Missouri high school baseball playoffs scores, pairings

MISSOURI STATE HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
CLASS 1
Sectionals
Monday, May 19
Oran 12, Cooter 4
Ste. Genevieve Valle Catholic 17, Winona 2 (5 innings)
Norwood 12, Miller 6
Stoutland 14, Walnut Grove 0 (5 innings)
New Haven 10, Paris 4
LaPlata 5, Northeast-Cairo 2
Archie 9, Lakeland-Deepwater 5
Santa Fe-Alma 7, Wellington-Napoleon 1
State Quarterfinals
Wednesday, May 21
Oran 13, Ste. Genevieve Valle Catholic 3 (6 innings)
Stoutland 7, Norwood 0
New Haven 8, LaPlata 7 (8 innings)
Santa Fe-Alma 6, Archie 5 
State Semifinals
Today
At Meador Park, Springfield
Oran (23-4) vs. Stoutland (20-2), 10 a.m.
New Haven (17-2) vs. Santa Fe-Alma (18-0), 1 p.m.
Finals
Thursday, May 29
At Meador Park, Springfield
Third-place game, 10 a.m.
Championship, 1 p.m.
CLASS 2
Sectionals
Saturday, May 17
Barstow 11, Plattsburg 4
Monday, May 19
Scott City 10, Portageville 6 (10 innings)
Clearwater 8, Bourbon 2
Orchard Farm 8, Whitfield 2
Hallsville 3, Carrollton 2
Blue Eye 19, Purdy 6 (5 innings)
Conway 2, Mansfield 0
El Dorado Springs 8, Cole Camp 4
State Quarterfinals
Wednesday, May 21
Scott City 7, Clearwater 5 (8 innings)
Hallsville 5, Orchard Farm 1
Conway 2, Blue Eye 1
Barstow 6, El Dorado Springs 2 
State Semifinals
Today
At Meador Park, Springfield
Scott City (21-1) vs. Hallsville (15-7), 4 p.m.
Conway (20-7) vs. Barstow (17-1), 7 p.m.
Finals
Thursday, May 29
At Meador Park, Springfield
Third-place game, 7 p.m.
Championship, 4 p.m.
CLASS 3
Sectionals
Tuesday, May 20
Cape Girardeau Notre Dame 3, DeSoto 0
Pacific 17, Affton 7 (6 innings)
St. Louis Westminster Christian Academy 16, Trinity Catholic 0 (5 innings)
St. Dominic-O’Fallon 7, Washington St. Francis Borgia 3
Logan-Rogersville 3, Clinton 0
Webb City 4, Branson 2
Boonville 9, Excelsior Springs 6
Harrisonville 8, Savannah 2
State Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 22
Cape Girardeau Notre Dame 12, Pacific 2
St. Dominic-O’Fallon 3, St. Louis Westminster Christian Academy 0
Webb City 14, Logan-Rogersville 3 (5 innings)
Boonville 8, Harrisonville 6 
State Semifinals
Friday, May 30
At Meador Park, Springfield
Cape Girardeau Notre Dame (19-6) vs. St. Dominic-O’Fallon (24-3), 10 a.m.
Webb City (23-5) vs. Boonville (21-2), 1 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, May 31
At Meador Park, Springfield
Third-place game, 10 a.m.
Championship, 1 p.m.
CLASS 4
Sectionals
Tuesday, May 20
Francis Howell 8, Jackson 3
Parkway South 12, Oakville 5
St. Louis University High 3, St. Louis Chaminade 2
Parkway Central 8, Hazelwood West 4
Wentzville Holt 9, Columbia Hickman 3
Ozark 10, Springfield Kickapoo 3
Blue Springs South 15, Lee's Summit 5
Oak Park 14, Winnetonka 3 (5 innings)
State Quarterfinals
Thursday, May 22
Ozark 7, Wentzville Holt 2
Friday, May 23
Francis Howell 2, Parkway South 0
St. Louis University High 9, Parkway Central 4 (8 innings)
Oak Park 7, Blue springs South 2
State Semifinals
Friday, May 30
At Meador Park, Springfield
Francis Howell (23-3) vs. St. Louis University High (20-6), 4 p.m.
Ozark (23-5) vs. Oak Park (19-10), 7 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, May 31
At Meador Park, Springfield
Third-place game, 7 p.m.
Championship, 4 p.m.