|
|
Examiner
  • Honor rolls: Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage)

  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Fort Osage High School in the Independence School District.

    • email print
  • The following students were named to the spring 2013 honor roll at Fort Osage High School in the Independence School District.
    A honor roll
    Freshmen
    Molly Allison, Sara Alter, Max Anderson, Richard Ayala, Michael Barnett, Dylan Bateman, Amatay Boutte, Lydia Calderon, Jotte'a Carter, Timothy Coleman, Aaron Crozier, Ryan Dover, Kalee Dowell, Alexis Erickson, Jenna Frasier, Darian Frazier, Brennan Garrett, Tyler Gerlt, Jaimie Guillaume, Dawson Hodges, Taylor Hogland, Shelby Horton-Wilhelm, Kaylah Iloilo, Paige James, Caleb Jonas, Connor Jonas, Carly Jones, Jenessa Juarez, Emily Jungmeyer.
    Brooke Keith, Shelby Leibrecht, Kyler Lewis, Falon Little, Aaron Long, Jessica Long, Marissa Mallon, Maxwell Manley, Sydney Martin, Riley Messer, Madyson Monday, Kyrsten Mormino, Ty Murphy, Hannah Nelligan, Caitlyn Newberry, Shaleigh Newman, Valicitie Nichols, Sydney Peters, Mikaela Pike, Dillon Reed, Angel Reina-Hidalgo, Jackson Rexford, Marina Rios.
    Katlin Schoenemann, Melissa Schrag, Garrett Schuster, John Schweer, Elizabeth Shade, Halsey Shelley, Abbey Simon, Sarah Simons, Simaran Singh, Shawn Smith, Shelby Smith, Nicholas Stone, Jacob Tuell, Celzo Wanamaker, Cheenia Wanamaker, Kyle Watkins Davis, Kaitlyn Webb, Tylor West, Aviana Williams, Ian Wilson, Mikalah Zimmer.
    Sophomores
    Breanne Allen, Erin Allen, Matthew Allen, Dakota Baker, Cassandra Baldus, Matthew Baumler, Jordan Byers, Terren Cain, Alexia Canzoneri, Chandler Dye, Jacob Earley, Makayla Faiva, Bailee Finn, Michaela Ford, Felicia Gwinn, Ashley Hahne, Nathaniel Holthe, Margaret Hopkins, Jacob Jacobs, Carolyn Jennings, Katelyn Kolle, Kelsey Kraatz, Jackie Leavell, Jessy Leavell, Austin Long.
    Madeline Mason, Jesse McBee, Jessica McLaughlin, Denise Meyer, Amanda Miley, Kaitlin Moore, Sabrina Moore, Abigail Morrow, Ethan Morrow, Kennedi Myers, Skyla O'Neal, Hannah Parker, Tatiana Patten, Samuel Ramsey, Deven Roszell, Lauren Schletzbaum, Kaleb Schoenemann, Samantha Smith, Taylor Stewart, Brandon Valerio, Frankie Wanamaker, Jessica Willey, Christina Williams, Taylor Woods, Jade Young.
    Juniors
    Sydney Adams, Dhuha Alyan, Brittney Baldwin, Claire Benedict, Makenzie Bennett, Griffin Bledsoe, Tybriah Bluefer, McKenzie Case, Christian Celmer, Christopher Chavez, Taylor Cheshier, Amber Clark, Caleb Colyer, Brittany Coppock, Desirae Cox, Emily Crozier, Alexandria Culver, Sarah Daubendiek, Austin Davis, Nehemiah Deason, Brandy Dinwiddie, Heather Fletcher, Taylor Fletcher, Danielle Frye, Corynn Goehring.
    David Hankins, Anthony Hennigh, Tiffany Hibbs, Devin Hill, Ashley Howard, Shelby Huff, Joseph Jennings, Rachel Knauf, Andrew Laux, Taylor Lloyd, Berenice Marrufo, Sean Martin, Nathan Maxon-Hurr, Rachel McArthur, Rachel Mead, Jacob Moore, Mason Murphy, Joseph Neidel, Ethan Nelson, Rebecca Newland, Bryce Palmer, Cale Petersohn, Alyssa Peterson, Tristan Puckett, Michaela Reynolds, Halle Robaina.
