THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Oak Park at Staley High School

6:30 p.m. — Odessa at Grain Valley

6:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit

6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove at Excelsior Springs

6:30 p.m. — Staley at William Chrisman

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee's Summit West

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Class 4 District 9

At Columbia Rock Bridge High School

5 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Columbia Rock Bridge

Class 4 District 14

At St. Teresa's Academy

2 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown South

4 p.m. — Raytown vs. St. Teresa's Academy

Class 4 District 15

At Liberty High School

5 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Winnetonka

6:45 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Kearney

Class 3 District 14

At Odessa High School

6:45 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Harrisonville

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m. — Kansas City Christian at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Belton at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Park Hill

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Odessa

7 p.m. — Truman at Liberty North

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

4 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman at Suburban Middle Six Championships, Staley High School

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

7 p.m. — Park Hill South at Lee's Summit North

7 p.m. — Harrisonville at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Truman at Liberty

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

4:30 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Alta Vista at Kansas City Northeast

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Class 4 District 9

At Columbia Rock Bridge High School

5 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Grain Valley-Columbia Rock Bridge winner

Class 4 District 14

At Lee's Summit North High School

4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Truman-Raytown South winner

4:30 p.m. — Lee's Summit North vs. Raytown-St. Teresa's winner

Class 4 District 15

At Liberty High School

5 p.m. — Liberty vs. William Chrisman-Winnetonka winner

6:45 p.m. — Liberty North vs. Fort Osage-Kearney winner