AREA CALENDAR

TUESDAY, APRIL 10

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Liberty at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West

4 p.m. — Liberty North at William Chrisman

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Harrisonville

4:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

4:30 p.m. — Summit Christian Academy vs. Van Horn at Roper Stadium

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

5:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Maranatha Christian Academy

6:30 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill at Park Hill South High School

6:30 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

6:30 p.m. — Notre Dame de Sion at Grain Valley

6:30 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Oak Grove

6:30 p.m. — Liberty North at Truman

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit

4 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City at Macken Park

4:30 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley vs. Harrisonville at Country Creek Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Odessa vs. Oak Grove at Adams Pointe Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Oak Grove at Hoot Middleton Invitational, Richmond High School

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park

4 p.m. — Ruskin at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Truman vs. St. Joseph Central at Phil Welch Stadium, St. Joseph

4 p.m. — Oak Park at William Chrisman

4:30 p.m. — Lexington at Oak Grove

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Park Hill at Park Hill South High School

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South at Park Hill Doubles Tournament

4 p.m. — Staley at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Oak Park vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Camdenton Invitational, Club at Old Kinderhook

3 p.m. — Fort Osage, William Chrisman, Kearney at WinterStone Golf Course

3:30 p.m. — Truman, Raytown, Raymore-Peculiar at Heart of America Golf Course, Blue River Golf Academy

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman at Fort Osage Invitational, Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium, Blue Springs South High School

 

WHAT’S ON TODAY

Today’s TV/radio highlights

Tuesday’s Television

• Tennis: ATP Grand Prix Hassan II, 5 a.m., TENNIS (277)

• Soccer: UEFA: Liverpool at Manchester City, 1:30 p.m., FS1 (43)

• College baseball: Notre Dame at Michigan State, 2 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• Tennis: ATP U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championships, 2 p.m., TENNIS (277)

• College softball: Iowa at Nebraska, 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m., BTN (255)

• Women’s college lacrosse: Maryland at Princeton, 5 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• MLB: Milwaukee at St. Louis, 6 p.m., ESPN (13)

• College baseball: Texas at Texas A&M, 6 p.m., SEC (284)

• College softball: Iowa at Nebraska, 6:30 p.m., BTN (255)

• MLB: Seattle at Royals, 7 p.m., FSKC (48)

• NBA: Boston at Washington, 7 p.m., TNT (51)

• NBA G League: Finals-Game 2, 7 p.m., ESPNU (269)

• MLB: Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers, 9 p.m., MLB (272)

• NBA: Houston at Los Angeles Lakers, 9:30 p.m., TNT (51)

Tuesday’s Radio

• NBA: Golden State at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m., ESPN KC (99.3 FM)

• MLB: Seattle at Royals, 7:15 p.m., KCSP (610 AM)