EASTERN JACKSON COUNTY SIGNEES

Here is a list of area high school student-athletes who signed national letters of intent Wednesday, are expected to sign soon or signed in the early period in December. Athletes are listed by school in alphabetical order with name, sport and school they are signing with:

BLUE SPRINGS

• Azaiah Bello, football, Central Missouri

• Khristian Boyd, football, Northern Iowa

• Nick Brandner, baseball, Park University

• Katie Cole, women’s soccer, Drury University

• Kennedi Davis, women’s gymnastics, Arizona

• Mason Eaton, baseball, Pratt CC

• Caroline Foster, volleyball, Cowley CC

• Xavier Hall, football, Emporia State

• Oaklee Hauschild, men’s cross country/track and field, Missouri

• Nick Hessefort, football, Missouri State

• Morghan Holland, softball, Labette CC

• Jake Hubbard, men’s swimming, Missouri-St. Louis

• Elaina Hubner, women’s cross country/track and field, Washburn

• Reggie Kanagawa, softball, Brigham Young University

• Sam Knowlton, football, Central Missouri

• Maisy Kurucz, women’s swimming, Truman State

• Maddy Lavelle, softball, Emporia State

• Jake Lufft, baseball, Pittsburg State

• Logan MacKay, baseball, Dodge City CC

• Payton Minnis, softball, Missouri State

• Valentin Mpanga, men’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Victor Mugeche, men’s cross country/track and field, Missouri

• Daniel Parker Jr., football, Missouri

• Mia Quigg, gymnastics, Illinois State

• Luke Smith, baseball, Dodge City CC

• Peyton Smith, baseball, Dodge City CC

• Ryan Urfer, baseball, Pittsburg State

• Shaun Van Hoesen, men’s swimming, Missouri-St. Louis

• Hannah Vanriette, volleyball, Cowley CC

• Hallie Walls, softball, Labette CC

• Tre’ Wheaton, football, Northwest Missouri

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH

• Brett Baker, baseball, Iowa Central CC

• Noah Bradley, football, Benedictine

• Peyton Fansher, football, Emporia State

• DJ Frost, football, Air Force Academy

• Taylor Gardner, women’s soccer, Kansas State

• Abigail Halasey, women’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Keavin Hart, men’s soccer, Truman State

• Michael Muehlberger, football, Missouri S&T

• CJ Murray, football, Washburn

• Brody Parker, football, Southern Illinois

• Nathan Rockwell, football, Fort Hays State

• Riley Smith, women’s soccer, William Jewell

• Jordan Steele, football, Iowa Western CC

• Ethan Swanegan, football, Missouri State

• Molly Voigt, women’s soccer, Central Missouri

FORT OSAGE

• Zane Barr, baseball, Lipscomb University

• Bryce Dye, baseball, Crowder College

• Antonio Garcia, football, Iowa Western CC

• Tim Le, basketball, Graceland University

• Spencer Patrick, baseball, MCC-KC

• Tony Rios, men’s track and field/cross country, Park University

• Austin Smith, men’s track and field/cross country, Park University

• Ky'Von Smith, football, Iowa Western CC

• Noah Smith, men’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Otto Ulberg, football, Iowa Western CC

GRAIN VALLEY

• Cortnee Barnett, women’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Taylor Bintliff, cheer, Avila

• Kylie Boehmer, softball, Avila

• Kailey Boyer, women’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Rylan Childers, women’s soccer, UMKC

• Lindell Frye, men’s tennis, Kansas Wesleyan

• Crichton Hill, baseball, Central Methodist

• Haley Hunter, women’s soccer, Avila

• Cara McClain, softball, Central Methodist

• Abbey Novak, women’s soccer, Park University

• Kyle Parkhurst, football, Missouri Valley

• Tristan Pfeifer, football, Western Illinois

• Jake Shafer, baseball, Iowa Central

• Kayla Townsend, softball, North Central (Mo.) College

• Kayla Wade, women’s cross country/track and field, Arkansas State

• Ashlyn Welch, women’s soccer, Monmouth

LEE’S SUMMIT NORTH

• Madison Baker, women’s soccer, Avila University

• Myles Craddock, football, Iowa Western CC

• Elijah Farr, football, Missouri State

• Meghan Fletcher, women’s soccer, MCC-KC

• Noah Martin, football, Benedictine

• Jordan Murray, football, Missouri State

• Sarah Peters, women’s soccer, Kansas

• Samantha Simpson, cross country/track and field, Central Missouri

• Kendall Thomas, football, Benedictine

• Sean Tinner, football, Benedictine

OAK GROVE

• Jake Jackson, football, Simpson University

• Abby Neuweg, women’s soccer, Avila University

• Kenton Wilhoit, football, Illinois State

TRUMAN

• Skylar Beck, women’s basketball, Central Christian College of the Bible

• Katie Black, women’s soccer, Benedictine

• Malik Hart, football, Central Methodist

• Kasia Penyock, volleyball, Park University

• Keaton Wiley, men’s soccer, William Jewell

• Andrea Zorich, women’s golf, Briar Cliff University

VAN HORN

• Evan Neal, football, Missouri Valley

• Jazzmin Miller, women’s track and field, Cottey College

• Daniel Orozco, men’s soccer, Graceland

WILLIAM CHRISMAN

• Daniel Carson, football, Texas

• Dominic Toese, football, Iowa Western CC

• Emori Thomas, football, Missouri Western

• Lovelle Williamson, football, Graceland University