Area high school football standings through Oct. 25

AREA HIGH SCHOOL STANDINGS
Through Oct. 25 games

SUBURBAN BIG SEVEN
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Blue Springs                       5    1    8    1    298    229
Raymore-Peculiar             5    1    8    1    334    186
Blue Springs South           4    1    7    2    226    152
Liberty                                  3    2    7    2    403    229
Lee’s Summit North           1    4    3    6    222    256
Lee’s Summit                      1    4    2    7    269    256
St. Joseph Central              0    6    2     7    297    233
SUBURBAN BIG SIX
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Park Hill                               4    1    6    3    281    162
Winnetonka                         3    1    5    4    232    293
Oak Park                              2    2    6    3    253    205
Park Hill South                    2    2    3    6    231    237
Truman                                 2    3    3    6    138    280
William Chrisman               0    4    1    8    91    330
SUBURBAN MIDDLE SIX
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Lee’s Summit West            4    1    6     3    304    125
Raytown South                   3    1    8    1    333    105
Fort Osage                           3    1    7      2    340    107
North Kansas City              1     3     2    7    176    239
Raytown                               1    3      2    7    139    221
Belton                                   1    4      3    6    154    190
SUBURBAN SMALL SIX
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Kearney                              5     0    9    0    343    50
Staley                                  4     1    7    2    277    242
Platte County                     3     2    4     5    151    213
Hickman Mills                    2     3    2     6    202    297
Ruskin                                 0     4    4    5    193    132
Grandview                          0     4    1    8    144    292
Last Week’s Results
Blue Springs 48, Liberty 38
Blue Springs South 37, Columbia Rock Bridge 9
Joplin 28, Lee’s Summit 25
Rockhurst 56, Lee’s Summit North 14
St. Joseph Central 42, Park Hill South 35
Raymore-Peculiar 24, Lee’s Summit West 17
Truman 31, Raytown 27
Fort Osage 75, William Chrisman 13
Park Hill 17, Oak Park 14
Winnetonka 41, North Kansas City 34
Kearney 69, St. Joseph Benton 7
Platte County 33, Kansas City Central 28
Staley 38, Westport 16
Grandview 28, Center 18
Hickman Mills 30, Ruskin 0
Thursday’s Games
Truman vs. KC Northeast at KC Southeast
William Chrisman vs. Winnetonka at Independence All-School Stadium/Norm James Field
Belton at Raymore-Peculiar
Platte County vs. Westport at Southeast
Ruskin at Grandview
Excelsior Springs at Kearney
KC Central at Staley
Platte County vs. Westport at Southeast
Friday’s Games
Blue Springs at Columbia Rock Bridge
Liberty at Blue Springs South
Lee’s Summit at Lee’s Summit North
Park Hill at St. Joseph Central
Oak Park vs. Park Hill South at Park Hill
Fort Osage at North Kansas City
Center vs. Hickman Mills at Ruskin
Saturday’s Game
Raytown South at Raytown

MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE
WEST DIVISION
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Harrisonville                       4    0    7    2    315    182
Pleasant Hill                       4    1    7    2    260    145
Oak Grove                           3    2    6    2    205    151
Excelsior Springs               2    3    4     5    223    197
Grain Valley                        1    3    4    5    248    282
Odessa                                0    5    1     8    183    292
EAST DIVISION
Holden                                 5    0    9    0    378    101
Carrollton                            3    1    8    1    273    71
Knob Noster                        2    2    5    4    161    173
Richmond                            2    3    3    6    137    185
Lexington                             1    3    2    7    146    210
Higginsville                          0    4    3    6    118    232
Last Week’s Results
Sedalia Smith-Cotton 49, Grain Valley 13
Oak Grove 44, Clinton 0
Holden 32, Pleasant Hill 30
Moberly 27, Odessa 20
St. Joseph Lafayette 17, Excelsior Springs 14
Harrisonville 42, Warrensburg 7
Knob Noster 35, Lexington 14
Carrollton 55, Higginsville 6
Boonville 20, Richmond 13
Thursday’s Games
Harrisonville at Grain Valley
Holden at Oak Grove
Knob Noster at Carrollton
Higginsville at Lexington
Moberly at Richmond
Boonville at Odessa
Friday’s Games
Clinton at Pleasant Hill

CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Sherwood                            2    1    3    6    220    285
Lone Jack                            2    1    5    4    183    207
St. Mary’s                             2    1    6    3    279    86
Maranatha                           0    3    0    9    18    294
Last Week’s Results
St. Mary’s 54, Wentworth Military Academy 6
Lone Jack 31, Crest Ridge 28
Sherwood 40, Windsor 22
St. Mary’s (Kan.) 2, Maranatha Academy 0 (forfeit)
Friday’s Games
Orrick vs. St. Mary’s at Kaw Field, Sugar Creek
Lone Jack at Cass Midway
Saturday’s Game
Sherwood at Hogan Prep

INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
                                         League    Overall
                                             W    L    W    L    Pts    Op
Lincoln Prep                       3    0    5    4    223    238
Westport                              2    1    2    7    121    322
KC Central                          1    2    4    5    139    149
KC East                                0    0    1    7    101    303
KC Northeast                       0    3    1    8    130    277
Last Week’s Results
Platte County 33, KC Central 28
Springfield Glendale 49, KC East 7
Lincoln Prep 6, St. Pius X 0
Raytown South 53, KC Northeast 7
Staley 38, Westport 16
Friday’s Games
Westport vs. Platte County at KC Southeast
Saturday’s Game
KC East vs. Christ Prep at Shawnee Mission (Kan.) North

OTHER TEAMS
                               W    L    Pts    Op
Hogan Prep           9    0    366    132
O’Hara                    7    2    308    133
Pembroke Hill       6    3    192    109
Rockhurst              8    1    317    132
St. Pius X               5    4    221    123
Van Horn               0    9      60    506
Last Week’s Results
Rockhurst 56, Lee’s Summit North 14
Lincoln Prep 6, St. Pius X 0
Lawson 55, Van Horn 14
O’Hara 34, Pembroke Hill 6
Hogan Prep 25, Butler 12
Thursday’s Game
Pembroke Hill vs. Lincoln Prep at KC Southeast
Friday’s Games
Joplin at Rockhurst
Van Horn vs. Lathrop at Independence All-School Stadium/Norm James Field
O’Hara at St. Pius X
Saturday’s Game
Sherwood at Hogan Prep