SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Fort Osage at Moberly Tournament

Kansas City Cup

At Van Horn High School

6 p.m. — Championship

KA-MO Classic

At DAC Switzer Football Field

3 p.m. — Third-place game: Lee's Summit North vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) East

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Mo-Kan Invitational, Lee's Summit West High School

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman at Winnetonka Tournament, Staley High School

9 a.m. — Van Horn at Holden Invitational

9 a.m. — William Chrisman at William Chrisman Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs, Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament, Tiffany Hills Sports Complex

Grain Valley, Oak Grove at Ozark Fall Festival Tournament

Lee's Summit North at Capital City Invitational, 63 Diamonds Sports Complex, Jefferson City

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

10:15 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Independence Invitational, Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Blue Springs South boys, Lee's Summit North at Kansas City Metro Classic, Raymore-Peculiar High School

Blue Springs, Blue Springs South girls, Truman at Forest Park Cross Country Festival, St. Louis

8 a.m. — Oak Grove at Holden Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Winnetonka Tournament

8 a.m. — Lee's Summit North at Liberty North Invitational, Bennett Park

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Marshall Tournament

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6 p.m. — Oak Grove at Warrensburg

6:30 p.m. — Marshall at Grain Valley

6:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Truman

6:30 p.m. — Grandview at William Chrisman

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. Park Hill at Park Hill South High School

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Knob Noster

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Warrensburg

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Fort Osage at Oak Park Invitational, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 

10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Sedalia Smith-Cotton Invitational, Sedalia Country Club

3 p.m. — Truman vs. William Chrisman at Drumm Farm Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Excelsior Springs, Harrisonville at Excelsior Springs Country Club