THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Heritage Christian Academy

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Grain Valley

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. North Kansas City at Northgate Middle School

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Pleasant Hill

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin

Smithville Tournament

4:45 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Van Horn at Maranatha Christian Academy

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill

7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Odessa

7 p.m. — Truman at Park Hill South

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit at Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Winnetonka at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Truman at Oak Park

4 p.m. — Ruskin at William Chrisman

5 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Grain Valley

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Sherwood-Creighton

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Platte County Invitational, Platte Ridge Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at St. Joseph Central

4 p.m. — Liberty at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Grandview at Fort Osage

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

3 p.m. — Truman, Raytown South, Grandview at Drumm Farm Golf Club

3:15 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, St. Teresa's Academy at Adams Pointe Golf Club

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Shawnee Mission (Kan.) West at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Olathe (Kan.) North at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Pleasant Hill

7 p.m. — Olathe (Kan.) Northwest at Lee's Summit North

7 p.m. — Odessa at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Truman vs. Van Horn at William Chrisman High School

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Raytown South

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

11 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman at Liberty North Invitational

4 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

Blue Springs South at UCM Mules Invitational, Warrensburg

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at North Kansas City Invitational, Gladstone Community Center (diving only)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Liberty North at Bennett Park