THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Winnetonka at Northgate Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Grain Valley

Blue Springs South Invitational

7:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Rockhurst

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Raytown South

8 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City Northeast

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Truman at St. Joseph Central

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Liberty North

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Raymore-Peculiar

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill

7 p.m. — Van Horn at Odessa

7 p.m. — Staley at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit at Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Ruskin at Hickman Mills Middle School

4 p.m. — Park Hill at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Columbia Battle

4:30 p.m. — Liberty North vs. Truman at Adair Park

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

4 p.m. — Blue Springs girls, Fort Osage, Oak Grove, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Oak Grove Invitational, Frick Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Liberty North at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Belton vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Warrensburg

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Notre Dame de Sion Invitational, Minor Park Golf Course

3 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown South at Blue River Golf Academy

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill

7 p.m. — Staley at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Center at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at St. Louis Carnahan

7 p.m. — Nevada vs. St. Michael the Archangel at Lee's Summit North High School

7 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

7 p.m. — Van Horn at Butler

7 p.m. — Grandview at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Fort Osage at Moberly Tournament

Oak Grove, Van Horn at Kansas City Cup

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs, Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament, Tiffany Hills Sports Complex

Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Ozark Fall Festival Tournament

Lee's Summit North at Capital City Invitational, 63 Diamonds Sports Complex, Jefferson City

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center (diving only)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs Doubles Tournament, Santa Fe Trail Park

Blue Springs South at St. Joseph Central Invitational