Listing of local sporting events for Oct. 31-Nov. 4

TODAY
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Blue Springs at Columbia Rock Bridge
Liberty at Blue Springs South
Fort Osage at North Kansas City
Orrick vs. St. Mary’s at Kaw Field, Sugar Creek
Lathrop vs. Van Horn at Independence All-School Stadium/Norm James Field
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North at Suburban Big Seven Championships preliminaries at Gladstone Community Center
Truman, William Chrisman at Suburban Big Six Championships preliminaries at Gladstone Community Center

SATURDAY
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West, Raytown, Raytown South, Truman, William Chrisman at Class 4 Sectional 4 meet, Metropolitan Community College-Longview, Lee’s Summit
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2 p.m. — Raytown vs. Raytown South at Ted Chittwood Stadium, Raytown High School
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
Class 1 District 8 Tournament at Bishop LeBlond High School, St. Joseph
First Round
10 a.m. — Van Horn vs. Renaissance Academy
Noon — Kansas City Lutheran vs. Barstow
Class 2 District 8 Tournament at Excelsior Springs High School
First Round
1:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Kearney
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit, Lee’s Summit North at Suburban Big Seven Championships finals at Gladstone Community Center
Truman, William Chrisman at Suburban Big Six Championships finals at Gladstone Community Center
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
Class 4 State Sectionals at Blue Springs South High School
3 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. North Kansas City
4:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Park Hill South
Class 4 State Quarterfinals at Blue Springs South High School
6 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West-North Kansas City winner vs. Blue Springs-Park Hill South winner

SUNDAY
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Noon — Kansas City Chiefs vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Arrowhead Stadium

MONDAY
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
Class 1 District 8 Tournament at Bishop LeBlond High School, St. Joseph
Semifinals
7 p.m. — Van Horn-Renaissance Academy winner vs. Kansas City Lutheran-Barstow winner
Class 3 District 13 Tournament at Dasta Stadium, Rockhurst High School
First Round
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West vs. Grandview
7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar vs. Belton
Class 3 District 14 Tournament at Truman High School
First Round
5 p.m. — Truman vs. Raytown South
7 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Raytown
Class 3 District 15 Tournament at Liberty Middle School
First Round
5 p.m. — William Chrisman vs. Kansas City Northeast

TUESDAY
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
Class 2 District 8 Tournament at Excelsior Springs High School
Semifinals
6:30 p.m. — Oak Grove-Kearney winner vs. Staley-St. Joseph Benton winner
Class 3 District 13 Tournament at Dasta Stadium, Rockhurst High School
Semifinals
5 p.m. — Rockhurst vs. Lee’s Summit West-Grandview winner
7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar-Belton winner
Class 3 District 14 Tournament at Truman High School
Semifinals
5 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North vs. Truman-Raytown South winner
7 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Blue Springs South-Raytown winner
Class 3 District 15 Tournament at Liberty Middle School
Semifinals
5 p.m. — Fort Osage vs. Winnetonka
7 p.m. — Liberty vs. William Chrisman-Kansas City Northeast winner