|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls: Fort Osage High School

  • The following students were named to the spring 2011 honor rolls at Fort Osage High School in the Fort Osage School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2011 honor rolls at Fort Osage High School in the Fort Osage School District.
    A honor roll
    • Freshmen: Katherine Baldus, Claire Benedict, Makenzie Bennett, Christian Celmer, Kai Chapin, Taylor Cheshier, Amber Clark, Caleb Colyer, Brittany Coppock, Desirae Cox, Mariah Cox, Emily Crozier, Alexandria Culver, Sarah Daubendiek, Brandy Dinwiddie, Janette Ediger, Taylor Fletcher, Danielle Frye, Eli Frye, David Hankins, Anthony Hennigh, Tiffany Hibbs, Jacqueline Hicks, Devin Hill, Joseph Jennings, Rachel Knauf, Taylor Lloyd.
    Berenice Marrufo, Nathan Maxon-Hurr, Rachel McArthur, Rachel Mead, Mason Murphy, Joseph Neidel, Bryce Palmer, Tristan Puckett, Michaela Reynolds, Halle Robaina, Ashley-Renee Schweer, Alexander Siefker, Dalton Stogsdill, Trenton Thompson, Audreyina Tinoco, Ryan Toliver, William Tupinio.
    • Sophomores: Brooke Adamson, Lexi Allen, Tyler Arndt, Jeremy Barnes, Megan Berry, Amanda Bostwick, Christina Bowden, Socorro Brundige, Kelsey Case, Caitlin Cooper, Heather Copeland, Savannah Cox, Brandon Crowder, Logan Dye, Rebecca Elder, Hannah Freeman, Mariah Garrett, Revan Hammontree, Caitlyn Henson, Daniel Holtzclaw, Nicole Huber, Molly Ingram, Alexis Jemes, Rebecca Lyle, Katelyn Mayberry, Steven McBee, Alexander Merithew, Christopher  Miles, Natalie Moore, Kayla Morrow, D’vante Mosby.
    Cali Norris, Haley Ogle, Derek Pike, Kimberlie Powell, Austin Regier, Victoria Reppond, Jacob Reynolds, Brittany Rosemeier, Kristopher Shivers, Lynn Siefker, Alexander Stephens, Grace Stephens, Brandon Tuell, Allicia Ventresca, Riley Vosika, Grant Watkins Davis, Walter Winfrey, Branden Winters.
    • Juniors: Paige Baumgartner, Aubrey Becker, Kathryn Bedsworth, Stuart Bunton, Daulton Caley, Kelly Cochran, Megan Craig, Delaney Dejanes, Anthony Doty, Shelby Enix, Zachary Freedle, Cristina Hidalgo, Duncan Hill, Cydni Ivey, Mary Kate Jackson, Joseph Kidd, Jason King, Journi Lane, Armando Lopez, Sirena Masoner, Christina Moore, Cody Morris, Emily Nelson, Haley Newby, Anna-Christina Patten, Kathleen Pau, Zachary Provo, Michael Rose, Shaye Scritchfield, Avery Shade, Kent Sloan, Devon Smith, Andrea Starling, Setoa Talimatasi, Cheyenne Titus, Adam Turner, Kaitlyn Vann, Joseph Young.
    Seniors: Calista Allen, Silas Arnold, Ian Bailey, Stephanie Barnett, Danielle Bell, Jenna Belmore, Paige Bennett, Trevor Bennett, Hollie Blum, Anne Bohm, Bradly Brackenbury, Chelsea Brown, Richard Brown, McKenzie Burcham, Tiffany Canzonere, Jeri Comer, Nathaniel Conrad, Cheyenne Cook, Jessica Coppock, Caitlyn Cox, Jeremy Crane, Gage Crowder, Melody Davis, Rachel Edwards, Alexander Falls, Cody Halterman, Ashley Hamann, Jennifer Hebblethwaite, Clinton Higgins, Alayna Hilliker, Mitchell Hoppenstedt.
