AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL

AMERICAN LEGION WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL

STANDINGS

POOL A

• Omaha (Neb.) Northwest Huskies 2-0

• Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 1-1

• Ottawa (Kan.) Post 60 1-1

• St. Charles (Mo.) Post 312 1-1

• Warrensburg Post 131 0-2

POOL B

• Blue Springs Rod's Sports A's 2-0

• Windsor (Mo.) Post 82 Titans 1-1

• Overland (Mo.) Post 338 1-1

• Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East/DJ's Dugout 1-1

• O'Fallon (Mo.) West Jaguars 0-2

POOL C

• Washington (Mo.) Post 218 2-0

• DeSoto (Mo.) SMCI 1-1

• Independence Post 21 1-1

• Bennington (Neb.) Post 266 1-1

• Independence Bears 0-2

POOL D

• Longmont (Colo.) BOCO 2-0

• Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 1-1

• St. Joseph Post 11 1-0

• Omaha (Neb.) Post 1 Vikings 0-1

• Wentzville (Mo.) Post 323 0-2

POOL E

• Lee's Summit Outlaws 3-0

• Jefferson City Post 5 2-1

• Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226 1-1

• Lincoln (Neb.) Union Bank 1-2

• Odessa Post 286 Bulldogs 0-3

 

RESULTS/SCHEDULE (Times, dates subject to change)

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

Scores

• Omaha (Neb.) Northwest Huskies 3, Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 0

• Blue Springs Rod's Sports A's 10, Bellevue Post 339 East/DJ's Dugout 4

• Jefferson City Post 5 5, Lincoln Union Bank 1

• Ottawa Post 60 4, St. Charles Post 312 3

• Lee's Summit Outlaws 15, Odessa Post 286 Bulldogs 0

• Lee's Summit Outlaws 5, Elsberry Post 226 4

• DeSoto SMCI 4, Independence Post 21 3

• Longmont BOCO 5, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 4

 

THURSDAY'S GAMES

• Lincoln Union Bank 11, Odessa Post 286 Bulldogs 2

• Bellevue Post 339 East/DJ's Dugout 8, Overland Post 338 0

• Bennington Post 266 9, Independence Bears 0

• Elsberry Post 226 2, Jefferson City Post 5 1

• Washington Post 218 11, Independence Bears 3

• Windsor Post 82 Titans 9, O'Fallon West Jaguars 2

• Longmont BOCO 8, Wentzville Post 323 0

• St. Charles Post 312 7, Warrensburg Post 131 0

• Overland Post 338 9, Windsor Post 82 Titans 1

• Washington Post 218 2, DeSoto SMCI 1

• Jefferson City Post 5 8, Odessa Post 286 Bulldogs 0

• Lee's Summit Outlaws 12, Lincoln Union Bank 6

• Omaha Northwest Huskies 1, Ottawa Post 60 0

• Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 2, St. Charles Post 312 1

• Blue Springs Rod's Sports A's 18, O'Fallon West Jaguars 1

• Independence Post 21 2, Bennington Post 266 1

• Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 13, Omaha Post 1 Vikings 3

• St. Joseph Post 11 8, Wentzville Post 323 0

• Ottawa Post 60 7, Warrensburg Post 131 5

• St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Omaha Post 1 Vikings (score unavailable)

 

FRIDAY, JULY 7

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Bennington Post 266 vs. DeSoto SMCI

1:30 p.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Longmont BOCO

4 p.m. — O'Fallon West Jaguars vs. Bellevue Post 339 East/DJ's Dugout

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Washington Post 218

1:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit Outlaws vs. Jefferson City Post 5

4 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Warrensburg Post 131

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Ottawa Post 60

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

11 a.m. — St. Joseph Post 11 vs. Longmont BOCO

1:30 p.m. — Independence Bears vs. DeSoto SMCI

4 p.m. — Independence Post 21 vs. Independence Bears

6:30 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 vs. Omaha Northwest Huskies

At Blue Springs South High School

11 a.m. — Windsor Post 82 Titans vs. Bellevue Post 339 East/DJ's Dugout

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod's Sports A's vs. Overland Post 338

4 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod's Sports A's vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

At Blue Springs High School

11 a.m. — Lincoln Union Bank vs. Elsberry Post 226

1:30 p.m. — St. Charles Post 312 vs. Omaha Northwest Huskies

4 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. St. Joseph Post 11

At Odessa Middle School

10 a.m. — Omaha Post 1 Vikings vs. Wentzville Post 323

Noon — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Wentzville Post 323

2 p.m. — Bennington Post 266 vs. Washington Post 218

4 p.m. — Odessa Post 286 Bulldogs vs. Elsberry Post 226

 

SATURDAY, JULY 8

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Quarterfinal

12:30 p.m. — Quarterfinal

3 p.m. — Quarterfinal

5:30 p.m. — Quarterfinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Crossover consolation game

12:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

3 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

5:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — Crossover consolation game

12:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

3 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

5:30 p.m. — Crossover consolation game

 

SUNDAY, JULY 9

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

11 a.m. — Semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

11 a.m. — Semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

2 p.m. — Championship