2018 AMERICAN LEGION WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL

TEAMS

Pool A

• Blue Springs Post 499 Fike

• Wentzville (Mo.) Post 323 South

• DeSoto (Kan.) SMCI

• Omaha (Neb.) Concordia Mustangs

• Windsor (Mo.) Post 82 Titans

Pool B

• Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s

• Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226

• Quincy (Ill.) Post 37

• Omaha (Neb.) Pyramid Roofing

• Ottawa (Kan.) Post 60 Arrows

Pool C

• Lee’s Summit Outlaws

• Washington (Mo.) Post 218

• Lemay (Mo.) Post 162

• Ada (Okla.) Braves

• St. Joseph (Mo.) Post 11

Pool D

• Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes

• Wentzville (Mo.) Post 323 North

• Jefferson City (Mo.) Post 5

• Lincoln (Neb.) Union Bank

• Middletown (N.Y.) Post 151 Cobras

Pool E

• Odessa Post 286

• St. Peters Post 313

• Overland (Mo.) Post 338 Thoman Boothe

• Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East

• Sedalia (Mo.) Post 642 Travelers

 

SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

11 a.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Wentzville Post 323 North

1:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Ada Braves

4 p.m. — Odessa Post 286 vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

11 a.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Wentzville Post 323 South

1:30 p.m. — Lincoln Union Bank vs. Jefferson City Post 5

4 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

7:15 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies

7:45 p.m. — Home Run Derby

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

11 a.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. St. Joseph Post 11

1:30 p.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Lemay Post 162

4 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Middletown Post 151 Cobras

At Blue Springs South High School

11 a.m. — Omaha Concordia Mustangs vs. DeSoto SMCI

1:30 p.m. — Ottawa Post 60 Arrows vs. Quincy Post 37

At Blue Springs High School

11 a.m. — Odessa Post 286 vs. St. Peters Post 313

1:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe

At Grain Valley High School

11 a.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Elsberry Post 226

 

THURSDAY, JULY 5

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. St. Joseph Post 11

12:30 p.m. — Wentzville Post 323 South vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

3 p.m. — Windsor Post 82 Titans vs. DeSoto SMCI

5:30 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

12:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

3 p.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Wentzville Post 323 North

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

8 p.m. — Ada Braves vs. St. Joseph Post 11

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — Wentzville Post 323 vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

12:30 p.m. — Quincy Post 37 vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

3 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

8 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. St. Peters Post 313

At Blue Springs South High School

10 a.m. — Ada Braves vs. Lemay Post 162

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Lemay Post 162

At Blue Springs High School

10 a.m. — Wentzville Post 323 North vs. Lincoln Union Bank

12:30 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Lincoln Union Bank

At Grain Valley High School

10 a.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Jefferson City Post 5

12:30 p.m. — Odessa Post 286 vs. Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe

 

FRIDAY, JULY 6

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

12:30 p.m. — Ottawa Post 60 Arrows vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

3 p.m. — Lemay Post 162 vs. St. Joseph Post 11

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Quincy Post 37

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Quincy Post 37

12:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. St. Peters Post 313

3 p.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Ada Braves

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. DeSoto SMCI

8 p.m. — Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — DeSoto SMCI vs. Wentzville Post 323 South

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Washington Post 218

3 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Jefferson City Post 5

5:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Odessa Post 286

8 p.m. — Omaha Concordia Mustangs vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

At Blue Springs South High School

10 a.m. — Jefferson City Post 5 vs. Wentzville Post 323 North

12:30 p.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Lincoln Union Bank

 

SATURDAY, JULY 7

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Consolation crossover game

12:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

3 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

5:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Championship quarterfinal

12:30 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

3 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

5:30 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — Consolation crossover game

12:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

3 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

5:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

 

SUNDAY, JULY 8

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

11 a.m. — Championship semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

11 a.m. — Championship semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

2 p.m. — Championship