TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — North Kansas City at William Chrisman

Lee's Summit North at KA-MO Classic, Blue Valley (Kan.) North High School

Blue Springs South Invitational

5:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. St. Pius X

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

5:45 p.m. — Van Horn vs. St. Joseph Lafayette

At Bingham Middle School

5:45 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Savannah

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Raytown South at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Wellington-Napoleon

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Oak Park

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Northland Christian

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Lee's Summit North

7 p.m. — Truman at Raytown

7 p.m. — North Kansas City at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar

4 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South

4:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Liberty

4:30 p.m. — Staley at William Chrisman

5 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Grain Valley

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Odessa

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit

4 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Truman at Winnetonka

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Oak Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South Lady Jaguar Invitational, Lakewood Oaks Golf Club

3 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Raymore-Peculiar at Country Creek Golf Club, Hoot's Hollow course

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit, Marshall, Warrensburg at Blue Springs Family YMCA

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

Lee's Summit North at KA-MO Classic, Blue Valley (Kan.) North High School

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

7:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Ruskin

At Bingham Middle School

7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Center

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Smithville at Blue Springs South

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Raytown, Raytown South at Raytown Richard C. Green YMCA

4 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Liberty, St. Joseph Central at Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Park Hill South at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Platte County Invitational

3 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit at Shamrock Hills Golf Course

3 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Kearney at WinterStone Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Raytown at Drumm Farm Golf Club