|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Bridger Middle School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Bridger Middle School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Bridger Middle School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Cochran, Kayla Dawn
    England, Ashton Cole
    Gonzales, Pete Daniel
    Johnson, Maclen Elizabeth
    Presler, Beth Noelle
    Silver, Shawn Lee
    Simpson, Victoria (Tori) Mountenay
    Skinner, Nathan Leon
    Stubblefield, Justin Thomas
    Sun, Alice C.
    Tanner, Jalen Danette
    Tran, Thuy Thu
    Seventh grade
    Ayala, Keyla M.
    Bradshaw, Woodrow
    Brown, Austin James
    Chapman, Mikkel A.
    Clark, Elizabeth Jane
    Cook, Gwyneth
    Davis, Cambria Maryella S.
    Ekberg, Hannah Grace
    Farrell, Connor Marcus
    Feaker, Samantha E
    Fordham, Shelby Lynn
    Galloway, Lacey Savannah
    Howe, Bailey Nicole
    Idoni, Bryce
    James, Grayson R.
    Jester, Garrett Harrison
    Laffoon, Grace Opal
    Lee, Alexis JaAnna
    Loges, Sydney Louise
    Manes, Kristin Elizabeth
    Mathenia, Remy M.
    Maxey, Camille M.
    Millard, Rachel E.
    Moddrell, Claire Louise
    Moseley, Katharine Grace
    Penyock, Kasia Anne
    Petentler, Madeleine Sue
    Quintanilla, Leslye Carolina
    Rogers, Kelsey Paige
    Rojas, Elijah Carlos
    Ross, Molly F.
    Ruz, Lorinda Ann
    Spencer, Alexa N.
    Stimmel, Allyssa
    Vining, Tara Danielle
    Ward, Braxton Mathew
    Wiley, Keaton Matthew
    Sixth grade
    Adams, Katie Elizabeth
    Bailey, Brody Lee
    Berner, Brian Alvin
    Binnicker, Justin Alexander
    Braley, Adeline Rose
    Branstetter, Reed Becket
    Burton, Charley Elizabeth
    Chapman, Maija D.
    Chigbogwu, Onyeka
    Cochran, Jami P.
    Cook, Gillian
    Couzens, David Joseph
    DeMoss, Gregory Jacob
    Dixon, Mikayla Kathleen
    Esch, Andie Elizabeth
    Fuimaono, Malachi Lafi
    Gross, Draven William
    Grotenhuis, Riley Edward
    Guthrie, Joshua Jonah
    Hagstrom, Joshua Lawrence
    Hamilton, Hope Leeanna
    Herrera, Selena Maria
    Holtcamp, Lauren
    James, Braden R.
    Jantzen, Erik James
    Jeske, Connor Michael
    Johnson, Paul Louis
    Kerr, Colton Stephen
    Le, Michelle
    McGrew, Bailey
    Miller, Samantha Lee
    Mortensen, Abagail Marie
    Nur, Halimo Mohamed
    Oswald, Joni L.
    Perez, Tiffany Liz
    Presler, Jacob Francis
    Raines, Karli L.
    Rudzik, Bethany Hope
    Sailor, Jennifer Ann Nicole
    Page 2 of 5 - Sanders, Lindsay Madison
    Schaefer, Catherine Marie
    Scott, Ainslee M.
    Shipers, Chloe Elizabeth
    Simpson, Adelaide Mountenay
    Spano, Augustus Paul
    Stark, Reagan M.
    Stubblefield, Matthew R.
    Zans, Mary R.
    A honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Abshier, Alexia Lynn
    Abts, Shelby Rae
    Arcand, Bosten Avery
    Carbajal, Alicia Gabriela
    Carey, Mackenzie Nicole
    Christman, Kali Alexandra
    Cox, Lindsay
    Edwards, Tyler Joseph Paul
    Fickle, Andrew Skylar
    Fisher, William J.
    Fletcher, Alexis D.
    Fountain, Jordan Wesley
    Gerow, Nicole Lynn
    Herrick, Michael E.
    Hoover, Adrianna Nicole
    Hotson, Daniel Louis
    Jochum, Shanna Lynn
    Kelly, Caitlin Nicole
    King, La'Naea R.
    Lorenz, Jessica Elizabeth
    Lovell, Trevor
    Mangels, Cooper David
    Masuch, Jacob Keith
    McMillin, Meghan Marie
    Miller, Chloe Elizabeth
    Overbay, Jacob Alan
    Privett, LaRae Rashelle
    Rivera Maldonado, Jessica
    Sandy, Kaylee Nicole
    Staton, Ellis Blayne
    Trinidad, Maria
    Wiley, Carter Weston
    Worley, Danielle Lee
    Seventh grade
    Barber, Nathaniel Joseph Ernest
    Beck, Skylar D.