    Ethan Jain-Washburn, Andrew Jennings, Hannah Julian, Sidney Keeling, Hannah King, Lauren Langkamp, Sen Lin, Jamie Martin, Abygail Mason, Elaine McAlister, Talalupelele Moe, Benya Muekthong, Sydney Neale, Mikayla Oliphant, Dylan Peterson, Jordan Poore, Valerie Resch, Josiah Reynolds, Megan Ropcke, Forrest Rush, Mariah Ruxlow, Joel Savage, Callie Scanlon, Hannah Schoenen, Lauren Schweer, Anna Sims, Brooke Skaggs (Fleeman), Brady Smith, Codey Smith, James Sparks, Rachel Spears, Joshua Stafford.
    Deidra Thomas, Jacob Thompson, Andrea Tyson, Destiny Vanderpool, Kaitlin Walter, Peyton Ward, Andrea Watkins Davis, Zachary Wharton, Dalton Whitworth, Sophie Yancey.
    B honor roll
    Page 2 of 4 - •Freshmen: Elisa Alcala, Aaron Alter, Dhuha Alyan, Hector Arriaga, Brittney Baldwin, Micaela Barbosa, James Beams, Nathan Beltz, Adrianna Bernal, Tiffany Bertoncino, Kassidy Bishop, Griffin Bledsoe, Stephanie Blevins, Kaitlyn Boatright, Kristine Bodine, Dakota Boswell, Elizabeth Bowman, Jarek Branstetter, Christopher Brice, Raven Bunn, Kendale Burgin, Asia Burnett-Cole, Lake Carlson, Mi’kayla Carpenter, Kayle Carrender, Makaela Case, McKenzie Case, Christopher Chavez, Tanner Clayborn, Jennifer Cobb, Mitchel Cochran.
    Bradlee Davidson, Austin Davis, Tre’ Davis, McKaela Dawson, Nehemiah Deason, Sydney Dejanes, Katelyn Dennis, Adam Dickmeyer, Hayley Dwyer, Quentin Eager, Trenton Epperson, Tara Findley, Heather Fletcher, Dustin Freedle, Austin Garcia, Chris Gerald, Britten Giangrosso, Siera Glassford, Corynn Goehring, Kassadee Gricher, Isaac Gross.
    Shanne Hackett, Maranda Harris, Nikki Harvey, Logan Haugmo, Brad Hedges, Alexis Hedrick, McKinzie Hemme, Samuel Henson, Shawna Hicks, Jarin Hicks-Fuimaono, Brandon Hoeppner, Grant Hogge, Kyle Holtcamp, Zachary Hoyer, Shelby Huff, Elisabeth Hupp, Nathan Iloilo, Marissa Jarnagin, Samantha Jeffries, Trevor Jeffries, Cal Jenkins, Austin Jett, Austan Jones, Kasey Jordan, Meagan Kelly, Reece Kessler, Tom Kindler, LeeAnna King, Alexander Koning, Ian Kotula, Christopher Kraatz.
    Codee Langford, Mary Last, Andrew Laux, Micah Lewis, Hailey Lurker, Brayden Martin, Sean Martin, Zach McCoach, Cole McConnell, Jonathan McDowell, Stephanie McDowell, Dalton Miller, Cyerrah Minardi, Jacob Moore, Ethan Nelson, Dustin Ogan, Joshua Patton, Cale Petersohn, Alyssa Peterson, Nicolaus Pike, Jordan Pinkley, Anthony Porter, Noelle Postlethwait, Rebekah Ramirez, Mariah Ramsey, Jeffrey Rash, Seth Rawlins, Ashley Reed, Lorena Reyes, Jeremiah Reynolds, Justice Robinson-Casabar, Olivia Rogers, Joslynn Roland, Carmen Rosario, Katie Rose.
    Samantha Sasscer, Thomas Sexton, Danielle Short, Austin Sims, Erin Slocum, Brittany Smith, Mariah Smith, Toni Smith, Trenton Smith, Tyler Smith, Brooke Speaks, Megan Speiser, Logan Stephens, Chad Sutton, Crystal Taylor, Kaitlyn Thurman, Tyler Titus, Samantha Trecazzi, Nikki Turner, Coby Vanderman, Kolten Vann, Kayle Vansandt, Ezra Vaoifi, Joseph Wallace, Hannah Ward, Alyssa Warren, Zachary Webber, Alexis Weyant, Mikaylah Wheeler, Andrea White, Codie Williams, Joel Wisecup, Megan Young.
