|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls - Van Horn High School (Independence)

  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Van Horn High School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Van Horn High School in the Independence School District.
    Principal’s honor roll
    Seniors
    Allen, MaKayla Jade
    Antonaros, Alexandria Katherine
    Athajarusith, Rungrote
    Cruz Rodriguez, Diana Magdalena
    Gonzalez, Aaron Anthony
    Green, Courtney Taylor
    Guillen Montelongo, Judit
    Harvey, Summer Elizabeth
    Howard, Sarah Jean
    James, Brittany Angela
    Montez, Hayley Marie
    Sullivan, Trevor James
    Vaughns, Jaira Whitney
    Washington, Keishana Jacquel
    Zans, Harley
    Juniors
    Bivens, Robert Micheal
    Goering, Gabrial Lynn
    Hale, Elizabeth Jane
    Hanes, Alex Nicole
    Hoskins, Andrew John
    Howard, Andrew Joseph
    James, Meagan Amber
    Kindelan, Yanila Linette
    Krogman, Dalanie Marie
    Lockwood, Audrey Renee
    Lowe, Samantha Lee
    McCarty, Larissa Joelle
    McQuillen, Sierra Nicole
    Powell, Kayla Rose
    Sua, Cierra Gayle
    Vaughan, Emily Grace
    Williams, Mikaela Ann
    Sophomores
    Batson, Desirae Elaine
    Bishop, Hannah Brooke
    Chacon, Kimberly Jacqueline
    Forsythe, Kayla Marie
    Gentry, Breanna Lynn
    Gonzalez, Felix Adrian
    Goyette, Tiffany Nicole
    Ingold, Nathan William
    Jones, Katelyn Mckenzie
    King, Joely Faren
    Labrada, Dario
    Lindstedt, Reva Faith
    Marshall, Aja Leigh Annette
    Perez, Gilberto Junior
    Salazar, Alicia Mercedes
    Willmon, Melani Rose
    Freshmen
    Dobberstine, Madison Louise
    Donnici, Christopher Richard
    Horning, Eric Michael
    Kersh, Nicole Ann
    Lityma, Zebekiah Boone
    Norfleet, Anika Sherelle
    Perryman, Nathan Adam
    Price, Tymara Monae
    Pujols-Mancilla, Arianny Ruby
    Rice, Brandon Donald
    Roman-Valerio, Karla Vanessa
    Storey, Cody Dean
    Vences-Diaz, Tania
    Yates, Kendrey Laine
    A honor roll
    Seniors
    Alexander, Preston Robert
    Bluett III, Robert Lee
    Brown, Tessa Rae
    Deronville, Moostarde Misto
    Dukes, Tatiana Nicol
    Edwards, Kelsey Renee
    Eidson, Brittney BreAnn
    Gabel, Jennifer Kay
    Haas, Marissa Dawn
    Karlsson, Kyah Brianne
    Kindelan, Chasty Elizabeth
    Little, Kyle Devon
    Lynn, Jennifer E.
    McNally, Trey Lee Allen
    Mendez, Araceli
    Perez Vicente, Freenecy Evelma
    Rigdon, Jeremy Ronald
    Valencia Montoya, Alexis Ivan
    Juniors
    Alexander, Kylan Montell
    Aragon, Suzanna Loriene
    Blankenship, Hannah Renee'
    Page 2 of 4 - Burton, Harley-Jean Florine
    Gilchrist Allen, Cathy Mae
    Gilkeson, Cortney Miranda
    Goens, Brianna Rose
    Hedrick, Alexis Michelle
    Hernandez Muzo, Douglas Enrique
    Lawrence, Kayla Maxine Don
    Melton-Clardy, Aaron Dewy
    Neal, Cayle Ruth
    Wilcoxen, Katlin Elizabeth
    Sophomores
    Alvear Cavazos, Angel Guadalupe
    Cabrera Rodriguez, Rebeca
    Coffey-Murray, Cassandra Nicole
    Conner, Kaitlynn Ruth
    Dobbs, Samantha Leigh
    Escobar Cardoza, Francisco Benjamin
    Garciano, Rommel O.
    Harris, Erikka Isha Renee
    Hixon, Chase Allen
    Igou, Joshua Timothy
    Jourdan, Haley Anne
    Kirkman, Neko Charles
    Krisman-Burnett, Kalee Rai
    Marshall, Zachary James
    Martin, Ashley Michelle
    Nigh, Veronique Danielle
    Norfleet, Jasmine Danyelle
    Snyder, Bailey Sebastian
    Wasleski, Morgan Nicole
    Zaragoza-Reta, America Alexandra
    Freshmen
    Castillo, Miriam Isabel
    Conkling, Kalen Danielle
    Crocker, Avery Joshua
    Davis, Colby James
    Foglesong, Shelbie Alexandria
    Gonzalez, Mayra Elizabeth
    Grammer, Angel Jewel
    Hernandez Muzo, Vanessa Concepcion
    Hernandez, Dennis A.
