2018 AMERICAN LEGION WOOD BAT INVITATIONAL

POOL STANDINGS

Pool A

• Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 2-0

• Omaha (Neb.) Concordia Mustangs 1-0

• DeSoto (Kan.) SMCI 0-1

• Wentzville (Mo.) Post 323 South 0-1

• Windsor (Mo.) Post 82 Titans 0-1

Pool B

• Elsberry (Mo.) Post 226 1-0

• Quincy (Ill.) Post 37 1-0

• Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s 1-1

• Omaha (Neb.) Pyramid Roofing 0-1

• Ottawa (Kan.) Post 60 Arrows 0-1

Pool C

• St. Joseph (Mo.) Post 11 1-0

• Washington (Mo.) Post 218 1-0

• Lee’s Summit Outlaws 1-1

• Ada (Okla.) Braves 0-1

• Lemay (Mo.) Post 162 0-1

Pool D

• Lincoln (Neb.) Union Bank 1-0

• Middletown (N.Y.) Post 151 Cobras 1-0

• Wentzville (Mo.) Post 323 North 1-0

• Jefferson City (Mo.) Post 5 0-1

• Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes 0-2

Pool E

• Bellevue (Neb.) Post 339 East 1-0

• Overland (Mo.) Post 338 Thoman Boothe 1-0

• St. Peters Post 313 1-0

• Sedalia (Mo.) Post 642 Travelers 0-1

• Odessa Post 286 0-2

 

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

Wentzville Post 323 North 12, Warrensburg Post 131 2

Lee’s Summit Outlaws 5, Ada Braves 4

Bellevue Post 339 East 1, Odessa Post 286 0 (forfeit)

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 8, Wentzville Post 323 South 0

Lincoln Union Bank 4, Jefferson City Post 5 2

Blue Springs Post 499 Fike 9, Windsor Post 82 Titans 0

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

St. Joseph Post 11 3, Lee’s Summit Outlaws 2

Washington Post 218 6, Lemay Post 162 3

Middletown Post 151 Cobras 5, Warrensburg Post 131 2

At Blue Springs South High School

Omaha Concordia Mustangs 6, DeSoto SMCI 0

Quincy Post 37 7, Ottawa Post 60 Arrows 0

At Blue Springs High School

St. Peters Post 313 1, Odessa Post 286 0 (forfeit)

Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe 3, Sedalia Post 642 Travelers 2

At Grain Valley High School

Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s 6, Omaha Pyramid Roofing 0

Elsberry Post 226 2, Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s 1

 

THURSDAY, JULY 5

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. St. Joseph Post 11

12:30 p.m. — Wentzville Post 323 South vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

3 p.m. — Windsor Post 82 Titans vs. DeSoto SMCI

5:30 p.m. — St. Peters Post 313 vs. Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

12:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

3 p.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Wentzville Post 323 North

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. Omaha Concordia Mustangs

8 p.m. — Ada Braves vs. St. Joseph Post 11

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — Wentzville Post 323 vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

12:30 p.m. — Quincy Post 37 vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

3 p.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Ottawa Post 60 Arrows

8 p.m. — Bellevue Post 339 East vs. St. Peters Post 313

At Blue Springs South High School

10 a.m. — Ada Braves vs. Lemay Post 162

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Lemay Post 162

At Blue Springs High School

10 a.m. — Wentzville Post 323 North vs. Lincoln Union Bank

12:30 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Lincoln Union Bank

At Grain Valley High School

10 a.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Jefferson City Post 5

12:30 p.m. — Odessa Post 286 vs. Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe

 

FRIDAY, JULY 6

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

12:30 p.m. — Ottawa Post 60 Arrows vs. Omaha Pyramid Roofing

3 p.m. — Lemay Post 162 vs. St. Joseph Post 11

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Rod’s Sports A’s vs. Quincy Post 37

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Elsberry Post 226 vs. Quincy Post 37

12:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. St. Peters Post 313

3 p.m. — Washington Post 218 vs. Ada Braves

5:30 p.m. — Blue Springs Post 499 Fike vs. DeSoto SMCI

8 p.m. — Overland Post 338 Thoman Boothe vs. Bellevue Post 339 East

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — DeSoto SMCI vs. Wentzville Post 323 South

12:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit Outlaws vs. Washington Post 218

3 p.m. — Warrensburg Post 131 Isotopes vs. Jefferson City Post 5

5:30 p.m. — Sedalia Post 642 Travelers vs. Odessa Post 286

8 p.m. — Omaha Concordia Mustangs vs. Windsor Post 82 Titans

At Blue Springs South High School

10 a.m. — Jefferson City Post 5 vs. Wentzville Post 323 North

12:30 p.m. — Middletown Post 151 Cobras vs. Lincoln Union Bank

 

SATURDAY, JULY 7

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

10 a.m. — Consolation crossover game

12:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

3 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

5:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

10 a.m. — Championship quarterfinal

12:30 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

3 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

5:30 p.m. — Championship quarterfinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

10 a.m. — Consolation crossover game

12:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

3 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

5:30 p.m. — Consolation crossover game

 

SUNDAY, JULY 8

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 1

11 a.m. — Championship semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Field 3

11 a.m. — Championship semifinal

At Hidden Valley Park, Jim Moran Field (Field 2)

2 p.m. — Championship