WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Raytown South Tournament

5 p.m. — Seventh-place game: Truman vs. TBA

Belton Pirates Cup Tournament

7 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Grandview

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Greater Kansas City Suburban Tournament

Gold Bracket

5:45 p.m. — Third-place game: Blue Springs South vs. TBA

4 p.m. — Seventh-place game: Oak Grove vs. TBA

Silver Bracket

4 p.m. — Seventh-place game: Fort Osage vs. Pleasant Hill

5:45 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Grain Valley vs. Harrisonville

4 or 5:45 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. St. Joseph Central or Belton

Bronze Bracket

4 or 5:45 p.m. — Fifth-place game: Truman vs. TBA

4 p.m. — Third-place game: William Chrisman vs. Odessa

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Camdenton Tournament, The Club at Old Kinderhook

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Blue Springs South at Mid-Mo Duals, Columbia Rock Bridge

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — St. Joseph Central at Lee’s Summit North

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Winnetonka at North Kansas City District Stadium

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Kearney

Liberty Tournament

At Liberty Soccer Complex

5:30 p.m. — Third-place game: Blue Springs-Liberty loser vs. Park Hill

7 p.m. — Championship: Blue Springs-Liberty winner vs. Lee’s Summit North

Raytown South Tournament

5 p.m. — Third-place game: Van Horn vs. TBA

7 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. TBA

Belton Pirates Cup Tournament

5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Belton

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Lone Jack at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Oak Park

7 p.m. — Raytown South at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Warrensburg at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Staley at Lee’s Summit North

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond

7 p.m. — Truman at Raytown

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Notre Dame de Sion, St. Teresa’s at Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake

3 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Grandview, Kearney at Drumm Farm Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Blue Springs South at Young Park

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at St. Teresa’s

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Liberty North at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at St. Joseph Benton

7 p.m. — O’Hara at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Raytown South vs. Truman at Independence All-School Stadium

7 p.m. — Van Horn at St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs at Joplin Tournament

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North, Truman at Lee’s Summit North Invitational

4 p.m. — Winnetonka vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park