WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

7:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Ruskin

At Bingham Middle School

7:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Center

KA-MO Classic

At DAC Switzer Field

4:30 p.m. or 5 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. Olathe (Kan.) South or Blue Valley (Kan.)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Smithville at Blue Springs South

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs, Raytown, Raytown South at Raytown Richard C. Green YMCA

4 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Liberty, St. Joseph Central at Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Park Hill South at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Platte County Invitational

3 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit at Shamrock Hills Golf Course

3 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Kearney at WinterStone Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, Raytown at Drumm Farm Golf Club

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Winnetonka at Northgate Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Grain Valley

Blue Springs South Invitational

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockhurst

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Raytown South

8 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City Northeast

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Truman at St. Joseph Central

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Liberty North

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill

7 p.m. — Van Horn at Odessa

7 p.m. — Staley at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit at Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Ruskin at Hickman Mills Middle School

4 p.m. — Park Hill at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Battle

4:30 p.m. — Liberty North vs. Truman at Adair Park

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

4 p.m. — Blue Springs girls, Fort Osage, Oak Grove, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Oak Grove Invitational, Frick Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Liberty North at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Belton vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Warrensburg

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Notre Dame de Sion Invitational, Minor Park Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown South at Blue River Golf Academy