TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at St. Paul Lutheran-Concordia

6 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Center at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Odessa at Van Horn

Smithville Tournament

4:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Smithville

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Center at Van Horn

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee's Summit

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Raytown

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Ruskin

7 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Park Hill at Lee's Summit North

7 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Oak Park

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Park Hill

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Oak Park

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit at Legacy Park

4:30 p.m. — Liberty vs. Truman at Adair Park

4:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Lathrop

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Marshall, Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs Family YMCA

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit at Lee's Summit Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Independence City Championships, Sibley Orchard

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit West

4 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. North Kansas City at Macken Park

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Lee's Summit North

4 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Staley

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Oak Park Invitational, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Odessa, Pleasant Hill at Adams Pointe Golf Club

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Raymore-Peculiar

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Raytown

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Grandview

4:30 p.m. — North Kansas City vs. Truman at Adair Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Truman, William Chrisman, St. Pius X at Henley Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, Truman, William Chrisman at Belton Invitational

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

3 p.m. — Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit, Lee's Summit West at Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake