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

7 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. De Soto SMCI

At Blue Springs South High School

11:30 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Jackson Post 158

2 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Jackson Post 158

4:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Hawthorn Bank Outlaws vs. Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix

At Blue Springs High School

2 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. Jefferson City Post 5

4:30 p.m. — Hays Post 173 Eagles vs. Overland Post 338

SATURDAY, JULY 12

Quarterfinals — 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. at Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

Crossover games — 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. at Hidden Valley Park Fields 1 and 3

SUNDAY, JULY 13

11 a.m. — Semifinals on Hidden Valley Park Fields 1 and 3

2 p.m. — Championship on Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)