FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill

7 p.m. — Staley at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Center at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at St. Louis Carnahan

7 p.m. — Nevada vs. St. Michael the Archangel at Lee's Summit North High School

7 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

7 p.m. — Van Horn at Butler

7 p.m. — Grandview at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Fort Osage at Moberly Tournament

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

5:30 p.m. — Semifinal

7 p.m. — Semifinal

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs, Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament, Tiffany Hills Sports Complex

Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Ozark Fall Festival Tournament

Lee's Summit North at Capital City Invitational, 63 Diamonds Sports Complex, Jefferson City

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center (diving only)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs Doubles Tournament, Santa Fe Trail Park

Blue Springs South at St. Joseph Central Invitational

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Fort Osage at Moberly Tournament

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

6 p.m. — Championship

KA-MO Classic

At DAC Switzer Football Field

3 p.m. — Third-place game: Lee's Summit North vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) East

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Mo-Kan Invitational, Lee's Summit West High School

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman at Winnetonka Tournament, Staley High School

9 a.m. — Van Horn at Holden Invitational

9 a.m. — William Chrisman at William Chrisman Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs, Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament, Tiffany Hills Sports Complex

Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Ozark Fall Festival Tournament

Lee's Summit North at Capital City Invitational, 63 Diamonds Sports Complex, Jefferson City

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

10:15 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Blue Springs South boys, Lee's Summit North at Kansas City Metro Classic, Raymore-Peculiar High School

Blue Springs, Blue Springs South girls, Truman at Forest Park Cross Country Festival, St. Louis

8 a.m. — Oak Grove at Holden Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament

8 a.m. — Lee's Summit North at Liberty North Invitational, Bennett Park

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Marshall Tournament