SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Smithville Tournament

11 a.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Staley

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

8 a.m. — Lee's Summit North, Truman at Lee's Summit North Invitational

8 a.m. — William Chrisman at Platte County Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

1 p.m. — Belton at Oak Grove

Blue Springs South at UCM Mules Invitational, Warrensburg

Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman at Liberty North Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

8 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at North Kansas City Invitational, Gladstone Community Center

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Blue Springs South boys, Grain Valley at Southern Stampede, Missouri Southern State University, Joplin

Fort Osage at Clinton Invitational

Lee's Summit North girls at Louisville (Ky.) Invitational

Oak Grove at Knob Noster Invitational

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South girls, William Chrisman at Blue Springs Invitational, Lake Jacomo

8:30 a.m. — Truman at Baldwin City (Kan.) Invitational

9 a.m. — Van Horn at Odessa Invitational, Odessa Upper Elementary

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Truman at Oak Park Invitational

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs South

6:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Pleasant Hill

6:30 p.m. — Odessa at Oak Grove

6:30 p.m. — Park Hill South at Truman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit North

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Liberty

4:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

5 p.m. — Oak Grove at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Oak Grove at Summit Christian Academy

7 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Grain Valley at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Belton

4 p.m. — Staley at Lee's Summit North

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Six Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex

8:30 a.m. — Truman at Suburban Big Six Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex, The Outlaw course

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Suburban Big Seven Championships, Paradise Pointe Golf Complex, The Posse course

9 a.m. — Grain Valley at Missouri River Valley Conference Tournament, Mules National Golf Course, Warrensburg

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

3:45 p.m. — Van Horn at Kansas City Stampede, Swope Park