    Ashley-Renee Schweer, Danielle Short, Alexander Siefker, Austin Sims, Mariah Smith, Tyler Smith, Dalton Stogsdill, Chad Sutton, Audreyina Tinoco, Ryan Toliver, William Tupinio, Kayle Vansandt, Zachary Webber, Codie Williams, Megan Young.
    Seniors
    Benjamin Adams, Brooke Adamson, Lexi Allen, Allison Arndt, Tyler Arndt, Joseph Astry, Jeremy Barnes, Morgan Berg, Megan Berry, Robert Bly, Amanda Bostwick, Christina Bowden, Socorro Brundige, Amber Byrd, Haley Carpenter, Kelsey Case, Ian Collins, Heather Copeland, Savannah Cox, Brandon Crowder, Sean Dessent, Felicia Dorsey, Logan Dye, Rebecca Elder, Morgan Fitzwater, Hannah Freeman, Mariah Garrett, Matthew Glover.
    Page 2 of 4 - Go Haga, Revan Hammontree, Jonathan Harden, Bethany Harding, David Hawkins, Caitlyn Henson, Tayler Holtcamp, Daniel Holtzclaw, Nicole Huber, McKayla Huffine, Molly Ingram, Tiffany Ingram, Alexis Jemes, Johanne Johnsen, Lauren Johnson, Angel Jones, Brianna Knisely, Brandon Lee, Martin Lens, Melissa Long, Heather Luna, Rebecca Lyle.
    Mercedes Marriott, Ashley Marsh, Katelyn Mayberry, Steven McBee, Mary McCarty, Christopher Miles, Tanner Milligan, Courtney Molzahn, Natalie Moore, Kayla Morrow, Cicely Nguyen, Cali Norris, Haley Ogle, Breanna Perdue, Derek Pike, Sterling Place, Kimberlie Powell, Cierra Pritchett, Mindie Radford, Austin Regier, Victoria Reppond, Jacob Reynolds, Cory Roberts, Brittany Rosemeier.
    Brayden Shelley, Kristopher Shivers, Lynn Siefker, Stephanie Sloan, Alexander Stephens, Grace Stephens, Charilla Thomas, Haley Tyner, Destanie Valdepena, Alexander Van Horn, Allicia Ventresca, Riley Vosika, Grant Watkins Davis, Walter Winfrey, Branden Winters, Leah Woods.
     
    B honor roll
    Freshmen
    Felagai Acevedo, Caleb Adamson, Tiffany Anderson, Devonte Bailey, Jordan Baldwin, Emelita Barker, Leigh-Anne Bartlett, Robert Bennett, Megan Benson, Coby Berg, Alexandra Bernal, Makayla Bittiker, Malorie Brown, Paige Bunn, Ian Burlingame, Phillip Camerlynck, Vincent Castrilla, Keegan Cockerham, Hannah Coons, Elijah Copeland, Kevin Costanzi, Allyssa Cowan, Gabrielle Cox, Devanae Crosby, Austin Cross, Daniel Curtis, Kayla Cutshall.
    Bethanie Denk, Alexandra Diehl, Kyda Donovan, Maranda Doss, Brianna Dotson, Abigail Edwards, Breanna Eison, Nadine Evans, Chase Everts, Cyrus Fields, Sidney Fraley, Matthew Franks, Lacy Goettling, Abraham Gonzales, Samuel Gouldsmith, Hanna Gregory, Kayla Gross, Damon Guardiola, Karla Gutierrez, Bradley Hagler, Niekole Hall, Rachel Hall, Cal Harris, Tyler Highland, Alec Holmberg, Bradly Howard, Hannah Hufford, Austin Hyatt.
    Jesse Jeffries, Kara Johnston, Falisha Jones, Madison Jones, Emily Joyce, Grace Keneally, Mia Kimm, Amy King, Elizabeth Knauf, Alison Krones, Lianna Ladore, Daniela Landaverde, Christiana Landsberg, Kyle Larson, Shawn Larson, Alyssa Lauffer, Bayleigh Ledbetter, Erin Linscott, Haylea Loper, Dominic Marriott, Morgan Massey, Chance McCormick, Alexis McGowan, Kahli McQuitty, Kaitlin Mickey, Tylar Miller, Ryan Modrak, Ana Molina Sanchez, Sarah Moore, Malea Morton, Blake Mullendore, Cody Myrick.
