DIVISIONS

American League Orange

Team W-L

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 4-0

Ada (Okla.) Braves 2-2

Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226 2-2

Westmoreland (Kan.) Post 186 2-2

Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0-4

American League Blue

Team W-L

St. Peters (Mo.) Post 313 4-0

Dickinson (N.D.) Roughriders 3-1

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 2-2

Independence Post 21 1-3

De Soto (Mo.) SMCI 0-4

American League Black

Team W-L

Jefferson City 4-0

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East 3-1

Hays (Kan.) Post 173 Eagles 2-2

Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 1-3

Overland (Mo.) Post 338 0-4

National League Green

Team W-L

Lincoln (Neb.) Post 3 Union Bank 4-0

Jefferson City Post 5 3-1

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 2-2

St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312 1-3

St. Joseph Post 11 0-4

National League Gold

Team W-L

Quincy (Ill.) Post 37 4-0

Jackson (Mo.) Post 158 2-2

O’Fallon (Mo.) West Jaguars 2-2

Omaha (Neb.) Post 1 Vikings 1-3

Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 1-3

National League White

Team W-L

Washington (Mo.) Post 218 4-0

Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 West 3-1

Lee’s Summit Outlaws 2-2

Gravette (Ark.) Lions 1-3

Leavenworth (Kan.) Geiger Redi-Mix 0-4

POOL PLAY SCORES/SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

Lincoln Union Bank 3, Jefferson City Post 5 1

Jefferson City 4, Bellevue Post 339 East 1

O’Fallon West Jaguars 10, Omaha Post 1 Vikings 0

Omaha Post 1 Vikings 5, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 1

Bellevue Post 339 West 4, Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix 0

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 6, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0

Westmoreland Post 186 11, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0

Jefferson City 4, Hays Post 173 Eagles 2

Dickinson Roughriders 2, Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 1

Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 1, Overland Post 338 0

Elsberry Post 226 4, Ada Braves 2

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 8, St. Joseph Post 11 0

Quincy Post 37 3, Jackson Post 158 2

Washington Post 218 7, Gravette Lions 0

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 1, Independence Post 21 0

St. Peters Post 313 10, DeSoto SMCI 5

St. Charles Post 312 5, St. Joseph Post 11 0

THURSDAY, JULY 10

Bellevue Post 339 West 2, Lee’s Summit Outlaws 1

St. Peters Post 313 8, Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 3

Hays Post 173 Eagles 7, Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 5

Quincy Post 37 7, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 3

Bellevue Post 339 East 2, Overland Post 338 1

O’Fallon West Jaguars 3, Jackson Post 158 0

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 5, Elsberry Post 226 1

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 3, Westmoreland Post 186 0

Lee’s Summit Outlaws 8, Gravette Lions 0

Ada Braves 7, Westmoreland Post 186 4

Quincy Post 37 6, Omaha Post 1 Vikings 1

Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 4, O’Fallon West Jaguars 3

Bellevue Post 339 East 9, Hays Post 173 Eagles 7

Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank 4, Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 3

Elsberry Post 226 8, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 0

Gravette Lions 10, Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix 1

Washington Post 218 4, Bellevue Post 339 West 2

Jefferson City Post 5 4, St. Charles Post 312 1

Jefferson City 2, Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 0

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 8, St. Charles Post 312 3

Dickinson Roughriders 7, De Soto SMCI 1

St. Peters Post 313 8, Independence Post 21 4

Dickinson Roughriders 10, Independence Post 21 0

Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank 9, St. Joseph Post 11 0

FRIDAY, JULY 11

Jefferson City 9, Overland Post 338 0

Washington Post 218 14, Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix 0

Ada Braves 10, Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears 1

Westmoreland Post 186 7, Elsberry Post 226 3

Jefferson City Post 5 8, St. Joseph Post 11 4

Lincoln Post 3 Union Bank 2, St. Charles Post 312 1

St. Peters Post 313 8, Dickinson Roughriders 2

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 6, Ada Braves 5

Washington Post 218 4, Lee’s Summit Outlaws 2

Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 9, De Soto SMCI 1

Bellevue Post 339 West 10, Gravette Lions 2

Quincy Post 37 5, O’Fallon West Jaguars 1

Bellevue Post 339 East 5, Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates 2

Independence Post 21 9, De Soto SMCI 7

Jackson Post 158 11, Omaha Post 1 Vikings 1

Jackson Post 158 9, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 5

Lee’s Summit Outlaws 10, Leavenworth Geiger Redi-Mix 0

Jefferson City Post 5 3, Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics 2

Hays Post 173 Eagles 4, Overland Post 338 0

SATURDAY, JULY 12

Quarterfinals

At Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Jefferson City vs. Dickinson (N.D.) Roughriders

12:30 p.m. — Quincy Post 37 vs. Washington (Mo.) Post 218

3 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Blue Springs Post 499 Fike

5:30 p.m. — Lincoln (Neb.) Post 3 Union Bank vs. Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 West

Crossover consolation games

At Hidden Valley Park Field 1

8 a.m. — Ada (Okla.) Braves. vs. Hays (Kan.) Post 173 Eagles

10 a.m. — De Soto (Mo.) SMCI vs. Gravette (Ark.) Lions

12:30 p.m. — O’Fallon (Mo.) West Jaguars vs. Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes

3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Post 189 Pirates vs. Omaha (Neb.) Post 1 Vikings

5:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Jefferson City Post 5

At Hidden Valley Park Field 3

10 a.m. — Westmoreland (Kan.) Post 186 vs. Jackson (Mo.) Post 158

12:30 p.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Leavenworth (Kan.) Geiger Redi-Mix

3 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports Athletics vs. Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East

At Blue Springs South High School

10 a.m. — Independence VFW Post 1000 Bears vs. Overland (Mo.) Post 338

12:30 p.m. — St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312 vs. Independence Post 21

SUNDAY, JULY 13

11 a.m. — Semifinals on Hidden Valley Park Fields 1 and 3

2 p.m. — Championship on Hidden Valley Park Jim Moran Field (Field 2)