    Becker, Joshua Jonathon
    Bennett-Boehm, Joseph Dillon
    Blake, Tyler Wayne
    Chandler, Cody
    Cohoon, Makailah Rayanne
    Davis, Rachel
    Ellsworth, Serena Claire
    Ferrara, Michael Vincent
    Fiorello, Nicholas W.
    Franco, Nicole Sophia
    Friedt, Cameron Kyle
    Gilley, Jacob Tanner
    Johnston, Zachary Michael
    Kenslow, Adrianna Lucinda
    Kenslow, Gabriella Ann
    Lehman-Martin, Aaron Mitchell
    Marcum, Trinity Lynn
    Murphy-Galvan, Connor P.
    Nagy, Kaylee Rae
    Newton, Jasmine Nicole
    Page, Ava Madison
    Park, Madeleine
    Phillips, Mia Xiu Hua
    Potthoff, Fayth Gabriela
    Roberts, Kalea N.
    Robins, Jalen Everett
    Shepard, Victoria Lynn
    Shoaf, Chloe Danielle
    Simms, Taylor Rose
    Smith, Alexis
    Steiner, Hailee Clara Lucille
    Stewart, Deborah Elizabeth
    Thompson, Karson S.
    Tittle, Mickayla
    Walker, Jordan Nicole
    Wilson, Charles Jay
    Wilson, Hannah
    Xayaphet, Jacob Thanusone
    Sixth grade
    Armstrong, Chloe Ellen Marie
    Bell, Emily Elizabeth
    Burton, Aaron David
    Cabrera, Anderson
    Campbell Jr., Donald Ray
    Carson, Sonyai Simone
    Cordray, Nickolas S.
    Cotter, Amelia Jean
    Ducey, Alexandria Marie
    Duchene, Courtney N.
    Page 3 of 5 - Evans, Jaden D.
    Fairall, Nicholas James
    Ferguson, Ceara Nicole
    Gallegos, Kevin Gerardo
    Gilpin, Rebecca Shayne
    Hall, Melea Rachelle
    Harless, Emilee Morgan
    Heimer, Dominic Alan
    Henning, Taylor J.
    Jensen, Aspen Nicole
    Knoche, Felix
    Lopez, Karla Victoria
    McGee, Johnathan Michael
    Merrick, Jessie L.
    Myers, Breonna
    Myers, Sierra Michelle
    Neff, James M.
    Nickens, Faith Alexandria
    Painter, Kelsey
    Palmer, McKenna Ashlyn
    Parish, Ilia
    Riggs, Megan Leann
    Ring, Korby Blaine
    Roberts, Sean Paul
    Rodriguez, Roxana
    Shields, Abby Nichole
    Smith, Drake Christian
    Stewart, Craig Michael
    Taylor, Samantha Dawn
    Tyler, Danielle Louise
    Vazquez, Cesar Horacio
    Williams, Tajia Shamarie
    Wyatt, Joslin Nachelle
    Zambrano, Jacqueline A.
    B honor roll
    Eighth grade
    Banks, Rebekah Talia
    Barber, Amber Cordelia Michelle
    Bass, Sarah Lynn
    Bechtold, Gavin Jeffrey
    Cavender, Hannah Elizabeth
    Chigbogwu, Nkem Nkiru
    Christy, Amber Linn
    Connor, Cole Emerson
    Cruces-Ramirez, Melissa Arely
    Davies, Jenna Nicole
    Day, Hannah Kayleen
    Day, Jordan Tyler
    Erickson, Sarah Diane
    Francis, Brianna Marie
    Fuimaono, Kealani Susan
    Fuimaono, Taralei Rebekah
    Funk-Andrus, Marissa Cheyenne
    Gicinto, Raven Lynn
    Green, Nicholas Shane
    Greenfield, Randi Marie
    Howell, Bryson G.
    Jackson, Kaleb Daniel
    Langston, Jayla Danielle
    Latta, Brianna Nicole
    Lauber, Henry J.
    Meador, Kaitlyn
    Menzies, Christopher
    Mesh, Alyssa M.
    Michell, Caleb Rodriguez
    Nichols, Kristyn Leah
    Nur, Liban Mohamed
    Oswald, Joseph Alan
    Peek, Mercedes Marie
    Quarles, Aneshea Nicole
    Rice, Michelle D.
