THURSDAY, APRIL 20

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Van Horn at Grandview

Eastern Jackson County Tournament

At Legacy Park

Fields 5, 7 & 8

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raytown (Field 5)

4 p.m. — Truman vs. Lee's Summit (Field 7)

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. St. Joseph Central (Field 8)

River City Festival

At Lawrence (Kan.) Free State High School

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Olathe (Kan.) Northwest

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Truman

6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Oak Grove

Blue Springs South Invitational

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill South

North Kansas City/Oak Park Invitational

At Staley High School

6:45 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. St. Joseph Lafayette

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Park Hill at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grandview

4 p.m. — Liberty at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — Truman at Raymore-Peculiar

4 p.m. — Platte County vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Marshall at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Lafayette County Husker Invitational, Higginsville Country Club

Noon — Blue Springs, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit, Rockhurst at Adams Pointe Golf Club

3:30 p.m. — Fort Osage, Grandview, Park Hill at WinterStone Golf Course

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill at Country Creek Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Grain Valley Invitational

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 21

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Fort Osage at Northland Tournament

Grain Valley at Boonville Tournament

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Lafayette County

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Grain Valley at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Classic

North Kansas City/Oak Park Invitational

At Staley High School

5 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Smithville

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs at North Kansas City Invitational

9 a.m. — Lee's Summit at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at St. Joseph Central Invitational

4 p.m. — Truman at Belton Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Oak Grove at Richmond Invitational, Shirkey Golf Club, Richmond

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Kansas Relays, Lawrence, Kan.

12:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Barstow Invitational