    Kistner, Raymond Daniel
    Mahan, Mariah Bree-Ann
    Marks III, Richard Eugene
    Martin, Katelyn Mae Ann
    Martinez, Noelle Therese
    Mazigian, Mersadies Margret
    Mojica Mendoza, Ana Karen
    Palmas, Yoseline Chanelle
    Perez Vicente, Ligia Arcely
    Perez, Rick
    Pointon, Shannon Micaela
    Pugh, Nia Imani
    Reed-Crawford, Nah'Ryan Symone
    Reneau, Elijah Michael
    Rondomanski, Ashlyn Alexis Riley
    Segovia, Erica Elaine
    Serres, Daniel
    Stewart, Skylar Layton
    Stickle, Tristian Henry
    Sua, Samila Tumema
    Terry, Elizabeth Ruthanne
    Wilburn, Chase Wilson
    Winston, Domonique' Delshawn
    B honor roll
    Seniors
    Arriaza, Derek Alejandro
    Ashlock-Rodriguez, Sarah Daisy
    Bankston, Elberto Tarez
    Barks, Seth Ryan
    Bass, Zachary Christopher
    Borja, Joshua Francisco
    Calderon, Amalia
    Casey, McKenzie Brooke
    Dano, Ivy Nicole
    Dobbs, Somir Gean
    Espinoza Salinas, Jesus Alejandro
    Famuliner, Brandy Nicole
    Fisher, Jacob Lee
    Gallagher III, Michael Dennis
    German, Sieara Noelle
    Gurney, Bethany Mariah
    Henderson, Brandon Anthony Shawn
    Lopez Esteves, Axel Alejandro
    Martin Jr, Stephen Roy
    Masters, Kelsey Dawn
    McGowan, Kelsie Shon'ta
    Painter, Courtney Elizabeth
    Parker, Abigail Isabella
    Perryman, Caleb James
    Robinson, Michesa Leann
    Robinson, Tinesha Leann
    Smith, Vanessa Nicole
    Page 3 of 4 - West, Jeremy Robert
    Wheelington II, Chadd Orlando
    Wilson, Meagan Rose
    Woodcock, Katelyn Mae
    Juniors
    Adams, Anna Marie
    Anderson, Chase Jarrid
    Barber, Robert James
    Brent, Rebekah Ann
    Castillo, Bairo Daniel
    Evans, Kayla Marie
    Hamilton, Emily Frances
    Hamilton, Skye Breanna
    Hayes, Derek
    Henderson, Elizabeth Alice Kay
    Hernandez, Emilita "Mimi" Luz
    Kroeger, Jordan Thomas
    Lityma, Leeland Gage
    Prado Garcia, Luis Alfredo
    Rodriguez, Nayeli Gisel
    Rojas, Angelica Marie
    Rose, Catherine Alizabeth
    Rushing, Honesty Patrice
    Sharp, Britney Dawn
    Smith, Kelsie Lynne
    Spick, Melissa Ruby
    Stillwell, Cheyenne Marie
    Terrones, Perla Irene
    Warren, Justin Allen
    Wilkins, Dustin Gale
    Williamson, Brittany Chaise
    Wilson, Alexandra Marie
    Winningham, Anthony Danial Raymond
    Sophomores
    Aguirre Mora, Ruby Jasmin
    Butcher, Kenneth Chukwuebuka
    Caradine, Jada Simone
    Corral, Anakaren
    Drum, Remy Paul
    Dupin, Casey Joelle
    Fikes, Nathan Lee
    Francis Carter, Justin Scott
    Garcia, Brando Antonio De Los Santo
    Gotsis, Isaiah Joshua
    Ingold, Nolan Alexander
    Ireland, Moriah Michelle
    Lewis, Aleai Lanice
    Morales, Catherine
    Perry, Taylor LeaAnn
    Ramirez, Joshua Robert
    Rios Meraz, Kimberlyn Yanithza
    Salcedo-Repine, Victoria Lynn
    Skinner, Angel Marie
    Smith, Tatianna Vetonia Latrel
    Tuck, Chastity Darlene
    Valencia Montoya, Daniela Lizeth
    Vargas Martinez, Kimberly Guadalupe
    Villegas, Hector Andres
    Winkler, Zebadiah Ray
    Winston II, Demetrius Dewayne
    Freshmen
    Adams, Rachel Lynn
    Bennett, Jessica Lynn
    Betts, Jaramie Edward
    Bullock, Daisy Anne
    Chavez, Monica
    Cubas, Carlos Antonio
    Davis, Kelsey Ann
    Davis, Te'Onnia Ty-Shea
    Dominguez, Jennifer Nicole
    Dykes, Jacob Allen
    Engle, Cheyenne Nicole
    Fenton, Timmothy Joseph
    Goble, Fantasia Spring
    Gonzalez, Aidan Anthony
    Hernandez, Isaac
    Holler, Aryane Alexandrea
    Ikobe, Jesse Ryan. Oira
    Iverson, Brittnee Simone
    Iverson, Davon Derrick
    Kostoff, Lakeisha Rose
    Lacey, Kenneth Allen
    Lole, Maranda Fa'Aolataga
    Marks, Gabriel Christian
    Marquez, Anecia Linee
    Marti, Kenneth Brion
    Martinez-Fierro, Crystal Guadalupe
    Moya, Jonathan
    Pace, Michael Aaron
    Powell, Michael Alexander
    Putthoff, Logan Hunter
    Reyes, Joel Anthony
    Sims-Kobe, Taylor Michael
    Turner, Seth Tanner
    Page 4 of 4 - Turner, Tristan M.
    Vaughan, JulieAnna Rose
    – Jillayne Ritchie
      • calendar