    Richard, Kelsyn Sloan
    Riggs, Dalton Gene-Austin
    Sapenaro, Anna Marie
    Sauni, Dion Meaalofa
    Schulte, Faith Laurel
    Scott, Theo John
    Sieg, Alamina Louise
    Sprinkle, Dalton James
    Steele, Mason B.
    Stockton, Hannah Faith
    Suber, Kha'Lezia De'Iveon
    Tanis, Heaven Marie
    Taylor, Brianna Machelle
    Toczek, Bailey Rose
    Vaughan, Victoria Jean
    Viveros Funes, Andrea
    Wheeler, Kaylee Renee
    Williams, Rachel Michelle
    Wood, Danielle Christine
    Woolsey, Scott Maxwell
    Zoller, Erin Marie
    Seventh grade
    Avila, Ashlee Rae
    Banks, Brandon Howell
    Bland, Carolyn Ann
    Page 4 of 5 - Bristow, Carissa Lanae
    Bryant, Marlena Mae
    Burnett, Karleigh Brianne
    Clements, Cooper James
    Colonia, Andrea
    Davis, Erin Joy
    Garcia, Juan V.
    Gerlt, Kayla Raquel
    Grove, Trenton James
    Hawley, Dayne R.
    Hedrick, Nathaniel
    Holmes, Makenna Donee' Emilee
    Jimenez, Amaya
    Johnson, Tapanga Diane
    Joseph, Naudia S.
    McGrew, Seth Jordan
    McKelvey, Julia Andrusha
    McPherson, Trevor Christopher
    Mendoza, Daniela Alejandra
    Mercado-Stroup, Devin Angelica
    Merlos, Miguel Angel
    Montoya, Austin J. Michael
    Moore, Christopher Alan
    Ngo, Jace Allen
    Patel, Niraj Rajubhai
    Patterson, Marie Ann
    Perez, Maysen Patricio
    Pleacher, Sarah C.
    Price Jr, Melvin Steve
    Quezada, Wennely
    Ramirez, Andrew
    Ramirez, Vianae Adelina
    Roberts, Chase Dylan
    Rodriguez, Jose
    Sickles, Samuel Taylor
    Smith, Kylie
    Trick, Natalie Renee
    Williams, Alexis Lynn
    Williams, Demetrius (DJ) Jamal
    Williams, Malik Kalil
    Sixth grade
    Abrega-Ramirez, Daniel A.
    Baker, Maxwell Louis
    Banks, James Ethan
    Belcher, Austin James
    Berridge, Cyrus
    Bogdon, Sydney Marie
    Brown, Daniel Lee
    Brown, Sydney Paige
    Calleja, Penelope Geraldine
    Camby, Nathan Scott
    Cavender Jr, Larry Morgan
    Clark III, Larry Dale
    Clark, Malik Shaheed
    Cortes-Barajas, Juan Carlos
    Eldridge, Jared Lee
    France, Zephaniah Lyntrell
    Gaage, Jordan Michael
    Garrett, Angie May
    Hartz, Ariana Juliette
    Hazlett, James Alexander
    Henik, David Cooper
    Humphrey, Jeremy David
    Idoni, Marabeth
    Kubach, MaGarrett Daniel
    Lepker, Dakota Bryant
    Lusso, Cameron Sorrell
    Medina, Elena Marie
    Meier, Brianna Nicole
    Moon, Carson Ray
    Moretina, Madison Marlene
    Morris, Kathryn Rose
    Mortensen, Johanna Grace
    Moyer, Maci Rae
    Odell, Ashton Anne
    Olender III, Jonathan Stanley
    Olsen, Andrew Mitchell
    Ortiz, Brian Javier
    Pardee, Brittany Dawn
    Pelzel, Amber
    Proske, Ian Frederick
    Qawasmi, Yousef
    Ritchheart, Gabriel Braun Wilson
    Ritter, Hailey Jo
    Roberts, Nicole L
    Rogers, Mykal James
    Scroggins, Jadah Elise
    Shultz, John Mark
    Spor, Joseph Richard
    Thimesch, Marcus Jacob
    Thomas, Kezziah Ethel
    Thomas, L'Taviona Markiya
    Villegas, Salma
    Warman, Jackson L
    Warren, Abygail Elizabeth
    Waters, Daniel Joe
    White, Arielle Inanna
    Page 5 of 5 - Williams, Hallie Bridget
    Winsett, Jason A.
    Wyatt, Mackenzie Marie
    Yeisley, Connor Walker
    Zumwalt, Ruth Angellina
    – Jillayne Ritchie
      • calendar