WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 30

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Lee's Summit North

Panther Cup Tournament

At Oak Grove High School

5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Smithton

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Kearney at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Grain Valley

4 p.m. — Platte County vs. Truman at Adair Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Truman, William Chrisman, Belton at High Blue Community Center, Belton

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8:30 a.m. — Grain Valley at Richmond Invitational, Maurice Roberts Park

4 p.m. — St. Pius X vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Lee's Summit

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

3 p.m. — Lee's Summit vs. Blue Springs at Adams Pointe Golf Club

3 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Drumm Farm Golf Club

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Notre Dame de Sion at Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake

 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 31

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Truman

6:30 p.m. — Raytown at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Liberty North at Grain Valley

6:30 p.m. — Park Hill at Lee's Summit North

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Van Horn

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Van Horn at Butler

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Truman

7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Liberty at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit West

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at North Kansas City

4 p.m. — Truman at Raytown

4 p.m. — Oak Park at William Chrisman

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

5 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Kearney

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Park Hill

4 p.m. — Truman vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman at St. Joseph Central Invitational, Moila Country Club

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, St. Teresa's Academy at Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Excelsior Springs, Pleasant Hill at Excelsior Springs Country Club