    • Sophomores: Anthony Arcano, Allison Arndt, Katherine Ashby, Joseph Astry, Matthew Baker, Lake Barnhart, Cloe Beck, Morgan Berg, Robert Bly, Alex Branch, Devon Braughton, Tracy Brooker, Alexander Brubaker, Nicolas Burns, Wesley Butler, Amber Byrd, Haley Carpenter, Kyle Case, Austin Chapman, Aleana Christian, Zachary Cockerham, Stacy Coleman, Ian Collins, Lane Collins, Lucas Crabb, Marc Crowley, Jessica Curtis, Tiandra Davis, Sean Dessent, Gabrielle Dixson, Felicia Dorsey, Robert Duvall.
    Alexander Ely, Logan Emily, Isaiah England, Amber Evans, Seth Faris, Cody Ferrell, D’Eric Fields, Morgan Fitzwater, Kaylee Ford, Jesse Frazier, Dakota Frizzell, Nicholas Gerken, Amanda Gibson, Joshua Gibson, Matthew Glover, Daniel Gomez, Alyssa Gray, Kealsie Hale, Randy Hall, Davis Hamilton, Jonathan Harden, Bethany Harding, Chase Harrington, David Hawkins, Breannah Henry, Katlyn Hibbs, Angela High, Deantay Hightower, Leah Holt, Tayler Holtcamp, Jared Howell, McKayla Huffine, Chelsi Hunsaker, Angela Hutchison.
    Tiffany Ingram, Joseph Jacquez, Devin Jenkins, Kira Jenner, Lauren Johnson, Angel Jones, Imani Jones, Kayleigh Kepler, Brianna Knisely, Kayley Kolman, Brandon Lee, Thomas Leonard, Melissa Long, Marissa Lowery, Heather Luna, Anton Mann, Mercedes Marriott, Ashley Marsh, Jennifer Martin, Sabrina McClellan, Austin McDowell, Kristina Medley, Kenzi Mickey, Tanner Milligan, Courtney Molzahn, Ashley Moore, Kyle Morris, Melissa Morrison, Ingrid (Teasia) Mosley, Cody New, Cicely Nguyen.
    Page 3 of 4 - Tyler Padilla, Jacob Paquin, Jeffrey Patten, Breanna Perdue, Sterling Place, Wyatt Preston, Cierra Pritchett, Brittany Proctor, Darby Raines, David Rector, Lauren Resch, Austin Reser, Kolen Richards, Cory Roberts, Brendan Ruckle, Jordan Rush, Brayden Shelley, Samson Sia, Kylan Siedlik, Dustin Simon, Stephanie Sloan, Caleb Smith, Michael Smith, Jacob Steele, Sara Sticken, Kyrstin Stoneking, Bradley Thatcher, Hannah Thatcher, Haley Tyner, Destanie Valdepena, Jesus Villegas, John Walker, Dylan White, Joshuah Willis, Aerial Wren, Arisa Young.
    • Juniors: Makayla Allen, Erica Bales, Rachel Bashioum, Katelyn Beard, Taylor Becker, Victoria Beingessner, Christopher Bellamy, Adrianna Blazer, Alisha Bliss, Kelsey Blystone, Jeffrey Bonilla, Makayla Brady, Benjamin Brockmeyer, William Castrilla, Holly Caviness, Amanda Cobb, Jacob Colyer, Cody Cook, Carrie Cox, Megan Crispi, Amanda Denton, Kimberlee Dickey, Justin Doss, Kourtni Douglas, Victoria Eakright, Kimberly Eickhoff, Jordan Epperson.