    Dayton O'Dell, Aspen O'Neal, Cody Oliphant, Mariah Orsini, Cody Ousley, Eseta Pau, Braydon Phillips, Devin Priest, Sarah Ramirez, Natalie Randolph, Madison Rawson, Megan Resch, Jesse Reser, Madia Rhodes, Taylor Rickey, Jessica Riley, Joseph Rosser, Kevin Rush, Faith Samana, Natalie Sheets, Chase Simcoe, Kevin Smith, Tyler Snider, Austin Stewart, Andrew Tann, Mellaney Taviuni, Alyssa Teague, Simanu'a Thomas, Skylar Thompson, Amellia Tinoco, Payton Toliver, Colin Turnham, Justin Viana, Jayden Vosika, Jordan Warner, Jacob Westwood, Shance Wurtz, Madison York.
    Sophomores
    Kelsey Adamson, Layla Alihassan, Matthew Ashby, Jon Barr, Hayden Baumgartner, Alexa Bay, Zoe Bedsworth, Joshua Bertoncino, Keith Blackburn, Jenna Borron, Amanda Bowen, Brooke Branch, Dalton Briggs, Madison Broggi, Sean Burke, Micah Caldarella, Candra Camerlynck, Arti Church, Austin Clayborn, Haley Crowley, Brandon Daniel, Dillon Davis, Connor Dessent, Laci Draper, Derrick Estle, Samuel Farmer, Mary Frizzell.
    Andrew Gant, Antonio Generaux, Taylor Goins, Brandi Greco, Julie Gross, Dalton Hall, Sarah Hamilton, Aaron Harper, Holly Harrington, Aaron Henry, Mikayla Hentges, Logan Hill, Brooke Holzbaur, Meghan Jackson, Tiffany Janes, Haley Johnson, Seven Jones, Savannah Keith, Jenna Kimbrell, Arthur King, Alec Kolman, Destiny Kraxner, Austin Lee, Destiny Lewis, Senelina Ligi, Taylor Lilley, Tristan Lind, William Littrell, Andrew Looker.
    Page 3 of 4 - Zachery Maxon-Hurr, Benjamin McCabe Jr., Demetrius Meade, Dylan Miller, Steven Miller, Lucas Moore, Erika Morgan, Tyler Murphy, Cheyanne Myers, Stevee Naudet, Morgan Neff, Christopher Nicks, Clayton Norris, Joseph Norris, Haley Orwick, Oviayre Palmer, Savanna Palmer, Morgan Parsons, Sunema Pau, Morgan Pelster, Willie Penamon, Willie “Will” Penamon, Ceteria Perry, Brennan Peters, Madison Place.
    Cody Riggs, Kirsten Robertson, Cheyenne Rodriguez, Jacob Rodriguez, Jason Rorrer, Mackenzie Roth, Tammy Roy, Amber Saucedo, BobiJo Schumacher, Natalee Scott, Dustin Seymour, Kirkland Sheffler, Emilee Siedlik, Alexis Smith, Brieanna Smith, Sean Smith, Tommie Smith, Nicole Snider, Chandler Spears, Spencer Stephens, Allison Stevens, Samantha Swofford, Joshua Tennison, Hanna Toups, Sydney VanFleet, Lindsey Walter, Brooke Weedin, Jordin Whitworth, Jonathon Wilborn, Keegan Wilson, Ryan Wilson, Caleb Winslow, Samantha Woolridge, Christopher Wright, Nathan Yocum, Hannah York.
    Juniors
    -Aaron Alter, Katherine Baldus, Cody Ball, Micaela Barbosa, James Beams, Nathan Beltz, Adrianna Bernal, Kaitlyn Boatright, Kristine Bodine, Jarek Branstetter, Dakota Brice, Kendale Burgin, Ashlee Burlile, Asia Burnett-Cole, Frank Burnside, Jazmine Calderon, Lake Carlson, Mi'kayla Carpenter, Kayle Carrender, Makaela Case, Kai Chapin, Tanner Clayborn, Jennifer Cobb, Mitchel Cochran, Kristen Cooper.
