Here are the practice times for Eastern Jackson County teams for the start of high school fall sports practice on Monday.

Listed are starting times only for Monday. Student-athletes or parents should consult with the teams’ respective coaches to see if there are any different times during the rest of the week or month.

The high school fall sports regular seasons kick off on Aug. 24, including the first week of Friday night football.

Schools are listed in alphabetical order. If sport is not listed, contact the coach for times.

Listed are sport, time of Monday practice and location. Times are for freshmen through seniors unless otherwise noted. Times are subject to change because of the weather:

BLUE SPRINGS

• Football, 7 a.m., Peve Stadium.

• Volleyball: 3-6 p.m., BSHS gym

• Girls tennis: 8:30-10 a.m., Baumgardner Park courts.

• Girls golf: 9 a.m., Adams Pointe Golf Club.

• Softball: 8-10 a.m. (freshman and sophomores); 10 a.m.-noon (juniors and seniors), Coen Field.

• Boys cross country: 8 a.m., meet at teachers parking lot on east side.

• Girls cross country: 7 a.m., meet at teachers parking lot on east side.

• Boys soccer: 10 a.m., Peve Stadium.

• Boys swimming and diving: 12:01 a.m. at Centennial Pool-Plex (The Blue).

BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH

• Boys soccer: 9:30 a.m., Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7 a.m., east parking lot.

• Girls tennis: 7 a.m., Young Park courts.

• Girls golf: 1 p.m., Lakewood Oaks Golf Club.

• Softball: 8 a.m., BSS softball field.

• Volleyball: 3 p.m., BSS main gym.

• Boys swimming and diving: 6 a.m., Blue Springs Family YMCA.

• Football: 7 a.m., Larry Stewart Memorial Stadium.

FORT OSAGE

• Football: 6:45-10 a.m., football stadium.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7-9 a.m., meet at high school track.

• Girls golf: 3 p.m., WinterStone Golf Course.

• Boys soccer: 6-8:30 a.m., soccer field.

• Softball: 8-10 a.m. (grades 9-10), 10 a.m.-noon (grades 11-12), softball fields.

• Girls tennis: 7-10 a.m., tennis courts.

• Volleyball: 9-11 a.m., main gymnasium.

LEE’S SUMMIT NORTH

• Girls golf: 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Fred Arbanas Golf Course at Longview Lake.

• Girls tennis: 8-10 a.m., tennis courts.

• Volleyball: 8-11 a.m., Fieldhouse gym.

• Softball: 7-10 a.m., softball fields.

• Football: 7:30-10:30 a.m., BAC Stadium.

• Boys soccer: 7:30-11 a.m., grass soccer fields.

• Boys swimming and diving: 6-9 a.m., Lee’s Summit Aquatic Center.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7-8:30 a.m., meet in the events lobby in front of the gym.

OAK GROVE

• Softball, 7 a.m., Webb Park.

• Football, 7:30 a.m., Panther Stadium field.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7:30 a.m., meet in high school gym foyer.

• Volleyball, 7:30 a.m., high school gymnasium.

• Boys soccer: 11 a.m., Panther Stadium field.

ST. MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL

• Girls golf: 3:30-5:30 p.m., Lakewood Oaks Golf Club.

• Girls tennis: 2-4 p.m., Lakewood main courts on Lake Drive.

• Softball, 6-8 p.m., Legacy Park.

• Football, 3:30-6 p.m., St. Michael field.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7-8:30 a.m., Longview Lake Shelter 14.

• Volleyball, 3:30-6 p.m., St. Michael gymnasium.

• Boys soccer: 8-10:30 a.m., St. Michael field.

TRUMAN

• Softball, 7-10 a.m., Adair Park Field 4.

• Football, 4-7 p.m., Truman Stadium field.

• Boys and girls cross country: 6-7 a.m., Truman High School.

• Boys swimming and diving: 9 a.m.-noon, Henley Aquatic Center (Bridger Middle School).

• Volleyball, 8-11 a.m., main gymnasium.

• Boys soccer: 7-11 a.m., Truman Stadium field.

• Girls golf: 9-10:30 a.m., Drumm Farm Golf Club.

• Girls tennis, 7-9 p.m., Santa Fe Trail Park.

VAN HORN

• Football: 6 p.m., stadium field.

• Boys soccer: 9 a.m., stadium field.

• Boys swimming and diving: 9 a.m.-noon, Henley Aquatic Center.

• Volleyball: 3:30 p.m., gymnasium.

• Boys and girls cross country: 3:30 p.m., track.

WILLIAM CHRISMAN

• Football: 5-8 p.m., All-School Stadium field.

• Boys and girls cross country: 7-9 a.m., west side of the building.

• Boys soccer: 7-9 a.m., soccer field.

• Girls tennis: 8-10 a.m., Santa Fe Trail Park.

• Softball: 6:30-9:30 a.m., Chrisman softball field.

• Girls golf: 7:30-9:30 a.m., Drumm Farm Golf Club.

• Boys swimming and diving: 9 a.m.-noon, Henley Aquatic Center.

• Volleyball: 3:30-6 p.m., main gymnasium.