    Kahner Fisher, James Followwill, Katie Followwill, Angel Fox, Kristen Frailey, Trevor Frizzell, Tyler Gage, Mikaela Giles, Tanner Ginavan, Seth Goins, Cheyanna Goth, Haley Greer, Taylor Haas, Sara Hamer, Mackenzie Hamilton, Eric Hansen, Audley Sonny Hervey, Eric Hintermaier, Mariah Holzbaur, Billy Hreczanik, Lindsey Huber, Christine Ingersoll, Stephanie Jackley, Alixandra Jarnagin, Alyssa Keneally, Makaila Krause.
    Spencer Lamb, Lynn Leeper, Kaitlyn Lohman, Dakota Looman, Makenna Loyola, Derek Lysinger, Collin MacDonald, Samantha Manley, Anthony Martin, Victoria McCormick, Samantha McDonald, Nicholas McGuire, Zachary McSwain, Jade Miller, Nephi Moe, Joseph Moore, Jacob Mundy, Christopher Needles, Elizabeth Norris, Melonie Norton, Rachael Overbeck, Tyler Owens, Hannah Parker, Danielle Patton, Kyle Pereira, Kevin Perrette, Joshua Perry, Katrina Phillips, Derek Piedimonte, Dakotah Pierce, Walter Pollard.
    Shelby Randolph, Brandan Reeve, Monica Richardson, Destynee Rivera, Jessica Roszell, Caitlin Scanlon, Garrett Schletzbaum, Brandon Schrier, Ashley Serner, Rueben Sia, Sierra Smith, Andrew Standifer, Aaron Streit, Amy Sturman, Patrick Sullivan, David Taff, Tony Tanumai, Matthew Taylor, Ashley Thompson, Jacob Trahern, Samantha Tuell, Halie Tweedy, Naomi Valdez, Cassandra Van Horn, Benjamin Van Maele, Trevor Warren, Alexis Williams, Conner Williamson, Brian Willyard, Elias Wilson, Daniel Woltz, Dakota Woodall, Lazerus Wooten, Adam Young.
    • Seniors: Caleb Alberts, Muhammad Aman, Dianna Bates, Chad Billings, Kenneth Boland, Jamey Borron, Caleb Brainard, Bridget Briggs, Brian Burlile, Caleb Burnett, Bradley Butler, Toni Chiesi, Taylor Cline, Natalie Cooper, Kelsey Couch, Cody Crabb, Christopher Daoust, Courtne’ Davis, Dustin Davis, Destiny Delgado, Justin Dewey, Kaitlyn Ebert, Andrew Egleston, Savannah Ellis, Dakota Elwood, Rachel England.
    Anthony Fatino, Zachery Ferrell, Markus Fillyaw, Codi Fisher, Ethan Frye, Ashley Gensler, Eric Gerken, Lauren Grubbs, Christopher Guffey, Shawna Hackett, Katlin Hall, Michael Harman, Jason Hearn, Kaela Hibbs, Nancy Hidalgo, Brandon Highley, Zaquante Horn, Clinton Houghtaling, Joshua Jackson, Paige Jackson, Samantha Jacobs, Theron Jenkins, Zachary Johnson, Michael Jones, Louisa La’ulu.
    Rebecca Maslen, Jeremy Maurice, Ashley McQuillan, Kelsey Merrill, Lauren Minardi, Jesse Money, Corey Montsdeoca, Michael Morris, Tyler Naudet, Chelsea Nellis, Hillary Newby, Emma Ogle, Dakota Oliphant, Svea Owens, Shayne Parsons, Sundance Peabody, Paige Perryman, Jenny Pittman, Alisha Proper, Shayna Ralston, Christina Rapper, Karlie Rose, Tyler Schanuth, Maria Schomer, Robert Schroeder, Ryker Shelley, Seth Shipp, Jacob Sinclair, Jared Smith, Joshua Smith, Serena Stanley, Derek Stanway, James Stephens, Zachary Sturman.
    Page 4 of 4 - Chris Taylor, Dakota Thomas, Justice Thomas, Chase Thompson, Dominic Tinoco, Andrea Torres, Timothy Turner, Ryan Wade, Melissa Watkins, Andrew Wiggington, Astin Williams, Brittany Worley.

      calendar