    Lauren Dahlke, Sarah Darnell, Bradlee Davidson, Sydney Dejanes, Katelyn Dennis, Adam Dickmeyer, Moriah Dowty, Jessy Eagleson, Janette Ediger, Trenton Epperson, Tara Findley, Richmond Forbis, Austin Garcia, Britten Giangrosso, Siera Glassford, Colton Grasher, Austin Graybill, Ashley Groom, Shanne Hackett, Maranda Harris, Nikki Harvey, Logan Haugmo, Hannah Hawkins, Brad Hedges, McKinzie Hemme, Harrison Henze, Brandon Hoeppner, Zachary Hoyer, Elisabeth Hupp.
    Nathan Iloilo, Marissa Jarnagin, Lyndzi Jeffries, Samantha Jeffries, Trevor Jeffries, Cal Jenkins, Austin Jett, Austan Jones, Meagan Kelly, Reece Kessler, Christopher Kraatz, Jzardenay Langworthy, Mary Last, Poutoa Lauifata, Micah Lewis, Brayden Martin, Kelsey McIntyre, Drexel Morris, Micah Neale, Sky Phenix, Nicolaus Pike, Jordan Pinkley, Anthony Porter, Mahayla Powell, Bethany Proctor, Trevor Radley, Rebekah Ramirez, Ashley Reed, Jeremiah Reynolds, Kelsey Robertson, Joslynn Roland, Katie Rose.
    Darla Salamanca, Vincent Seutter, Erin Slocum, Garrett Smith, Toni Smith, Trenton Smith, Brooke Speaks, Megan Speiser, Logan Stephens, Kimberly Swan, Crystal Taylor, Trenton Thompson, Kaitlyn Thurman, Tyler Titus, Tauai Tualatamalelagi, Coby Vanderman, Ezra Vaoifi, Joseph Wallace, Hannah Ward, Alyssa Warren, Breanna White.
    Seniors
    Desiree Acevedo, Zachary Adams, Troy Alderson, Anthony Arcano, Katherine Ashby, Kaitlun-Kourtney Atwood, Lake Barnhart, Kevin Basham, Alex Branch, Devon Braughton, Harley Brown, Alexander Brubaker, Lynsey Buck, Katelyn Camerlynck, Kyle Case, Austin Chapman, Aleana Christian, Zachary Cockerham, Lane Collins, Caitlin Cooper, Lucas Crabb, Brandon Cross, Jamie Crowder, Marc Crowley, John Dennison, Gabrielle Dixson, Keila Dubin.
    Isaiah England, Austin Ferraiuolo, Cody Ferrell, Gavin Fleming, Adam Floray, Jesse Frazier, Dakota Frizzell, Marcus Genson, Amanda Getting, Trise Gilliam, Daniel Gomez, Jack Goodwin, Alyssa Gray, Kealsie Hale, Randy Hall, Davis Hamilton, Chase Harrington, Brandon Harves, Andrew Hayes, Breannah Henry, McKayla Henry, Katlyn Hibbs, Angela High, Deantay Hightower, Leah Holt, Jared Howell, Chelsi Hunsaker, Joseph Jacquez, Dakota Jennings, Kathryn Johnson.
    Kayley Kolman, Thomas Leonard, Christian Leuellyn, Sabrina McClellan, Alexander Merithew, Kenzi Mickey, Kaitlin Miller, Ashley Moore, Kyle Morris, D'Vante Mosby, Ingrid Mosley, Cody New, Jeffrey Patten, Brandon Prince, Darby Raines, Venitto Reji, Austin Reser, Tyler Robinson, Jordan Rush, Cassidy Shoemaker Jones, Harlee Shumaker, Caleb Smith, Michael Smith, Jacob Steele, Sara Sticken, Travis Styron, Karson Tatum, Colleen Terry, Bradley Thatcher, Hannah Thatcher, Dylan Van Horn, Clement Van Worth, Makaylin Vanderpool, Thea Wenaas, Dylan White, Andrew Wilkins, Aerial Wren, Arisa Young.
    Page 4 of 4 - – Jillayne Ritchie

      calendar