Missouri high school girls soccer state playoffs results, pairings

MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS RESULTS, PAIRINGS

MISSOURI STATE HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
CLASS 2
Sectionals
Tuesday, May 20
Hazelwood Central 1, Jackson 0
Francis Howell North 1, St. Louis Lindbergh 0
St. Louis Incarnate Word Academy 3, Jefferson City 0
Springfield Glendale 5, Ozark 0
Truman 2, Lee’s Summit 1
St. Teresa’s Academy 5, Liberty 1
Thursday, May 22
St. Louis Nerinx Hall 3, Fort Zumwalt West 1
St. Joseph's Academy 2, Lafayette-Wildwood 0
State Quarterfinals
Saturday, May 24
Hazelwood Central 2, Francis Howell North 1 (penalty kick shootout)
St. Joseph’s Academy 2, St. Louis Nerinx Hall 1
St. Louis Incarnate Word Academy 5, Springfield Glendale 0
St. Teresa’s Academy 5, Truman 0
State Semifinals
At Anheuser-Busch Center,
Fenton, Field 1
Friday, May 30
Hazelwood Central (17-9-1) vs. St. Joseph’s Academy (19-2-1), 6 p.m.
St. Louis Incarnate Word Academy (18-2-1) vs. St. Teresa’s Academy (23-2)
State Finals
At Anheuser-Busch Center,
Fenton
Saturday, May 31
Third-place game: Semifinal losers, 5:30 p.m. (field 5)
Championship: Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m. (field 1)
CLASS 1
Sectionals
Tuesday, May 20
Perryville 3, Festus St. Pius X 1
St. Louis Notre Dame 4, St. Louis Rosati-Kain 0
St. Louis Westminster Christian Academy 3, Trinity Catholic 2 (OT)
St. Charles Duchesne 3, St. Louis Visitation Academy 1
St. Dominic-O’Fallon 8, Hannibal 0
Springfield Catholic 4, St. James 0
Notre Dame de Sion 1, Smithville 0
Platte County 9, St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond 0
State Quarterfinals
Saturday, May 24
St. Louis Notre Dame 5, Perryville 1
St. Charles Duchesne 2, St. Louis Westminster Christian Academy 0
St. Dominic-O’Fallon 2, Springfield Catholic 0
Notre Dame de Sion 1, Platte County 0 (penalty kick shootout)
State Semifinals
At Anheuser-Busch Center,
Fenton, Field 5
Friday, May 30
St. Louis Notre Dame (17-9-1) vs. St. Charles Duchesne (18-4), 5 p.m.
St. Dominic-O’Fallon (21-5) vs. Notre Dame de Sion (14-7-1)
State Finals
At Anheuser-Busch Center,
Fenton
Saturday, May 31
Third-place game: Semifinal losers, 3:30 p.m. (field 5)
Championship: Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m. (field 1)